Alice Springs Kennel & Dog Sports Club (NT)
Date of Show : 6-Jul-2012 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Sverdrups Yvon (Imp DEN) (K Wishart & A Reid)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Sorcerer (J S & C M Beckett)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Champagne On Ice (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)
Junior in Show: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Emani Struttin In The Outback (Mr David Carruth)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Affenpinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emani Struttin In The Outback (Mr David Carruth)
Pug
BOB: Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk The Black Pearl (Dekadance Staffords)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Hotpaws The Wizard (Brianna & Diane Tennyenhuis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Macsmagic Shesallatitude (B & K Baxter / D Humbler)
Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myjacks King Triton (Deborah Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Casmara/JR Miah CCD JD RA (Deborah Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Myjacks Pink Lady Risso (Deborah Anderson)
Norwich Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kivamynk The Black Pearl (Dekadance Staffords)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Can Ch Legacy Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Rowemaris Champagne On Ice (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Herstellener Ted E Bear (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sunspur Zuess CD ET (N B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris Champagne On Ice (AI) (Nikki & Peter Jones)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Can Ch Legacy Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Goldtreve Wild N Wilful (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Goldntropics Scarlet Letter (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Minor of Breed: Herstellener Ted E Bear (Diane & Brianna Tennyenhuis)
Irish Setter
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kallerberrin (Bird / Pallot)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kata Tjuta (David & Julie Bird)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Talyessin CCD (N B & S P Jones)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ricochez Dyfri Addiena (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Sverdrups Yvon (Imp DEN) (K Wishart & A Reid)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sverdrups Yvon (Imp DEN) (K Wishart & A Reid)
Beagle
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here From Heaven (Miss Stephanie Dearnaley)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Leading Lady of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Markwell Rising Star (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Markwell Star Maker (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Sorcerer (J S & C M Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Stumpy Bewitched (J & C Beckett)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZl) (B & K Baxter)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Fire In The Sky (J & C Beckett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl November Rain (J S & C M Beckett)
Minor of Breed: Tagetarl Guns N Roses (J & C Beckett)
Junior of Breed: Tagetarl Hot Gossip (J & C Beckett)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tagetarl Stumpy Sorcerer (J S & C M Beckett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tagetarl Stumpy Bewitched (J & C Beckett)
Finnish Lapphund
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Abbotthall Royal Rascal (imp NZl) (B & K Baxter)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Ch Vansitar Shay Gap ET (Vivien Brennan)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Marksman So Savvy (Erin Westerhuis)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Vansitar Shay Gap ET (Vivien Brennan)
Baby of Breed: Marksman So Savvy (Erin Westerhuis)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale Royal Crown (Lynette Niemann)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tia Marria (Beadale Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Royal Crown (Lynette Niemann)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Black She Devil (Lynette Niemann)