Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Feb-12 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Runner Up in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Show: Samoyed
Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC)

Best in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Tilcha Just Imagine (Colleen Cott)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Pasqale (L J Bolden)
Puppy in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tonichi Black Gem (Ms L J Thorne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Lord Orlando Jones (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chidolls Miss California (Leonie Bohm)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (S Sparkman)
Baby of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinacrest Wiggelwiggel Yeah (Colleen Cott)
Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Glitznglamour (Mr M Hayes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Thefame Monster (Miss V Bridle)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Alwood Distruction (Alwood Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Pasqale (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalville Kandi Queen (Mrs C Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Clovelly Coco Chanel (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Blizzard Best Kept Secret (Blizzard Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kilgarrin Hard Hearted Hannah (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Imagine (Colleen Cott)

Maltese
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maltanko's Treasure Chest (Imp SWD) (S Young)
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Dayz Of Wine N Roses (S Young)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hell Hath No Fury (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Whiteice Run With The Wind (Mr M Hayes)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm To Hell N Back (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pekingese
Puppy of Breed: La Pasada All Eyes On Me (Imp NZ) (Shane Dickson)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Price (VIC)

Best in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Oldiron Flamethrower (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Oldiron Flamethrower (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Anican Cut To The Chase (Amber Frankland & Anican Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tredanky Dark Side Of The Moon (B Wickers / D Davies)

Australian Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (M Snelders)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joymont Diamonds are Forever (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Dog CC: Caddarra Errol Flyn (L & H Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Linum Adam's Creation (Imp FIN) (O Clark / W Ladd / J Morris / J Stapleton)
Minor of Breed: Glorfindel Side Winder (Imp UK) (David and Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)

West Highland White Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Glemand High Society (D Goldsmith)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Cosi Fan Tutte (Kinsheran Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Gunwise Golly Galoshes (Dr H & Miss J Irving)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)

Brittany
BOB: Am Ch Dogwood Hollow C I Can Dance (Imp USA) (Fiona Brown-Elkner and Tony Alfieri)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Gunwise Golly Galoshes (Dr H & Miss J Irving)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kinsheran Cosi Fan Tutte (Kinsheran Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
Dog CC: Pointsure Storm Chaser (Krystal Lewis)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Sisteam Spice Of Life (A & D Crowley)
Puppy of Breed: Fernfall Can U Keep A Secret (Kirsten Adams)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Drumdaroch Storm Girl (Drumdaroch Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Mist (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)

Irish Setter
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Bucklee Livin da Fantasy (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Gentle Force (K Akamon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Skyesong Defying Gravity (Sharne Quinn)
Bitch CC: Skyesong Dancing Thru Life (S Goulopoulos)

Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)
Baby of Breed: Tukeglen Talk To The Hand (Lumsden / McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yland In The Mood (AI) (Marland Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Duke of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & David Read)
Bitch CC: Laugharne Exotic Gem OMaesgwyn (Youlla Kyriacou & David Read)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Griffiths (VIC)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Peperone Love n Kisses (Peperone Kennels)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Yolanda Be Cool (S Gilbert / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC: Aust Ch Karakush Lyle Lovett (S Gilbert / H & L Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Karakush Yolanda Be Cool (S Gilbert / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Unomee Ultra Million (Mick Lydsey)
Baby of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Raesay Spirit of Adventure (Leonie McRae)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal Seventh Moon (Leanne Lewis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chipal Twenty Four Seven (Colleen Cornelissen)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison)
Baby of Breed: Chipal On A Wing And A Prayer (Colleen Cornelissen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chipal Tattood Lady (Colleen Cornelissen)

Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Jacobite Rosyn (Mrs P Moffitt)
Minor of Breed: Bhealaich On Your Bike (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Puppy of Breed: Bhealaich Out Of Africa (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)

Foxhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Irish Wolfhound
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)
Minor of Breed: Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (D Edgar)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Luck Of The Draw (D Edgar)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Otesha Ovu Damu (Michelle Howell)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Savanna (Claire Newhouse)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Final Countdown (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Peperone Love n Kisses (Peperone Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dachlah Indiana Parcelle (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Samantha Goulding (VIC)

Best in Group: Puli
Aust Gr & Am Ch Cordmaker Dizzy Miss Lizzy (Imp USA) (Ms S Huebner & Mrs C Sinclair)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Jayshell Ripey (Shirley Taylor)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Ngalla We Are The Champions (Sarah Male & Kerry Webb)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mysql Genuine Risk (IID) (M da Silva & L Willis)
Junior of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Shaggydogz Timely Enchanter (S Templeton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Magic Moments (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Coltie Heaven Sent (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Calstead Thechallenga (Calstead Knl's)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baqilodge Zats All Folks (Mim Bester)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Magpielane Shooting Star (Mrs C Sia)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Jayshell Ripey (Shirley Taylor)
Dog CC: Schaeferhund Jasko (A & J Barr)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Brinkley White Knight Of Perfu (Imp UK) (Mr C and Mrs S Moore)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bojou Grand Siecle du Packardia (Imp NZ) (L Cossart-Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Hutchison (VIC)

Best in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Aldonza Espirit De McCoy (Fay Tucker)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Sjecoin Frozen Assets(AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs R J Brace)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Stares N Whispers (Mrs R J Brace & Ms M Olifent)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Puppy of Breed: Bomark Hot Onya Heels (Mr W & Mrs S Anderson)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Dog CC: Game Keeper's Will If I Want (Imp) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Minor of Breed: Arinoirmoon Mysterious Mist (J Bailey)

Cane Corso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itacor la principessa blue (Wright / Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G & the Late Mr I Alexander)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Chienparadis Ciel (J Wright)
Baby of Breed: Amoureux Phanes (Doguesgold kennels / Amoureux kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenred Supa Star (L Prior)

Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Flaming Skyline (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Melting Moment (P & G Simmonds)
Minor of Breed: Coartar Ldy Mawgan of Toadhall (K Phipps)

Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Aldonza Espirit De McCoy (Fay Tucker)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aldonza ET Be Good (AI) (Fay Tucker)
Baby of Breed: Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)
Minor of Breed: Snowispa Cameo Of Sienna (Bernadette Lawton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Belle (Alison Lawton & Steven Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orienta Playin Dirty (Orienta Kennels)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Minor of Breed: Illahee To The Manor Born (Miss J Greene & Ms C Fisher)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter L Colbourne (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust & Can Ch Winterholme Lanakila Affinage (Imp CAN) (Yoel & Micky Morag)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

British Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Bullmania Memphis Raines (Sam & Jane Wigley)

Dalmatian
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Georgie Gold ET (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Revenge (Caroche Kennels)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Step N Out N Style (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)

Keeshond
Dog CC: Vendorfe Classic Design (Mrs Sue Emary)
Baby of Breed: Venardu The Maestro (Peter & Jenny Lambe)

Lhasa Apso
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Portia (Vickie Gladstone)

Miniature Poodle
BOB: Kertellas Jenuin Edition (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Westpriors Black Dondino (K J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Starman (Jennifer Sculac)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ophnbark E Boots (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Winterholme Lanakila Affinage (Imp CAN) (Yoel & Micky Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Storm Raider (R & Mrs V Bennetts)