Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

T & G All Breeds Dog Club NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Feb-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Best in Show : Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Jonz Mama Mia (AI) (John Palmer)
Junior in Show : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
Puppy in Show : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)
Minor in Show : Keeshond
Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)
Baby in Show : Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Open Neuter in Show : Border Collie
Aust & Neuter Ch Nahrof Madison Avenue (Margaret Aldous)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Cristina Goodman (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Keezawitch Mab (Kerry & David Edmonds)
Junior in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group : English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Keezawitch Mab (Kerry & David Edmonds)
Baby in Group : Yorkshire Terrier
Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Open Neuter in Group : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neuter Ch Nanochi Sir Remington (Cara Hawkins)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Rosedale Burlesque (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)
Baby : Hautchien Walking On Sunshine (Rosedale Kennels & Mrs NF Walker)

Bichon Frise
BOB : Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior : Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Ch Siempre Cool Hand Luke (D G & J Y Herboldt)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Pedachi Rivah Ruby (D G & J Y Herboldt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Am Ch. Can Ch & Aust Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
Bitch CC : Cairford Carlotta (Valerie Morse)
Puppy : Cairford Carlotta (Valerie Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Blackheath Quashawn (Lynette Mawson)
Baby : Blackheath Armageddon (Lynette Mawson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB : Keezawitch Mab (Kerry & David Edmonds)
Puppy : Keezawitch Mab (Kerry & David Edmonds)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby : Paris Starry Starry Night (Imp NZ) (J Wistuba & M A Parker Brien)

Lowchen
Baby : Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB : Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB : Can & Aust Gr Ch Chriscendo Can You Believe (Elizabeth Ann Friedman)

Pug
Junior : Aust Ch Gupalsziv Honky Tonk Angel (Mrs G & A Verhelle)
Puppy : Kabova Cheese On Top (Mr G & Mrs A Verhelle)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Eye Candy Du Domaine Du President (Imp FRA) (J Clarke & A Gavan)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yetholme Tartan Bling (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Puppy : Aust Ch Yetholme Tartan Bling (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Baby : Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group : Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)
Puppy in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)
Minor in Group : American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Baby in Group : Bull Terrier
Shirvin Black Sabbath (G & A Verhelle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Newbelle Kanahooka Kid (Malcolm Anderson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Jean (M Anderson)
Junior : Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC (M Anderson / Talbot Family)
Puppy : Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Jean (M Anderson)
Minor : Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Kylott Bossy Boots (K & S Boulter / M Withers & D Freshwater)
Puppy : Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Bull Terrier
Dog CC : Aust Ch Faringdon Apple of my Eye (J Barrett & M J Schafer)
Minor : Aust Ch Faringdon Apple of my Eye (J Barrett & M J Schafer)
Baby : Shirvin Black Sabbath (G & A Verhelle)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB : Schardale Shes So Pretty (M J Schafer)
Minor : Schardale Shes So Pretty (M J Schafer)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Baby : Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Dog CC : Riverlands Lets Get Rocked (Kelly Hooper)
Baby : Emelpee Anniversary Party (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Junior : Ozjack I Put A Spell On You (Bob Purss)
Baby : Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)
Junior : Aust Ch Olizure Hell On High Heels (Kylie Wright / Dean Freshwater / Barry & Pauline Oliphant)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Silktrader's Jorga Brown (imp NZ) (R Sinkora & J Moyle)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Artisinal The Pawn Queen (Mrs K Findlater)
Junior : Brohez Black Soprano (Miss N Yates)
Puppy : Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)
Baby : Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Puppy : Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Edna Flynn (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Beat (Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
Puppy in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Barbet Here Comes Vin Diezel (Mrs G Woodward)
Minor in Group : Labrador Retriever
Cladaghring True Grit (Mr SM & Mrs DA O'Donnell)
Open Neuter in Group : Golden Retriever
Neut Ch Buffalo Rustic Phoenix (Ms B Gaywood)

Bracco Italiano
BOB : Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Minor : Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB : CaledoniaAU Belle Starr (Kelly Hooper)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
Puppy : Barbet Here Comes Vin Diezel (Mrs G Woodward)
Baby : Barbet Bluegrass Of Kentucky (Mrs G Woodward)

English Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Ambershah Quarterback (Marlene Cross)
Bitch CC : Talshae Titans Touch (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Beat (Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Azudance In The Summer Rain (C & K Whinn)
Junior : Azucroft Vintage Crop (R & Y Lauder)
Baby : Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)

Field Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB : Hawksdale Western Star (K M Hooper)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC : Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Puppy : Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)
Minor : Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC : Impressa Sea Annas Angel (Darren Grimes)
Puppy : Kaparla Imagine Me And You (AI) (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Minor : Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Aust Ch Tanashka Mestermu Mon Soleil (R Hanney and C Macken)
Neuter : Aust Ch Kimlise Darden (W & S Hoffman)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB : Harrigoss Workforce (Imp UK) (L Bennett & T Berriman)
Bitch CC : Keszthey Weroona (L Bennett & T Berriman)
Puppy : Harrigoss Workforce (Imp UK) (L Bennett & T Berriman)

Irish Setter
Minor : Jendally Red Carpet Event (Marlr Cross)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Cladaghring Flyn Over Torngat (AI) (Doreen & Sean O'Donnell)
Bitch CC : Cladaghring Skys The Limit (AI) (Doreen & Sean O'Donnell)
Junior : Cladaghring Flyn Over Torngat (AI) (Doreen & Sean O'Donnell)
Minor : Cladaghring True Grit (Mr SM & Mrs DA O'Donnell)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Hipoint Illicit Liaison (J & R Mirto)



Group 4
Judge : Ms Judy Docksey (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Jonz Mama Mia (AI) (John Palmer)
Junior in Group : Ibizan Hound
Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)
Puppy in Group : Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Open Neuter in Group : Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Jarluit Luka (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Aviva Akira (P & R M Bacich)

Basenji
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Baby : Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Saradach Dream Catcher (Jan Gardiner)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Adadach Luv Conquers All (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Puppy : Aust Ch Adadach Luv Conquers All (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Minor : Saradach Tis Justa Rose (Jan Gardiner)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
Puppy : Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)

Deerhound
BOB : Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
Neuter : Aust Neut Ch Anduril Caile (J M Kernot)

Finnish Spitz
BOB : Eurabbie Pippuri (R J Mayo-Ramsay)
Minor : Eurabbie Pippuri (R J Mayo-Ramsay)

Ibizan Hound
BOB : Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)
Junior : Birrarun Hot Little Number (Anu K Lummevaara)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Aust Ch Greycroft Kaj AtClarionvale (J K McKay & M Patison)
Minor : Greycroft Tullamore Knight (JK McKay & M Patison)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Junior : Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Baby : Jimab Mr Briteside (Mr B P & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Junior : Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Neuter : Aust Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Kali Mischief ET (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Pazada Astra Viva (G & P Russell)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)
Puppy : Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)


Group 5
Judge : Miss N Turner (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Junior in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Rubysway Cause To Look (N & M Kirkham)
Puppy in Group : Australian Kelpie
Glenrock Thunderstruck (M Cross)
Minor in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Open Neuter in Group : Border Collie
Aust & Neuter Ch Nahrof Madison Avenue (Margaret Aldous)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Glenrock Thunderstruck (M Cross)
Puppy : Glenrock Thunderstruck (M Cross)

Border Collie
Minor : Neecabe This Way Comes (M Aldous/S Hannigan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Rubysway Cause To Look (N & M Kirkham)
Junior : Aust Ch Rubysway Cause To Look (N & M Kirkham)
Baby : Hauberk Napoleon (N & M Kirkham)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor : Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB : Aust Ch Aiden Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (Caron McGregor)
Bitch CC : Nireno Live and Let Fly (Caron McGregor)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Miniature Schnauzer
Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Runner Up in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Hurricane Wilfred (Mr Ian Luke)
Junior in Group : Samoyed
Anaky Its All About Popular (A & K Hill)
Puppy in Group : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Baby in Group : Samoyed
Anaky Dancing Queen (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Open Neuter in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Angel (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Ch Kataku Hurricane Wilfred (Mr Ian Luke)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Love Serenade (Daniel Stevenson)
Neuter : Aust Ch Kataku All Fired Up (AI) (Sam Glasheen)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Gameguard Dallas (Peter (PJ) Hall)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Kimbullad Hogans Hero (Peter Hall & K Rogers)

Dobermann
Dog CC : Aust Ch Coppertop Cuz Who Knew CCD (J Tyrell)
Neuter : Neut Ch Caslero The New Black ET WAC (S & J Yeatman)

German Pinscher
BOB : Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)
Neuter : Ravenred Black Caesar (Lawrie Machan)

Leonberger
BOB : Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Duchess (C & R Foster)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Junior : Aust Ch Rulett Precious Cargo (Margo Turnbull)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Anaky I Dont Give A Damn (A & K Hill)
Bitch CC : Anaky Dancing Through Life (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)
Junior : Anaky Its All About Popular (A & K Hill)
Baby : Anaky Dancing Queen (Mr A & Mrs K Hill)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kyushu Follow Your Dreams (Miss C Kelly)

Siberian Husky
Baby : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Runner Up in Group : French Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
Puppy in Group : Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group : Keeshond
Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)
Baby in Group : Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Open Neuter in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Hillofsilver Phoenix (Anne Collins)

French Bulldog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pendragan In Toto (D W & L M Thorpe / J Daidone)
Bitch CC : Bullkrazy A Peinture Deguerre (Mr D & Mrs L Thorpe / Mr J Daidone)
Junior : Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Baby : Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby : Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kochak Quentin Crisp (Christina Mascord)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)
Junior : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)
Puppy : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)
Puppy : Rymiska Dirty Harry (Miss R Millner & Miss T Parker)
Minor : Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)
Baby : Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Baby : Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)

Toy Poodle
BOB : Aust Ch Tdrop Everything And More (Michelle O'Donnell)
Minor : Aust Ch Tdrop Everything And More (Michelle O'Donnell)

Schipperke
Minor : Aust Ch Monterrez Miss World (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Baby : Monterrez Nikkita (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Junior : Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge