Bendigo Kennel Club Inc PM (VIC)

Date of Show : 11-Feb-12 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Best in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Klassikelp Walzin Matlda (Joy Wangler)
Baby in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Zareine Secret Rendezvous (P & M Smith)
Junior in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Leonie McRae (VIC)

Best in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor in Group: Maltese
Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Dunwarren Nikitas Folly (Anky Berry)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tonichi Angel in Black (Mrs E M Crabb)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Rockabilly Rebel (Mrs A Berry)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dunwarren Nikitas Folly (Anky Berry)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Star Jazmine (AI) (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Clarelly Worth The Wait (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Chase The Ace (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Lord Orlando Jones (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Morrano Charlotte Buttons (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Cascaras Teachers Pet (Rebecca Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cascaras Once More With Feelin (Rebecca Brown)
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Bold N Regal (Mr & Mrs Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Millbank circus Kaos (S R & H J Delaland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Millbank Helloo Dolly (S R & H J Delaland)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Beelzebub (A & R Morse)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Millbank Bogart (S R & H J Delaland)

Havanese
BOB: Carnwath Jindabyne (Kadence Bodard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Rathburn Rhogan Josh (Milano Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tahrae Sound Of White (E Monahan)

Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Krystalaine Riko (Blizzard Knls)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)

Maltese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Khanrae Texas Supermodel (Kimberly Berlyn)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mintib Dance the Rumba (L Holloway)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Papco Heaven Sent (Ms R Hawkins)

Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Dare (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mintib A Storm Is Brewing (Amy Holloway)
Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Halle Berry (Amy Holloway)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Batteries Not Included (Wyowna Kennel)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)
Bitch CC: Amseraphs Pure Obession (J Maloney & K Taylor)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Hulia Watutsi ROM (Virginia Frith)
Bitch CC: Hulia Lady Be Good (Mrs Virginia Frith)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Fame (R and K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)
Minor of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Dog CC: Caddarra Errol Flyn (L & H Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)

Skye Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Spalas Mini Me (Bianca Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Wyowna Batteries Not Included (Wyowna Kennel)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Gladys Cowie (NSW)

Best in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Aussie Legend (Mrs Linda Adams)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Wild At Heart (Sevoier Kennels)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Patuxent Jetty (A Marvin and D Nimmons-Marvin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bernedale Power Of Magic TD (Faraldazar Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)

American Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sunfire Absolutly Fabulos (P Grutzner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Miss Class In Brass (Pauline Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Curltriever Spit Thdummy (Christine Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Not A Day Goes By (AI) (Christine Kelly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinsheran Cosi Fan Tutte (Kinsheran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Funky Sexy Cool (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Wild At Heart (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr / T Ch Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Belbun Goldscoutz Rustler (Tara Middleton)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Mist (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Hubertus Xanthra (Agnes Pali)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)
Baby of Breed: Hubertus Haute Couture (Agnes Pali)

Irish Setter
Dog CC: Pendoric Rustic Red KA (L G & AM Hearn / J Frigo)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Legend (Mrs Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Tivoli (Mrs Margaret Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Naughty Amelia Jane (G Forster)
Dog CC: Aust & Can Ch Glenmave Edmund Of Tollhaven (Imp CAN) (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch / T. Ch Zensu Monkey Wrench TDX (Kirsten Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm Quit Smokin (Ingrid Albion)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr K Brown (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo (AI) (Marakhoff Knls)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Unomee Ultra Million (Mick Lydsey)
Baby of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Glenfern Elite Force (Joan & Michael Bannister)
Bitch CC: Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Glenfern Good Vibrations (J & M Bannister)

Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Melodale Drovers Mate (Elaine Soane)
Bitch CC: Melodale Drovers Delight (Elaine Soane)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo (AI) (Marakhoff Knls)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Turnin Turtle (Ms Claire Gray)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Ninja Turtle (Ms Claire Gray)

Foxhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Jewel In The Crown (Jamie Austin/Kathy Stockwell)

Greyhound
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Knight (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (RJ & RJ Wallis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena The Beez Kneez (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Jomeja Wild New Moon (Shangoridge Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ujamma Rooi Adaeze (AI) (Fran Parsons)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tiane Spirit of Dream (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie G Rickard (VIC)

Best in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Klassikelp Walzin Matlda (Joy Wangler)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Briard
Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Innocent Illusion (Jan Reeves & Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscain Yola (Volscain Kennels)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Klassikelp Walzin Matlda (Joy Wangler)

Australian Shepherd
Dog CC: Ngalla We Are The Champions (Sarah Male & Kerry Webb)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Mooroopna (Liz Monahan)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch LLanddona Virtuosity at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J J & L J Black)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Innocent Illusion (Jan Reeves & Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB & Minor of Breed: Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Calstead Blaze Of Glory (Calstead Knls)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Volscain Yola (Volscain Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Eng Ch Rannerdale The Time Warp (Imp UK) (Louanda knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Brenns Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Anbenly Black Caviar (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowbrook Valentino of Oz (AI) (Sylvia Sharpe)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Minor in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Zareine Secret Rendezvous (P & M Smith)
Junior in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Despreaux Dolce Piccolo Baci (Ms K Higgins & Mrs F D Cartledge)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Niltaran Karuzr Blazer (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior of Breed: Montreaux Risky Business (F Broome)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Chizack In The Endo (Mr A and Mrs W Hobday)
Bitch CC: NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)

Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Bulavista Bullmastiffs)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B / Mr G & The Late Mr I Alexander)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC: Charmeurouge Chianne (Mr R Willie)
Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Junior of Breed: Chienparadis Anastasie (Ms J Maloney)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Inizio Mantra Bronx (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Capebass Wish Apon Astar (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Despreaux Dolce Piccolo Baci (Ms K Higgins & Mrs F D Cartledge)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Dream Catch Me (AI) (L Russell & E Jordan)
Baby of Breed: Stolzsein Gangland Gatto (S Bradley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Drop Dead Gorgeous (AI) (J Woodman / L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Snowbrook Valentino of Oz (AI) (Sylvia Sharpe)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oscarbi Just A Kiwi Girl At Kalaska (Imp NZ) (Mrs D Klaaysen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Knight In Vegas (Mrs D Klaaysen)
Puppy of Breed: Zareine Secret Rendezvous (P & M Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea We Run The Knight (Helen Chen)

Shiba Inu
Dog CC: Toukon Inazuma (Kimberly Berlyn)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Illahee Manhattan Miss (Jodie Greene)

St Bernard
BOB: SaintsRus Bound for Glory (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: SaintsRus Queen of the Night (Lesley Jehu & Tim MacDonald)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch ShantiSoul The One To Rule (Tara Smith and Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Topspott Jupiters Gold (K Harding)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Trudals Ramblin Rose (J L Clark-Pearman)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Junior in Group: Schipperke
Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl)
Junior of Breed: Bullmania Memphis Raines (Sam & Jane Wigley)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Topspott Jupiters Gold (K Harding)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Trudals Sweet Georgia Brown (J Clark-Pearman)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Ramblin Rose (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Orrinshir Billie (Heather Parker & Michelle Beggs)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danefred Anna Who (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Puppy of Breed: Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Beauwood Pride N Joy (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)

Standard Poodle
Dog CC: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Bitch CC: Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tulang Hey Soul Sister (Bateauchien Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Beautiful (Lisa Woolley & Susanne Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Prim N Proper (Lisa Woolley & Sue Plackett)