Illawarra & South Eastern Region of NSW (NSW)
Date of Show : 27-Oct-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Am Gr Ch High Mountain Garden Party (Imp USA) (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A Knight)
Runner Up in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Baby in Show: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar and Buffalo Kennels)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Rumour Has It (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Pug
Tranabby Chardonnay (E J Harrison)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Hugapug Forever In Blue Jeans (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dalvreck Moondust (Imp UK) (M Chalmers & L Morris)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Royal Empress (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Elcavel Masterpiece (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Xfiles (Philip Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Absolutely Hugo (P Hurst / G Ransom)
Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Soyeux Star Lord (Cristina Goodman)
Papillon
Bitch CC: Guilcroft Girls On The Avenue (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Laissez Faire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Jeans For Levi (P Harding)
Pomeranian
BOB: Can & Aust Gr Ch Chriscendo Can You Believe (Elizabeth Ann Friedman)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Tranabby Chardonnay (E J Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Hugapug Missing In Manhattan (Hugapug Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Hugapug Forever In Blue Jeans (Hugapug Kennels and R Prideaux)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Debra Howell (NSW)
Am Gr Ch High Mountain Garden Party (Imp USA) (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A Knight)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Piperdene Quantum Leap (Rob Birse & Nathan Jennings)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)
Junior in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Truly Fine Diamond (Dr Carla Day)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Newbelle Thats Gold (Mr M Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Quantum Leap (Rob Birse & Nathan Jennings)
Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Kept The Secret (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Kubhaven Bendoc Bones (Kath & Gerry Bush)
Puppy of Breed: Kubhaven Belair (Kath & Gerry Bush)
Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: Am Gr Ch High Mountain Garden Party (Imp USA) (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A Knight)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight (Daniel Adams)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)
Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Truly Fine Diamond (Dr Carla Day)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Little Miss Trouble (Dr C Day)
Minor of Breed: Kivamynk Bubble and Squeak (Dr C Day)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Vanstaff I Am Cool (C & A Van Kleeff)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)
Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Runner Up in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Brittany
BOB: Aust Ch Magicbrit Isabelle (Peter Marsh)
Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Magicbrit Tonan The Wizard of Auz (Imp USA) (Peter Marsh)
Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Salzuflen The Way We Were (I F & L E Connor)
English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Eireannmada Corpus Christi (Dee Jones & Greg Browne)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orwin Funtime Freddie (M Cross)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Coranderrk Timeless (B E & Dr J A O'Shannassy)
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Pirates Treasure (Marlene Cross)
Field Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Aim Trak for Beretta (Jo Roberts)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Dog CC: Dykinta It Donatus (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Hungarian Vizsla
Puppy of Breed: Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bradorla Black Ice (M D & A L Martin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driftway Perfect Doll (M D & A L Martin)
Minor of Breed: Riftintime Midnight Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Puppy of Breed: Riftintime Special Maple (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Featherdale Fearless Fighter (Jon Endycott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Abercarn All Dolled Up (Mrs C Thompson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Butterfly Kisses (NJ Rule-Steele)
Basenji
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
Beagle
BOB: Abercarn All Dolled Up (Mrs C Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Bayhound Captain Jack Sparrow (Paul Orman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)
Finnish Spitz
BOB & Junior of Breed: Eurabbie Kupitza (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)
Dog CC: Eurabbie Pippuri (R J Mayo-Ramsay)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Whippet
BOB & Junior of Breed: Taejaan Butterfly Kisses (NJ Rule-Steele)
Puppy of Breed: Jenrana Talk Like That (Jennings & Birse)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)
Aust Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (M D P Dawes)
Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Graywolf Hot N Sassy (B Katon/ K Webster)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Lorroy Classic Catch (J Hockey)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lorroy Classic Catch (J Hockey)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Royal Blue Dolton (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rerifar Serendipity (Fay Philp)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Burdekin Bad Boy For Love (Glenda Grant)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)
Dog CC: Sibermoon Kaleui (Ms C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Pakkanen Av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (Caleebra Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Armahani Diamond Dansut (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven and Kalevi Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Babagna Frisco (Kieran Webster)
Minor of Breed: Graywolf Hot N Sassy (B Katon/ K Webster)
Junior of Breed: Hauberk Napoleon (N & M Kirkham)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Graywolf Livin On A Prayer (A & B Katon / K Webster)
Puli
Puppy of Breed: Poolibear Field of Poppies (Roger and Margaret Matthews)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (M D P Dawes)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)
Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Skartik Sisi Ice Hazard (PG & KB Sadler)
Minor of Breed: Kortmar Which Witch is Which (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Kemulvak Kiibuyat Bruce Edwrdo (Icepure Kennnels)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azzabern Conspiracy Theory (AI) (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Oleala Eat Your Words (Strachan/Hoole/Jensen)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Bullsrkool Southern Son (AI) (A Pratt)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB & Junior of Breed: Amoureux Jagger (Mrs G Vollemaere)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Apolar Gun Slinger (S Samuelsson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Song My Story (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Beyond The Glorious Years (Imp NZ) (K Anderson / L Yau)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Colebrook Flip Of The Coin (R & N E Inglis)
Dog CC: Colebrook Come In Spinner (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Heads Or Tails (R & N E Inglis)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Orienta Run Down The Devil (Debbie Bexton)
Baby of Breed: Yukan No Ichiko Go Ryu (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Lusanne Count Dooku (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Coonara Lets Go To Vegas (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)
Aust Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett / Janice Newling)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar and Buffalo Kennels)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Rumour Has It (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)
Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Tell Me A Texan Tale (R Sheridan-McVicar and Buffalo Kennels)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Champagne On Ice (G & B Katon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Ozzie Dream (Katon & Webster)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Just A Kiss (Amanda Huggins)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Autumn Kiki Of Whitout (Imp NZ) (Susie Kearnes)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pudelicious Apri Coral (Susie Kearnes)
Baby of Breed: Tanje Gold And Black (Susie Kearnes)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett / Janice Newling)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Rumour Has It (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Placky OMG Im Just So It (Sue Plackett)