Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Gawler Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 28-Jan-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr John Forbes (NSW)

Best in Show : Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Junior in Show : Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Minor in Show : Pug
Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)
Baby in Show : French Bulldog
Repard Imdaone (Ms A Cadd)
Open Neuter in Show : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)


Group 1
Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Pug
Aust Ch Obsidion Born To Be Wild (Mr Ben Luxton)
Minor in Group : Pug
Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Staplechi Celebrity Starlette (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)

Chinese Crested Dog
Puppy : Foirfigh Foo Man Choo (R J Brown)
Minor : Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB : Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Puppy : Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Tunamara The Enchantress (C Scott)
Puppy : Tunamara The Enchantress (C Scott)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB : Wilooka I've Got the Power (Bev Chapman)

Pug
Minor : Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Tuscamada Tsiepo (C Scott)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lakeland Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Sandimorn Wytline Fever (Sheryle Pike & Warren Mowles)
Runner Up in Group : Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Junior in Group : Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller)
Minor in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ravenswood I'll Drink To That (J L & A H Griffin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Macsmagic Litninstriker (K Baxter & D Humbler)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Macsmagic Shesallatitude (B & K Baxter / D Humbler)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tasdale What Ever (Imp NZ) (C Gower)

Border Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Swan Song (Mr I & Mrs D Paterson)
Junior : Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Blue Bertha (Stormvale Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Chanpema Obe Wan Kenobi (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby : Stormvale Borda Resolute (Stormvale Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Trahern Stars N Stripes (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Barkinot Billy Thorpe (S Carter & Brasshead Knls)
Puppy : Aust Ch Trahern Stars N Stripes (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Baby : Sirram Queen of the north (Brasshead Kennels)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Maolmhin Auchentoshan (Paul & Diane Haseldine)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby : Wilmavohnne Levi Strauss (Y Halfpenny & K Roper)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sandimorn Wytline Fever (Sheryle Pike & Warren Mowles)
Baby : Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC : Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy : Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller)
Minor : Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby : Ravenswood I'll Drink To That (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Junior : Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)
Baby : Janentie Rusty Gum Toby (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)
Puppy : Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3
Judge : Mr John Forbes (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Runner Up in Group : Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Without Remorse (Vicki Marsden)
Junior in Group : Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Minor in Group : Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Airai California Gurls (J Leibhardt)
Open Neuter in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Penthouse Pet CCD CD RN ET TD (Jessie Hughes/ P & L Daly)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Westobri Call Me Lightning (Westobri Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Westobri Call Me Lightning (Westobri Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Kebarlea Kold Black (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)

American Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC : Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Junior : Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Dizzyki MV Ruby Crushed Velvet (Dizzyki Kennels)
Dog CC : Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Dizzyki MV Ruby Crushed Velvet (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Ill Toss You For It (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mrs M East)
Bitch CC : Graylors Searina (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Junior : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Ill Toss You For It (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds / Mrs M East)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Bitch CC : Skyehaven Dare Devil Miss (Tina Corbell)
Junior : Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Minor : Skyehaven Dare Devil Miss (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter : Aust Ch Valache Giselle ET (A Collins / J Sumner & Valache Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)
Dog CC : Ostoja Quest For Fame (Ostoja Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)
Minor : Ostoja Quest For Fame (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Waldwiese Aint Seen Nothin Yet TDX (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy : Aurumgold Dixie Chick (Karenne Wood)
Neuter : Aust Ch Fantango Silver Belle CCD CD (Karenne Wood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Aust Ch Graebrook Without Remorse (Vicki Marsden)
Bitch CC : Erdos Light My Fire (Vicki Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Puppy : Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC : Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)
Minor : Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)
Baby : Airai California Gurls (J Leibhardt)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Lidlriva Burn Baby Burn (J Leibhardt & E Simon)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Hokey Pokey (AI) (J Leibhardt & E Simon)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Aspyre Miss Goody Two Shoes (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Minor : Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Waldwiese Ziggy Stardust (AI) TD (Waldwiese Knls)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Waldwiese A Cause For Applause (Waldwiese Knls / K Christison)
Puppy : Aceweis Fallen Angel (Aceweis Kennels)
Baby : Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Chris McGreevy (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Whippet
Aust Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (R Hutchings/ S Bailey / D Tuck)
Minor in Group : Greyhound
Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)
Baby in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave (Kushika Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Kerry Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (Chris Lawrence)
Junior : Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Puppy : Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sneak A Peak (Chris Lawrence)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Boarbadger Elsa Lanchester (Nick Gouzos)
Dog CC : Boarbadger Boris Karloff (Nick Gouzos)
Junior : Aust Ch Stardayne Love Me Do (Mrs V Tapp)
Puppy : Aust Ch Dakley Abracadabra (Tullacrest Kennels)

Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Xilone Wishupona Tiger (AI) (M & H Jones)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Whirlaway Classic BeyondBelief (AI) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Junior : Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)

Irish Wolfhound
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Glenfels Finola (AI) (Sarah Baker)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Ch Inzara Miss Money Penny (Leah Moffatt)
Baby : Aust Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave (Kushika Kennels)

Saluki
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)

Whippet
BOB : Aust Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (R Hutchings/ S Bailey / D Tuck)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Swifthund Playinhardtget (Sharon Bailey)
Minor : Birrarun Ruby Tuesday (Anne Rudd)
Baby : Taejaan Caught Ya Lookin (R & K Hutchings / S Bailey / M Rule-Steele)


Group 5
Judge : Mr J Ross Ward (VIC)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Nigma Cadfael (I & C Spangler)
Minor in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Open Neuter in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Landmaster How Great Though Art (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior : Aust Ch Landmaster How Great Though Art (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Sutter's Special Edition (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis)
Junior : Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Dog CC : Peppagrove Shannons Relection (T T & L J Smith)
Puppy : Peppagrove Shannons Relection (T T & L J Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB : Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)
Junior : Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)
Baby : Delaroche Denim Noir (Andrew & Caroline Catt)

Border Collie
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Calanais Beyond The Rave CDX AD JDX GD SPD (Luke Schneider)
Minor : Perrioak Dreams Do Come True (Lauren Mitchell)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB : Aust Ch Beaukene Debonaire Spirit (Mrs K L Hamerton / Mr & Mrs A Cummings)
Junior : Aust Ch Beaukene Debonaire Spirit (Mrs K L Hamerton / Mr & Mrs A Cummings)
Baby : Vlamisch Cant Take My I Off U (AI) (Janice Parker)

Briard
BOB : Aust Ch Kaasha Folie Des Grandeurs (AI) (Liz Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Ch Findol Fade To Black (K Thompson)
Junior : Aust Ch Taigakoira Aamuenkeli (C R Whitehead)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Charlington (Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Nigma Cadfael (I & C Spangler)
Puppy : Shelkeys Cherished Dreams (Le-Anne Schwier)
Minor : Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Im Countin Onu (Afonwen Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Run N On Cold (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Westobri Chiru Bono CCD (J Sumner & A Collins)
Junior in Group : Boxer
Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Minor in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Iglignaq Sharis Angel (T Jones)

Akita
BOB : Aust Ch Shokuma Forever Now (D Klingberg & D Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
Puppy : Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Minor : Iglignaq Sharis Angel (T Jones)
Neuter : Aust Ch & Neut Ch Snowlion Aniuvak Northern Lights (Imp USA) (T Jones)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Junior : Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Minor : Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Mastiff
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Toramis Ciquenarz (Toramis Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Kustali Into The Darkness (Toramis & Kustali Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Minor : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Westobri Chiru Bono CCD (J Sumner & A Collins)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Westobri Hurum Gigi (J Sumner / A Collins & Westobri Kennels)
Puppy : Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)
Minor : Westobri Cidru Yach (J Sumner / A Colins / Westobri Knls)

Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Junior : Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Puppy : Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Minor : Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Loughrobn Conquest March (Robyn Myers)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Neuter : Aust Ch & Neut Ch Aaczar Midnight Glow (T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Group : British Bulldog
Bullyack De La Soul (M & B Ackland)
Puppy in Group : Keeshond
Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (Chris and Tahnee Spear)
Baby in Group : French Bulldog
Repard Imdaone (Ms A Cadd)

Boston Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn By Striker (Peter Hindman)
Puppy : Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC : Goulburnia Diamond Desire (Tania Bromley)
Junior : Bullyack De La Soul (M & B Ackland)
Puppy : Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Minor : Llemmegs Hobtops Gold Nugget (Ms J Dahlgren)
Baby : Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy : Aust Ch Instride Bollinger Please (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC : Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Junior : Kiangsi Godess of Love (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy : Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Baby : Repard Imdaone (Ms A Cadd)

Keeshond
BOB : Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (Chris and Tahnee Spear)
Puppy : Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (Chris and Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Standard Poodle
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Remkyn Dont Call Me Crazy (Margie Nottle-Justice)

Toy Poodle
BOB : Sauvage The Full Monty (R Brown)
Junior : Sauvage The Full Monty (R Brown)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)
Puppy : Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC : Am Ch R-Lee Broadway's Mission To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs Sue Davis)
Puppy : Matgo Fully Loaded (M F & B F Loades)
Minor : Matgo S Just Devine (M F & B F Loades)
Baby : Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge