The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 4-Aug-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr M Forte (Ireland)
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Envoy (G Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Baby in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (VJ Royston)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Anaky Like It Like That (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr B Rajic (Slovenia)
Kabova Find Me In The Dark (Jenny Williams)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sasndash Inspiration (J C & Mrs S J Wills)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Rosedale Constellation (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bedafareal River Song (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs N F Walker)
Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Espero Be My Valentine (P Brennan)
Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC: Chineswispas Town Crier (Ally Cosentino)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Puffen Up Princess (L & H Gibson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sasndash Inspiration (J C & Mrs S J Wills)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M A Parker Brien)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Golden Arches (P Williams)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Zubraru (P Hoole & P Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Italian Greyhound
Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (G & B DeSanti / M & S Reeve)
Lowchen
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Papillon
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Szzan Splendor In the Grass (S Goodchild)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby of Breed: Aristic Holsters N Handbags (Marlow Magnayon & Jonathon Nash)
Pug
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Mr Perfect Gentleman (Jenny Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Find Me In The Dark (Jenny Williams)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tashelle Razorblade Romance (Mr D Gilson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tibetansun Golden Rose (S B Oliver)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Yetholme Celtic Drums (Mrs J Clarke & Mrs A Gavan)
Puppy of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa Le President (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr D Ericsson (Sweden)
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sofasogood Pandoras Charm (Mr C R & Mrs K Spriggs)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Stanbury Raspberry Beret (I & L Stanley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Amseraphs The Power Of Passion (AI) (T & K Steen)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Champagne Charlie (Mr M Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Australian Terrier
BOB: NZ Ch Tasdale Sam I Am (Imp NZ) (D Riley / M Withers / D Freshwater)
Bedlington Terrier
Minor of Breed: Piperdene Quantum Leap (Rob Birse & Nathan Jennings)
Border Terrier
BOB: Burrowa Curtain Call (P & S Collins)
Baby of Breed: Edenside Action Hero (Edenside Kennels)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clayco Arioso (S P / K F & Miss B Mills)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack So You Think (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
Kerry Blue Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)
Lakeland Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Real Fury (Bradney/Tancred/Duffy)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Beaconway Class Master (Christan Trainor)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaconway Touch O Class (Christan Trainor)
Scottish Terrier
Junior of Breed: Loganbell Little Miss Sunshine (Michael & Kristy Farrugia / Jemina Park)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Sofasogood Pandoras Charm (Mr C R & Mrs K Spriggs)
Puppy of Breed: Stanbury Raspberry Beret (I & L Stanley)
West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whiteheather You Go Girl (J and G Monagle)
Minor of Breed: Caspersz Chaos in the Night (Michael and Kate Keely / Debbie Le Brun)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs B Stenmark (USA)
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Envoy (G Spagnolo)
Baby in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Tarshona My Lucky Star (Mrs K and Miss C Walker)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Greydove Kennels)
Brittany
BOB: Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan Moonlight Sonata (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Glenayden Chandon (Ann O'Keefe)
Curly Coated Retriever
Junior of Breed: Miamba Koonawarra (K Belbin )
English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Graylors Buster Jones (Gray Lenz & R Touzell)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch AldersettLavender Blue (R & D A Jones)
English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Mickie James (Rikki Touzell)
Minor of Breed: Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Moruada In Your Dreams (Mrs S H Wright)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Mtn View Mykaa (Bancroft and Wright)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Junior of Breed: Heatwave Spirit of Northern Light (Imp SWE) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Clanset Hot Shot (M MacCormick)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drumdaroch Insatiable (AI) (Drumdaroch Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Clanset Storm Chaser (Ms M MacCormick)
Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Junior of Breed: Gamecall Lapua Subsonic (AI) (John & Sian Hine)
Lagotto Romagnolo
Puppy of Breed: Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Almond Nougat ET (Mrs K Walker)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tarshona My Lucky Star (Mrs K and Miss C Walker)
Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)
Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold & King )
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Greydove Kennels)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Dr R James (UK)
Aust Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman-Chato & Margot Keast)
Basenji
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Basset Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Albion Star (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Baby of Breed: Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval)
Minor of Breed: Langrigg Curtis Stone (AI) (Mr D Gilson & Miss L Osmotherly)
Borzoi
BOB & Junior of Breed: Alyosha Andromeda (N Ackland & B Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Psovaya Armavir Of Faberge (C & R Rafton / C Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Junior of Breed: Saradach Tis Justa Rose (Jan Gardiner)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Candy Kisses (J & F Walker)
Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
Greyhound
Puppy of Breed: Jonz heavenly Blue (John Palmer)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Aust Ch Wulfgar Wyman DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Bewitched DWDF.S (Ard Ri Irish Wolfhounds)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Kamgaard Kutting Edge (Imp USA) (Craig Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kahuti Little Adele (P ? K & K McIntyre)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Jimab Love Me Do (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Dog CC: Ir Jr Ch / Ir Ch & Aust Ch Switherland The Outlaw (Imp IRE) (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)
Minor of Breed: Leanr PB Billy The Kid (L K & R G Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Sanyati Dark Angel (Mrs K Cosentino)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman-Chato & Margot Keast)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr M Forte (Ireland)
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Topsy Turvey (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (VJ Royston)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park)
Minor of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Fire N Ice (Poole/Lewis/Lewis)
Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tolazrun Too Good To Be Blue (M & H Tolar)
Bearded Collie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Mad About You (Beatriz Insausti)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dionarah du Pre du Vieux Pont (Imp BEL) (C & J Fynmore)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Puppy of Breed: Vanrusselhof Fonzarelli (C & J Fynmore / A Camiller)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Belengere Rebel Rebel (Rowenglen Kennels)
Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Momento (AI) (A J Cowin / C Valk)
Minor of Breed: Bordalace Wish You Were Here (Alison J Cowin / Nicole & David Bahn)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)
Briard
BOB: Aust Ch Tiahart French One (D & J M Bartley)
Collie (Rough)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Puppy of Breed: Cathkin Wunmore Beauty Queen (Mrs Gaye Jones)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Articmal Dynamic Mystery (Vanessa Brotto)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Puppy of Breed: Hauberk Napoleon (N & M Kirkham)
Junior of Breed: Freevale My Heart Is Yours (M & C Morris)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)
Puli
Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Bitch CC: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock My World (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Baby of Breed: Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (VJ Royston)
Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Ch Dlarah Back Chat (Ms A Hickey & Mrs V Hutton)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bery Prim N Proper (R H & V J Hutton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bojojamile Born To Be Wild (R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Butter Crunch (R H & V J Hutton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Hans van den Berg (Netherlands)
Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Like It Like That (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Anaky Dancing Queen (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Akita
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf's Ice Age Winds (S Presland)
Baby of Breed: Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB: Tribocie Ata (E & A Esad)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cio Cio San (E & A Esad / L Grgat)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Saterhundens London Paddington (L Brand)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Branbern DUYaWanna Piece of Me (Mrs L Brand)
Dobermann
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Engelhuette Get That Jive (Imp NZ ) (Mrs J Perry)
German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler Dark Phoenix ET (Leanne Vowles)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Guardian CelticGoddessOfHarmony (Mrs Shanyn Dunn)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Rising Son (Emma Davidson / Newfcastle)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)
Samoyed
Dog CC: Aust Ch Anaky I Dont Give A Damn (A & K Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Anaky Like It Like That (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Junior of Breed: Anaky Dancing Queen (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Kyushu Follow Your Dreams (Miss C Kelly)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kyushu Play Havoc (C Kelly & K Grigg)
Baby of Breed: Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Morningstar Kurokoma Go Yukan Sou (Imp USA) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Suthanlites Twilite (Chery LeCourt)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr H Kliebenstein (Germany)
Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
British Bulldog
Bitch CC: Rhobull's Im Hetty (Imp UK) (Mr S Hurford & Ms K Todd)
Minor of Breed: Bumbullb Boo T Lishus (D Whillock)
Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Withya Pantz Down (D Whillock)
French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan Scintilla (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Llancarfan Pace Setter (Llancarfan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)
Baby of Breed: Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels / A Collins)
Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Kochak Waldo Pepper (Mark Bradburn & Debbie Selden)
Puppy of Breed: Great Bels Jersey (Imp DEN) (Kirsty McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Paitbrook Tan Your Hide (Ms Nadene Barlow)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Keeshond
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Dirty Harry (Miss R Millner & Miss T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sooquan Licorish Twist (M & L Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey)
Minor of Breed: Amesen All Nite Parti (J Longmire & M Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Junior of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Boys (P Brown & P King)
Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Coifico Zanzibar (A & J Raftl / J Edwards)