Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 10-Feb-12 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Nordstrom (NSW)

Best in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Chesterhope Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (Mr I & Mrs M Rudder)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Black Code (Jude Tankard)
Junior in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Helios Tempest (Lanacora Pugs)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)

Havanese
Bitch CC: Hekarwe Angel Of Dreams (D & B Mackay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Piccino Jay Lo (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Unico Divine Malachai (Cheryl & Ken Hodge)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Fox On The Box (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)

Lowchen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Evablue Simply Spellbound (Carmel Dowley)

Pug
BOB: Helios Tempest (Lanacora Pugs)
Dog CC: Shazawn Kiss Chasey (Ashleigh Barber)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Nordstrom (NSW)

Best in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Blue Wren (Sharon Gilkison)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Towilla Delta Star (Johansson/Hill)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jhastinawe Growl Of Bear (K & A Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Vhandham Blue Lagoon (K & A Lewis)

Australian Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lemonlee Likely Lass (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taufield Master Oth Game (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Blue Wren (Sharon Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Caeruleus Hail Caesar (Christine Flood)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Cairn Terrier
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Twilight (Donna Horne/ Amelia Wheatherhead)
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Thunderstruck (Donna Horne/ Amelia Stower)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Wayward Angel (Donna Horne)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky With A Bang (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Atenta Dream Catcher (T & K Hill)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Westland I Dreamed A Dream (G & C R Bowers)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Chesterhope Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (Mr I & Mrs M Rudder)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Black Code (Jude Tankard)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Deferlee Boy From Oz (R & L Corbett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)
Junior of Breed: Deferlee Boy From Oz (R & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Southern Spirit (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Property of a Lady (Debra Stubbings)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Black Code (Jude Tankard)

Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Chesterhope Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (Mr I & Mrs M Rudder)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fugelere Etoile De Tuke Glen (AI) (Helen McCready)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)
Junior of Breed: Fugelere Betyar Saregres (B Scholes and A Barber)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Best in Group: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Cudgeeandco Lyra (S & K Nelson)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Ceugant Declan (Bert Hurcum)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Petite Yvette (Miss C Parker and Mrs J Tremenheere)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Caermyrddin Punky Brewster (S & K Nelson)
Baby of Breed: Cudgeeandco Lyra (S & K Nelson)
Puppy of Breed: Ceugant Declan (Bert Hurcum)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Ch Kenibea thTime Traveller (Karen Nott)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Jedawn's Dazzler Jc (Imp USA) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Chipal Four Seven Eleven (J Meharry/L Dorr)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Dacville Az- Kool-Az (Imp NZ) (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB: Aust Ch Feralas Cheeky Luka (R & F Holtkamp)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rokeena Petite Yvette (Miss C Parker and Mrs J Tremenheere)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Taiping Take A Chance (Mrs W A Lam)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Sinful Dream (AI) (Mrs G Baldock & Mrs S Taylor)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Nordstrom (NSW)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Tyrilebee Divas Triple Treat (Casey Morrison)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / Robyn & Craig Foster)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aravan Silver Bell (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)
Puppy of Breed: Aravan New Trix (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Ftstpsofa Angl (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB: Aust Ch Belgenbeau Domaji Wotnow (Karen Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Minor of Breed: Tyrilebee Divas Triple Treat (Casey Morrison)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Scherzar Lutz (Karen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Lord Chamberlain (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Top Of The World (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Ulteriormotive (M & B Eslick)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Zanzebern Ulteriormotive (M & B Eslick)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)

Boxer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)
Dog CC: Hogwartz Babes and Blackjack (Mr S Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier (Mr S Bryant)
Minor of Breed: Taramark Officer In Command (D A & Mrs J C Sadler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Newfcastle Toodrunktodrive (Wallace/Nagle/Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Warrior (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Arbutus Hot Footing to Hygamble (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble R U Ready To Rumble (Ms T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Texico Miss Izzy B (AI) (Anne-Marie Godyn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)
Junior of Breed: Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)
Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)

Keeshond
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Az Gumi Bear (Christine Flood)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chnred Red Carpet Star (Imp NZ) (A D Gardner)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala White Hot Wanda (M Hickie)
Minor of Breed: Gengala Hairy Mclary (M Hickie)