Garden State Kennel Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 18-Nov-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Minor in Show: Akita
Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Denis Montford (VIC)
Aust Ch Raesay Red Red Wine (Leonie McRae)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tejada WhoWears French Nickers (Mrs Karen Taylor)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa It's My Party (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Staplechi Strike me Rich (Janice Houston)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Dog CC: Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)
Junior of Breed: Merikaez You Be The Judge (A Keast / A & M Keast)
Papillon
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Long (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Yorkpark Extra Terrastriel (D & D Barclay / A Oldfield)
Runner Up in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Airedale Terrier
BOB: Oldiron Terry HK Homer (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Fire Opal (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Border Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Darraye Kant Stop Thmusic (June Ellis)
Dog CC: Darraye Kewl Kustomer (June Ellis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Skye Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Jluie Griffiths/Roy & Mia Cooper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Miss B Kelly)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Junior of Breed: Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mealarah Hanna (Mr R and Mrs J Harvey)
Welsh Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Yorkpark Extra Terrastriel (D & D Barclay / A Oldfield)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust & JCH SK Ch Verdell Sunshine Celebration (Imp) (R & D Goodall)
Bitch CC: Westjarrah Touch of Class (R & D Goodall)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Watson (VIC)
Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Sunfire Miss Class In Brass (Pauline Grutzner)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: Am & Int Ch Caledonia's Silver Bullet WD CD RN JH (Imp USA) (Andrew Marvin & Daphne Nimmons-Marvin)
Baby of Breed: CaledoniaAU Clusterfluff (A Marvin & D Nimmons-Marvin)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Miss Class In Brass (Pauline Grutzner)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinsheran Kilimanjaro (Kinsheran Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinsheran Time Honored (AI) (Mrs A Stewart)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Fire Front (M J & F L Park)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Perrecca Unprecedented (Jean and Doug Patterson)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
Junior of Breed: Hubertus I Did It My Way (AI) (Agnes Pali)
Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund After All (S Thomson & G Todd)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Sanmar Candy Coat'd Rumour (AI) (Sue Walker)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Azawakh
BOB: Worgeordie Endidi Na'ema (Imp UK) (Ms Debra Huon)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi The Rinpocheof Qinghai (Lisa-Jane Hunter)
Basset Hound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Longbay Ziggy Stardust (Jane Miller)
Beagle
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sanmar Candy Coat'd Rumour (AI) (Sue Walker)
Borzoi
Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Minor of Breed: Witchwood Magnifcent Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Saluki
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Jean MacDonald (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Challenger (A & R Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Royal Dezire (A & R Spargo)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kusco Daretobe Kosi RN (Jan Scholtz)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Abmaci Melodys Star (K Winter)
Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Drunk N Divine (AI) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Collie (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Magpielane Shooting Star (Mrs C Sia)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Anbenly Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC)
Aust Ch Seadale Amark Of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor in Group: Akita
Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Nightquest So You Think (Mr C Mutton & Mrs B Wright)
Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Minor of Breed: Yukibear Billy Flynn (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Junior of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Oldgrumpies Thunder Struck (Justine Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Boston Firecracker (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Junior of Breed: Nightquest So You Think (Mr C Mutton & Mrs B Wright)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC: Paragon's Ruby (Imp USA) (Richard Willie)
Baby of Breed: Lambda Athena (Mr S Bonnici)
Minor of Breed: Atsamanies Scarlet (Stephanie Iveson)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Eterno Emperor (Eterno Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Velluto Nostra Musica (Eterno Kennels)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Seadale Amark Of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)
Rottweiler
BOB & Minor of Breed: Stolzsein Hope Burns Eternal (Samantha Bradley)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Aldonza Meet My Man Mannu (L Abramich & F Tucker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB & Minor of Breed: Niedleich Black Magic (Marie Edwards)
Dog CC: Saultz White Abbott (Mrs Suzanne Grevis-James)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Cathy Garvey-Webb (New Zealand)
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Ashbury's Inferno At Beswick (Imp CAN) (Mr D Green & Mr G Lamb)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Thunderfire Set In Stone (Gayle Revill)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darjoce Spice Girl (I & K Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Beastie Boy (Bewtifulbul Kennels)
Dalmatian
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Checkerboard A Titian Holly (AI) (Tracey Williams)
Minor of Breed: Santoben Put A Spell On You (R & T Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Underfoot Flash Gordon (R & T Williams)
French Bulldog
Bitch CC: Silkston Catcha Risin Starr (S White)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Darkat Asti Riccadonna (Kathy Smith Darren Ripper)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Baby of Breed: Thunderfire Set In Stone (Gayle Revill)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall)
Dog CC: Whitewishes Blizzard (Rebecca Marshall)
Keeshond
Junior of Breed: Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Ahornstreets Valimont (Imp GER) (C Sharpe)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)
Puppy of Breed: Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Shar Pei
BOB: Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)