Ulverstone Show Society Inc Amenities Show (TAS)
Date of Show : 4-Nov-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)
Swd/Nor & Aust Gr Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
Runner Up in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Delrei Southern Pride (D A Beattie)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Caratunga Catch Me If You Can (Josie King)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Secret Mens Business (Ms S L & Mr M Reeve/J A Cullen)
Italian Greyhound
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Berizza In Her Wildest Dreams (Anu K Lummevaara)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Secret Mens Business (Ms S L & Mr M Reeve/J A Cullen)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Supacharm To Hell N Back (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)
Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Britishpride Shamrock Kid (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rebbull Crank It Up (Pearce/Phillips)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lavoro Such Is Life (Mr L Ruf)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebbull Crank It Up (Pearce/Phillips)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Joymont The Red Baron (Susan Springer & Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Britishpride Shamrock Kid (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC: Arwynet Topsey Turvey (Dion Smith & Tania Snare)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)
Swd/Nor & Aust Gr Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon My New Magician (P & R Ellis)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Firebush The Wicked Truth (Mrs C Clarke)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Erinveine Expert Witness (Dunfriar Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Swd/Nor & Aust Gr Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Firebush Dizzy Miz Lizzy (Mrs C Clarke)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firebush The Wicked Truth (Mrs C Clarke)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Dunfriar The Brave (Dunfriar Kennels)
Bitch CC: Kaparla On A Mission (Mrs H Morrison / R & J Upsall)
Baby of Breed: Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
Weimaraner
BOB: Argental Captain Morgan (Antoinette Drew)
Bitch CC: Argental Cluey (Toni Drew)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Tazlon My New Magician (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Delrei Southern Pride (D A Beattie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Delrei Allaboutme (DA Beattie)
Greyhound
BOB: Catastrophic (Adam C Booth)
Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Wyndwick Lady Jane (Miss Marcella J Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Positive Thinking (Ellagant Kennels)
Australian Shepherd
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Positive Thinking (Ellagant Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sanpasho Xceed N Xcel PT (T & M French)
Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Toujour Amour Princess Ariel (Toujour Kennel)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karraine Rose Gold (K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior of Breed: Amarada Just Spellbinding (G D & Mrs G E Cullen)
Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)
Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Shanti Soul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Weller New Sensation (G & L Hall)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Boxer
BOB: Ozstralis Twice The Spice (Mrs Elisabeth Cannell)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Kaught Red Handed (Imp NZ) (H Walker)
Junior of Breed: Weller New Sensation (G & L Hall)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe The Dragoon ET (A Fry / R Veale / J Burridge)
Baby of Breed: Moya Starise Tara (AI) (Imp NZ) (Sandra Grachan)
Puppy of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Yvette Bissett)
Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: Am Ch Dawa Fozzie Chongyi for Shanti Soul (Imp USA) (Kathryn Hay and Ming Shum)
Baby of Breed: Shanti Soul Beastly on Bundy (Kathryn Hay and Troy Richardson)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Birgit Ferguson (SA)
Am Ch / Aust Ch Wenricks Capture The Moment (Imp Can) (Miss Teena Sloan / Mr Phillip Poulton)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymist Clever Dick (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Caratunga Catch Me If You Can (Josie King)
French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Rymist Clever Dick (Mrs Julie Kennedy)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Caratunga Catch Me If You Can (Josie King)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)