Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Adelaide Plains K & O Dog Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-12 (Sunday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr Robert A Cleland (SA)

Best in Show : Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Show : Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior in Show : Standard Poodle
Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Puppy in Show : Boxer
Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Baby in Show : British Bulldog
Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Open Neuter in Show : Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Penthouse Pet CCD CD RN ET TD (Jessie Hughes/ P & L Daly)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Carol Mulcahy (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Runner Up in Group : Pug
Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Junior in Group : Pug
Pandanlamo Roly Pudin NPie (R J & E W Fabrici)
Puppy in Group : English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby in Group : Pug
Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Bitch CC : Sherabill Jezabel (Mrs J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB : Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Junior : Candlflame Gallileo (Bob Douglass/Glen Castillo)
Puppy : Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Tunamara Silver Dollar (Cherie Tulk)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Berizza Sea O Dreams (Nerida Gontar)
Junior : Lamarque Blueberry Hill (Mrs Nerida Gontar)
Puppy : Berizza Tale Of Two Cities (Nerida Gontar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB : Wilooka I've Got the Power (Bev Chapman)

Pug
BOB : Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Junior : Pandanlamo Roly Pudin NPie (R J & E W Fabrici)
Baby : Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)


Group 2
Judge : Mr John Birch (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Junior in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)
Minor in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Amayzam BluePrint (G Taylor / S Howlett)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)
Puppy : Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Trahern Yankee Doodle Dandy (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Trahern Stars N Stripes (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Trahern Yankee Doodle Dandy (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Trahern Stars N Stripes (AI) (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior : Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby : Natuska Lovely To Look At (Kerryn Pearson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC : Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior : Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)
Puppy : Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller)
Minor : Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby : Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Minor : Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor : Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3
Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Group : Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Junior in Group : Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)
Puppy in Group : Pointer
Robwyn Second Edition (Imp NZ) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr P Robinson)
Minor in Group : German Wirehaired Pointer
Ostoja Quest For Fame (Ostoja Kennels)
Open Neuter in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Penthouse Pet CCD CD RN ET TD (Jessie Hughes/ P & L Daly)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Westobri The Who (Westobri Knls)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Westobri Call Me Lightning (Westobri Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Westobri The Who (Westobri Knls)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Minor : Skyehave Dare She Goes (Tina Corbell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Ostoja Quest For Fame (Ostoja Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ostoja Little Valentine (AI) (Ostoja Kennels)
Minor : Ostoja Quest For Fame (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Chaleur Catwalk (AI) (Mrs R Thompson)
Junior : Aust Ch Waldwiese Aint Seen Nothin Yet TDX (Waldwiese Kennels)
Minor : Dewmist Highway of Hope (Imp SWD) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Erdos Santiago Munez (Amanda Marsden)
Junior : Erdos Santiago Munez (Amanda Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Martinridge Impress Me (B & S Martin)
Junior : Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)
Puppy : Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Dog CC : Aust Ch AlpyneAir Blue Ribbon (S & B Washington / D Venables)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Minor : Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Puppy : Robwyn Second Edition (Imp NZ) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr P Robinson)
Minor : Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Waldwiese A Cause For Applause (Waldwiese Knls / K Christison)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Waldwiese Ziggy Stardust (AI) TD (Waldwiese Knls)
Puppy : Waldwiese Back In A Flash (Waldwiese Knls)



Group 4
Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group : Greyhound
Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Puppy in Group : Greyhound
Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Minor in Group : Greyhound
Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tahkira As Good As Gold (B Ferguson & M Bready-Richards)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Stardayne His Royal Highness (Mrs V Tapp)
Puppy : Aust Ch Stardayne His Royal Highness (Mrs V Tapp)

Deerhound
BOB : Aust Ch Glassonby Ionna Athamwih (Mr E Thick)

Greyhound
BOB : Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Whirlaway Classic BeyondBelief (AI) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Puppy : Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Ch Kushika Tirari Sapphire ET (D Stratton)
Baby : Aust Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
Baby : Birrarun Tumblin Dice (Anne Rudd)


Group 5
Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Nigma Cadfael (I & C Spangler)
Runner Up in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Miss L Smith)
Minor in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Miss L Smith)
Dog CC : Sutter's Special Edition (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis)
Junior : Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)

Border Collie
Dog CC : Aust Ch Nahrof Find the Words CCD (Matthew Fisher)
Puppy : Tookurra It Happend Atth Party (Paula Wachtel)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB : Aust Ch Billand Bringin SexyBack RN (D M & T M Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Ch Taigakoira Aamuenkeli (C R Whitehead)
Junior : Aust Ch Taigakoira Aamuenkeli (C R Whitehead)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC : Vondoussa Robbie Williams (Vondoussa Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Nigma Cadfael (I & C Spangler)
Minor : Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)
Baby : Shelsian Sandown (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Run N On Cold (Afonwen Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Im Countin Onu (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Elaine Bond (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog That's Kool (Runningdog Kennels)
Junior in Group : Giant Schnauzer
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Puppy in Group : Boxer
Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Minor in Group : Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Baby in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Dont Call me Junior (S & L Burger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Runningdog That's Kool (Runningdog Kennels)
Bitch CC : Koolrunnings Lady Madonna (Steve and Lin Burger)
Junior : Koolrunnings Lady Madonna (Steve and Lin Burger)
Minor : Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
Baby : Runningdog Dont Call me Junior (S & L Burger)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Puppy : Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Bravadobe Peroni (Merl & Ron Summers)
Baby : Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Minor : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
Dog CC : Aust Ch Schwartzhund Aramis (N K Hann)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Westobri Hurum Gigi (J Sumner / A Collins & Westobri Kennels)
Puppy : Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)
Minor : Alchemy Bride of Chucky (Alchemy Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB : Am/Can/NZ/Aust Supreme Ch Wattsons Amstar Denzel (Imp CAN) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)
Puppy : Aust Ch Treuliebe Midnight Gambler (S P & S K Foote)
Minor : Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Sunshine Palace S Scenario (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Treuliebe Talk of The Town (J Chapman / S & S Foote)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
Junior : Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Bitch CC : Maharg Haru Kiyo Kinu (Mrs H J A Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Janet Dunbar (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Standard Poodle
Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Runner Up in Group : British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Junior in Group : Standard Poodle
Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Puppy in Group : French Bulldog
Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Minor in Group : Shar Pei
Matgo Spunky Monkey (M F & B F Loades)
Baby in Group : British Bulldog
Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)

Boston Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn By Striker (Peter Hindman)
Junior : Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC : Goulburnia Diamond Desire (Tania Bromley)
Baby : Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Instride Bollinger Please (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy : Aust Ch Instride Bollinger Please (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB : Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Dog CC : Kiangsi One Stolen Moment (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy : Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB : Swayd Cat Gotcha Tongue (Jodie King & Kerry McKinnon)
Junior : Swayd Cat Gotcha Tongue (Jodie King & Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy : Barghest Twist Of Fate (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)

Standard Poodle
BOB : Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Junior : Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Miniatura Made To Order (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor : Matgo Spunky Monkey (M F & B F Loades)

Shih Tzu
Baby : Dreamdanes Dazed And Confused (Jodie King)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge