Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-12 (Friday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Dr Gladys Cowie (NSW)

Best in Show : Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Puppy in Show : Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea We Run The Knight (Helen Chen)
Minor in Show : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby in Show : Smooth Fox Terrier
Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pug
Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Runner Up in Group : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Junior in Group : Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Rockabilly Rebel (Mrs A Berry)
Puppy in Group : Pug
Birsay Vanabond Boi (Mr G & Mrs E McRae)
Minor in Group : Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Baby in Group : Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Balkana Rockabilly Rebel (Mrs A Berry)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dunwarren Nikitas Folly (Anky Berry)
Junior : Aust Ch Balkana Rockabilly Rebel (Mrs A Berry)
Puppy : Aust Ch Dunwarren Nikitas Folly (Anky Berry)

Bichon Frise
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Monjoie Lili ma Delic (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby : Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Ch Staplechi Strike me Rich (Janice Houston)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Morrano Kate Middleton (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior : Aust Ch Morrano Kate Middleton (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor : Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC : Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Minor : Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Milano Simply The Best (Milano Kennels)
Minor : Rathburn Rhogan Josh (Milano Kennels)
Baby : Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB : Aust Ch Krystalaine Riko (Blizzard Knls)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)

Maltese
BOB : Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Minor : Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Baby : Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB : Aust Ch Mintib Dance the Rumba (L Holloway)
Junior : Aust Ch Mintib Dance the Rumba (L Holloway)

Pug
BOB : Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Birsay Pocket Rocket (Mrs S Langford /Mr G Mrs E McRae)
Puppy : Birsay Vanabond Boi (Mr G & Mrs E McRae)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)
Junior : Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)
Puppy : Barrajy Halle Berry (Amy Holloway)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Pauline D Affleck (VIC)

Group Specials
Puppy in Group : Bull Terrier
Hulia Lady Be Good (Mrs Virginia Frith)
Minor in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Baby in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)
Junior : Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)

Border Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Baby : Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
Dog CC : Hulia Watutsi ROM (Virginia Frith)
Puppy : Hulia Lady Be Good (Mrs Virginia Frith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Joymont Top Gear (Skye Marvin and Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
Dog CC : Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor : Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Baby : Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Dog CC : Caddarra Errol Flyn (L & H Cadan)
Junior : Caddarra Errol Flyn (L & H Cadan)
Minor : Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)

Skye Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Attitude (David and Julie Cartledge)
Junior : Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Attitude (David and Julie Cartledge)
Minor : Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Junior : Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


Group 3
Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy in Group : German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Glitter N Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Laskelsa Ima Diva (Laskelsa Labradors)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB : Am & Int Ch Caledonia's Silver Bullet WD CD RN JH (Imp USA) (Andrew Marvin & Daphne Nimmons-Marvin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Belcroft Believe It Or Not (D & M Bellamy)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC : Curltriever Shut Up N Drive (Christine Kelly)
Minor : Aust Ch Curltriever Not A Day Goes By (AI) (Christine Kelly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Sevoier All That Sparkles (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Sevoier Oreo (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior : Sevoier Glitter in th Dark (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sevoier Glitter N Glam (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Baby : Belbun Goldscoutz Rustler (Tara Middleton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Driftway Black Silhouette (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC : Tinsletown Redford (K Akamon)
Puppy : Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby : Laskelsa Ima Diva (Laskelsa Labradors)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB : Aust & Can Ch Glenmave Edmund Of Tollhaven (Imp CAN) (G Forster)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Glenmave Naughty Amelia Jane (G Forster)
Junior : Aust Ch Glenmave Naughty Amelia Jane (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Junior : Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Minor : Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)



Group 4
Judge : Ms Sue Cameron-Codognotto (VIC)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Pirate Prince (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group : Foxhound
Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Basenji
Baby : Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Basset Hound
Junior : Glenfern Good Vibrations (J & M Bannister)

Beagle
BOB : Melodale Drovers Delight (Elaine Soane)
Puppy : Melodale Drovers Delight (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Pirate Prince (Clovelly Kennels)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC : Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Foxhound
BOB : Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Bitch CC : Foxgully Jewel In The Crown (Jamie Austin/Kathy Stockwell)
Junior : Foxgully Jewel In The Crown (Jamie Austin/Kathy Stockwell)
Puppy : Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Knight (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Bitch CC : Brantarby Winter Playground (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Minor : Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Knight (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)
Minor : Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Jomeja Wild New Moon (Shangoridge Kennels)
Baby : Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)


Group 5
Judge : Dr Gladys Cowie (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Runner Up in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Baby in Group : Border Collie
Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Ngalla We Are The Champions (Sarah Male & Kerry Webb)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Khayoz Queen OHarts (Khayoz Kls)
Minor : Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby : Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Ch Calstead Blaze Of Glory (Calstead Knls)
Junior : Calstead Thechallenga (Calstead Knl's)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Minor : Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Junior : Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)


Group 6
Judge : Mr K Brown (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Boxer
NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Junior in Group : St Bernard
SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)
Puppy in Group : Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea We Run The Knight (Helen Chen)
Baby in Group : Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Akita
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC : Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Minor : Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Baby : Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior : Montreaux Risky Business (F Broome)

Boxer
BOB : NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Chizack In The Endo (Mr A and Mrs W Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Valentina (R Crilly / B & S Wehmeier)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC : Walamara Here Ona Promise (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G & the Late Mr I Alexander)
Junior : Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy : Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Junior : Aust Ch Ubersein Domination (AI) (A J Slavin / L Russell)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Baby : Stolzsein Gangland Gatto (S Bradley)

Samoyed
Dog CC : Aust Ch Lunasea We Run The Knight (Helen Chen)
Puppy : Aust Ch Lunasea We Run The Knight (Helen Chen)
Baby : Snowbrook Ice Ice Babe (Sharpe/ Hunter)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Illahee To The Manor Born (Miss J Greene & Ms C Fisher)

St Bernard
BOB : SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)
Dog CC : SaintsRus Bound for Glory (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)
Junior : SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Diane Boyle (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Toy Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group : Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Junior in Group : British Bulldog
Bullmania Memphis Raines (Sam & Jane Wigley)
Puppy in Group : Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)
Minor in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Prim N Proper (Lisa Woolley & Sue Plackett)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl)
Junior : Bullmania Memphis Raines (Sam & Jane Wigley)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Topspott Jupiters Gold (K Harding)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Topspott Brandy Snap (Sarah Newman)

French Bulldog
BOB : Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)
Minor : Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)
Baby : Perkee Sundance With Me (Mrs L Gunnell)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Ch Danefred Anna Who (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)
Dog CC : Sooquan Theodore (R & M van Roosmalen)
Junior : Sooquan Theodore (R & M van Roosmalen)
Puppy : Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)

Standard Poodle
BOB : Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)

Toy Poodle
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB : Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Bitch CC : Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)
Junior : Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Minor : Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Meinlieb Have No Fear (Elshamara Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Placky Prim N Proper (Lisa Woolley & Sue Plackett)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge