Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 18-Feb-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Best in Show : Beagle
Aust Ch Treeview Armed N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Runner Up in Show : Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior in Show : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Daxhaus Profound Beauty (Debbie Daly)
Puppy in Show : German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Varuni (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor in Show : Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Baby in Show : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Sin Some More (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)


Group 1
Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Puppy in Group : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group : Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Baby in Group : Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Lola Bunny (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Norpeti Devil In Disguise (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Junior : Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Jack Sparrow (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tzani Isador Duncan (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Baby : Tzani Lola Bunny (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB : Aust Ch Parkwell Hava Neez (G Ransom & G Hampson)
Puppy : Aust Ch Cubet Th Enchantress (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby : Cubet Kitt N Kaboodle (Georgie Hampson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB : Aust Ch Mingdon Mi Te Wa (Margot Keast)
Puppy : Demilo Ichi Bun (Ann Reeves)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Baby : Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB : Patrician Perchance to Shine (Imp NZ) (B Beeves / Patricia Nicholson)
Junior : Patrician Perchance to Shine (Imp NZ) (B Beeves / Patricia Nicholson)
Puppy : Aust Ch Schneewichen Benson Boots N All (Cathy Davies)
Minor : Silvermist Jet (Rachel Whiteman)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior : Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Minor : Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor : Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
Minor : Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)

Tibetan Spaniel
Bitch CC : Barrajy Indiana Rose (N & V Schneider)
Puppy : Barrajy Indiana Rose (N & V Schneider)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Runner Up in Group : Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Junior in Group : Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC : Anitefire Cinnamon Mist (Christina Tschutura)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Towsytyke Tweedle Dee (M F Lee)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Junior : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee)
Minor : Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Baby : Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Puppy : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Junior : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Baby : Olizure Dirty Secrets (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB : Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sommoy Dark and Stormy (D & K Edwards)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)
Junior : Aust Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)
Baby : Lilrock Rogues Rumour (Jared Cowling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Charbon Hunter (C E & J F Chambers)
Bitch CC : Charbon The Abbey (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy : Charbon The Abbey (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Westland I Dreamed A Dream (G & C R Bowers)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Irish Setter
Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)
Junior in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Sarshai Symply A Wizard (AI) (Carmel Vierow)
Minor in Group : German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar (Lyn Durrington & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Appintiki Brandi is Abbeys Luv (D R and S R Graham)
Junior : Aust Ch Appintiki Brandi is Abbeys Luv (D R and S R Graham)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte ForeignLegion (Miss Wendy Fox / Miss Kaye McGhie)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kaetamy Kant Touch This (Elizabeth McShane)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
Baby : Tealpoint Xcalibur of the Lake (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dobro Kimberlee Diamond (Brenda Kent)
Minor : Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)

Irish Water Spaniel
Puppy : Aust Ch Waterboys Frankly I Am Krinkly (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Sarshai Symply A Wizard (AI) (Carmel Vierow)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dewick Touchof Spice TD (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Junior : Aust Ch Sarshai Symply A Wizard (AI) (Carmel Vierow)
Puppy : Copperkee Graphic Design (D & J Creagh)
Minor : Copperkee Cuz I Can (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby : Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry)

Pointer
Baby : Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Bromhund Free N Ezy (Lynelle Smith)
Minor : Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Junior : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Beagle
Aust Ch Treeview Armed N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Junior in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Daxhaus Profound Beauty (Debbie Daly)
Puppy in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Minor in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Usakose Sin Some More (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Puppy : Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)
Minor : Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby : Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)

Basset Hound
Baby : Shortstrrs Black Velvet (Scott and Gemma Starr)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Junior : Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Baby : Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Eukypark I Wont Back Down (M Winch & C Reid / J Taylor & K Morgan)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)
Puppy : Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Daxhaus Profound Beauty (Debbie Daly)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Sahw)
Junior : Aust Ch Daxhaus Profound Beauty (Debbie Daly)
Puppy : Dakley Sadie Farnham (Daryl Cross)
Baby : Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)
Junior : Agwyr A Star Called Asher (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Puppy : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Junior : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)
Puppy : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Ch Usakose A Bit Of Heaven (Sharron Taylor)
Baby : Usakose Sin Some More (AI) (Mrs S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB : Aust Ch Baghdad A Star Is Born (Paula Bockman-Chato & Margot Keast)
Baby : Tiana Mayan Princess (A & R Hobbs)


Group 5
Judge : Mrs Janelle Mannell (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma My Happiness (H M Smith)
Junior in Group : Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Debbar Varuni (Mrs D Okeefe)
Minor in Group : Border Collie
Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC : Austrax Eleventh Hour (Ali Natoli)
Junior : Austrax Eleventh Hour (Ali Natoli)
Puppy : Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Single N Luvn It (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB : Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Puppy : Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB : Aust Ch Mirribandi When the Wind Blows (AI) (Mrs Annette Luck)
Junior : Aust Ch Mirribandi When the Wind Blows (AI) (Mrs Annette Luck)

Border Collie
Minor : Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB : Bruinshire Dax Downunderat Paganelf (Imp NZ) (Mitchell J / Mrs S White)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Junior : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy : Aust Ch Highclere High Society (Jean Sayce)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Debbar Varuni (Mrs D Okeefe)
Puppy : Debbar Varuni (Mrs D Okeefe)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tiakina The Face Of Angel (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)


Group 6
Judge : Mr Edward Ryder (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Runner Up in Group : Miniature Schnauzer
Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Junior in Group : Giant Schnauzer
Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)
Puppy in Group : Akita
Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)
Baby in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Akita
BOB : Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)
Puppy : Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Atupaka Varu Cuddle Pot (Karen Hilan / Rodney Surawski)
Dog CC : Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Junior : Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Baby : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
BOB : Hogwartz Babes and Blackjack (Mr S Bryant)
Puppy : Hogwartz Label Me Glorious (Mr S Bryant)
Baby : Hogwartz Blk Lace N Cartier (Mr S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Willowbend Encore N Glory (Imp NZ) (Vicki Owen)
Junior : Willowbend Encore N Glory (Imp NZ) (Vicki Owen)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (J Shannon)
Junior : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Baby : Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)
Junior : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

Siberian Husky
Minor : Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)


Group 7
Judge : Mr Arnold Townson (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Dalmatian
Nord JW Jilloc's Xpensive Ticket (Imp SWE) (Fran Matthews)
Puppy in Group : Dalmatian
Liteflite Buckshot Blue (L & D Blumel / D Staines)

Boston Terrier
BOB : Exaltare Living Legend (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Junior : Exaltare Living Legend (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB : Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)
Minor : Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)

Dalmatian
BOB : Nord JW Jilloc's Xpensive Ticket (Imp SWE) (Fran Matthews)
Puppy : Liteflite Buckshot Blue (L & D Blumel / D Staines)
Baby : Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)

Great Dane
BOB : Danetastic Drovers Boy (G & D Simpson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Willitoft Destinys Child (AI) (Mrs J Ruddle)
Puppy : Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Minor : Aust Ch Willitoft Destinys Child (AI) (Mrs J Ruddle)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Miniature Poodle
Dog CC : Wyderon Bienateddy Boy (S & L Darling)
Junior : Wyderon Bienateddy Boy (S & L Darling)
Minor : Aust Ch Danrith A New Beginning (James Bennett)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)
Minor : Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Shilan In Cahoots With Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tzutique Says It All (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tzutique Says It All (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby : Cubet Timbuk Tu (Georgie Hampson)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge