Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-12 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Gladys Cowie (NSW)

Best in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Baby in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea We Run The Knight (Helen Chen)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Eunice Warner (VIC)

Best in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Birsay Vanabond Boi (Mr G & Mrs E McRae)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Rockabilly Rebel (Mrs A Berry)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Rockabilly Rebel (Mrs A Berry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dunwarren Nikitas Folly (Anky Berry)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Lili ma Delic (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Staplechi Strike me Rich (Janice Houston)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Morrano Kate Middleton (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morrano Kate Middleton (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Milano Simply The Best (Milano Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Rathburn Rhogan Josh (Milano Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Krystalaine Riko (Blizzard Knls)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)

Maltese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mintib Dance the Rumba (L Holloway)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Birsay Block Buster (Mrs S Langford / Mr G M & Mrs E M McRae)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Birsay Pocket Rocket (Mrs S Langford /Mr G Mrs E McRae)
Puppy of Breed: Birsay Vanabond Boi (Mr G & Mrs E McRae)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mintib Evening Harmony (Amy Holloway)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Halle Berry (Amy Holloway)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline D Affleck (VIC)

Baby in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)
Minor in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Hulia Lady Be Good (Mrs Virginia Frith)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
Dog CC: Hulia Watutsi ROM (Virginia Frith)
Puppy of Breed: Hulia Lady Be Good (Mrs Virginia Frith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Joymont Top Gear (Skye Marvin and Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Errol Flyn (L & H Cadan)

Skye Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shez Got Attitude (David and Julie Cartledge)
Minor of Breed: Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Laskelsa Ima Diva (Laskelsa Labradors)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Glitter N Glam (Sevoier Kennels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: Am & Int Ch Caledonia's Silver Bullet WD CD RN JH (Imp USA) (Andrew Marvin & Daphne Nimmons-Marvin)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Belcroft Believe It Or Not (D & M Bellamy)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Bitch CC: Curltriever Shut Up N Drive (Christine Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Not A Day Goes By (AI) (Christine Kelly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Sevoier All That Sparkles (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sevoier Oreo (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Glitter N Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Glitter in th Dark (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Belbun Goldscoutz Rustler (Tara Middleton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Driftway Black Silhouette (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC: Tinsletown Redford (K Akamon)
Baby of Breed: Laskelsa Ima Diva (Laskelsa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust & Can Ch Glenmave Edmund Of Tollhaven (Imp CAN) (G Forster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Naughty Amelia Jane (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Sue Cameron-Codognotto (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Pirate Prince (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Basset Hound
Junior of Breed: Glenfern Good Vibrations (J & M Bannister)

Beagle
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Melodale Drovers Delight (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Pirate Prince (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Foxhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Jewel In The Crown (Jamie Austin/Kathy Stockwell)

Greyhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Knight (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
Bitch CC: Brantarby Winter Playground (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Jomeja Wild New Moon (Shangoridge Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Gladys Cowie (NSW)

Best in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Ngalla We Are The Champions (Sarah Male & Kerry Webb)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Queen OHarts (Khayoz Kls)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Calstead Blaze Of Glory (Calstead Knls)
Junior of Breed: Calstead Thechallenga (Calstead Knl's)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr K Brown (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Boxer
NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea We Run The Knight (Helen Chen)
Junior in Group: St Bernard
SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Risky Business (F Broome)

Boxer
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chizack In The Endo (Mr A and Mrs W Hobday)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Valentina (R Crilly / B & S Wehmeier)

Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Dog CC: Walamara Here Ona Promise (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G & the Late Mr I Alexander)
Puppy of Breed: Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Baby of Breed: Stolzsein Gangland Gatto (S Bradley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Domination (AI) (A J Slavin / L Russell)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea We Run The Knight (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Snowbrook Ice Ice Babe (Sharpe/ Hunter)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Illahee To The Manor Born (Miss J Greene & Ms C Fisher)

St Bernard
BOB & Junior of Breed: SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)
Dog CC: SaintsRus Bound for Glory (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Boyle (VIC)

Best in Group: Toy Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Prim N Proper (Lisa Woolley & Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Bullmania Memphis Raines (Sam & Jane Wigley)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl)
Junior of Breed: Bullmania Memphis Raines (Sam & Jane Wigley)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Topspott Jupiters Gold (K Harding)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Topspott Brandy Snap (Sarah Newman)

French Bulldog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)
Baby of Breed: Perkee Sundance With Me (Mrs L Gunnell)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Danefred Anna Who (Frieda Clifton)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sooquan Theodore (R & M van Roosmalen)

Standard Poodle
BOB: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Meinlieb Have No Fear (Elshamara Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Prim N Proper (Lisa Woolley & Sue Plackett)