Adelaide Plains K & O Dog Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-12 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Junior in Show: Standard Poodle
Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Mulcahy (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Baby in Group: Pug
Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)
Junior in Group: Pug
Pandanlamo Roly Pudin NPie (R J & E W Fabrici)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Dog CC: Sherabill Jezabel (Mrs J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Junior of Breed: Candlflame Gallileo (Bob Douglass/Glen Castillo)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Tunamara Silver Dollar (Cherie Tulk)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berizza Sea O Dreams (Nerida Gontar)
Puppy of Breed: Berizza Tale Of Two Cities (Nerida Gontar)
Junior of Breed: Lamarque Blueberry Hill (Mrs Nerida Gontar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Wilooka I've Got the Power (Bev Chapman)

Pug
BOB: Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Baby of Breed: Obsidion Park Lane (Ben Luxton)
Junior of Breed: Pandanlamo Roly Pudin NPie (R J & E W Fabrici)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr John Birch (NSW)

Best in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Amayzam BluePrint (G Taylor / S Howlett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)

Bull Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Yankee Doodle Dandy (AI) (Trahern Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Stars N Stripes (AI) (Trahern Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caroq's Zsa Zsa Gabor (Imp SWD) (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Lovely To Look At (Kerryn Pearson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby of Breed: Ravenswood Moves Like Jagger (J L & A H Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Rockport Killer Queen (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet Law and Order (Trilby Tiller)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

Best in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Ostoja Quest For Fame (Ostoja Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Robwyn Second Edition (Imp NZ) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr P Robinson)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri The Who (Westobri Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westobri Call Me Lightning (Westobri Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Minor of Breed: Skyehave Dare She Goes (Tina Corbell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Ostoja Quest For Fame (Ostoja Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Little Valentine (AI) (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Catwalk (AI) (Mrs R Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Dewmist Highway of Hope (Imp SWD) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Aint Seen Nothin Yet TDX (Waldwiese Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB & Junior of Breed: Erdos Santiago Munez (Amanda Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martinridge Impress Me (B & S Martin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Dog CC: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Blue Ribbon (S & B Washington / D Venables)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Robwyn Second Edition (Imp NZ) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke / Mr P Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Waldwiese A Cause For Applause (Waldwiese Knls / K Christison)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwiese Ziggy Stardust (AI) TD (Waldwiese Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Back In A Flash (Waldwiese Knls)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Anne-Marie Curran (SA)

Best in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Greyhound
Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Minor in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira As Good As Gold (B Ferguson & M Bready-Richards)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne His Royal Highness (Mrs V Tapp)

Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Glassonby Ionna Athamwih (Mr E Thick)

Greyhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Epic Jesting (Imp SWE) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Whirlaway Classic BeyondBelief (AI) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Kushika Tirari Sapphire ET (D Stratton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Birrarun Tumblin Dice (Anne Rudd)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Nigma Cadfael (I & C Spangler)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Miss L Smith)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Tuscamada LouLous Legend (Miss L Smith)
Dog CC: Sutter's Special Edition (Imp NZ) (Karen Davis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)

Border Collie
Dog CC: Aust Ch Nahrof Find the Words CCD (Matthew Fisher)
Puppy of Breed: Tookurra It Happend Atth Party (Paula Wachtel)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Billand Bringin SexyBack RN (D M & T M Adams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Aamuenkeli (C R Whitehead)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC: Vondoussa Robbie Williams (Vondoussa Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Nigma Cadfael (I & C Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Sandown (I R & C E Spangler)
Minor of Breed: Rimini Wild Colonial Boy (Brian Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Run N On Cold (Afonwen Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Im Countin Onu (Afonwen Kennels)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Bond (NSW)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog That's Kool (Runningdog Kennels)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Runningdog Dont Call me Junior (S & L Burger)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Junior in Group: Giant Schnauzer
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Runningdog That's Kool (Runningdog Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koolrunnings Lady Madonna (Steve and Lin Burger)
Baby of Breed: Runningdog Dont Call me Junior (S & L Burger)
Minor of Breed: Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)

Boxer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Peroni (Merl & Ron Summers)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Charlie Brown (Mr B Tyrrell / Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
Dog CC: Aust Ch Schwartzhund Aramis (N K Hann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westobri Hurum Gigi (J Sumner / A Collins & Westobri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Bride of Chucky (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB: Am/Can/NZ/Aust Supreme Ch Wattsons Amstar Denzel (Imp CAN) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Midnight Gambler (S P & S K Foote)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Ch Sunshine Palace S Scenario (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Talk of The Town (J Chapman / S & S Foote)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Bitch CC: Maharg Haru Kiyo Kinu (Mrs H J A Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Romany Gold (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Dunbar (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Standard Poodle
Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Matgo Spunky Monkey (M F & B F Loades)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)

Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn By Striker (Peter Hindman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC: Goulburnia Diamond Desire (Tania Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Bollinger Please (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi Aeon Flux (Ms A Cadd)
Dog CC: Kiangsi One Stolen Moment (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB & Junior of Breed: Swayd Cat Gotcha Tongue (Jodie King & Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Barghest Twist Of Fate (Mrs Kathryn McHugh)

Standard Poodle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Miniatura Made To Order (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Matgo Spunky Monkey (M F & B F Loades)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Dreamdanes Dazed And Confused (Jodie King)