Albany All Breeds Dog Club (WA)
Date of Show : 1-Dec-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Schiehallion Gangnam Style (Sue Mallia)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Parnew Let the Music Play (Jo Kramer)
Puppy in Show: Scottish Terrier
Anrias Black Solataire (Anrias Kennels)
Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (P & E Chandler)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Nasarr Jag Mark Tu (Aristic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tunamara Gunslinger (Mrs C Scott)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (P & E Chandler)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cavashon Make your Mark (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Bitch CC: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)
Junior of Breed: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (P & E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Aztecian Amun Ra (Kellie Field)
Puppy of Breed: Rayoan Princess Katie (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Tunamara Zamiel (C Scott)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamara Charlotte Bronte (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Gunslinger (Mrs C Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Sugar Maple (C Scott)
Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Alrich White Amoretto (Mrs P B Parkes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alrich First Snowdrop (Mrs P B Parkes)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Sydjude Miss Cee (Mrs Judy Russell)
Dog CC: Aust & NZ Ch Barrajy Call Me Trouble (Mrs Judy Russell)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Anrias Black Solataire (Anrias Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
Dog CC: Banmhor Playmaker (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Minor of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)
Puppy of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Scottish Terrier
BOB: Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Anrias Black Solataire (Anrias Kennels)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Can Ch Legacy Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Golden Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chaleur Fine Print (Mrs R Thompson)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Deveron Another Thing Coming (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Mrs J & Mr D Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Parnew Let the Music Play (Jo Kramer)
Beagle
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Minor of Breed: Parnew Let the Music Play (Jo Kramer)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyndall Black (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Schiehallion Gangnam Style (Sue Mallia)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Sandria Einam)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Anzac Tradition (Sandria Einam)
Briard
BOB: Gangster's Paradise Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaasha Folie De Jeunesse (AI) (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel How Do Ewe Do (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Arranbrae In The LimeLight (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Bitch CC: Arranbrae So Flamin Hot (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Schiehallion Gangnam Style (Sue Mallia)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Schiehallion Its Showtime (S & T Mallia)
Puli
Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Lurikeen Cort Be N Norti (Mrs Di Leverington & Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Sunrise Dam (V P Brennan)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)
Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Ch Vansitar Sunrise Dam (V P Brennan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe Oh Yes I Can (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Emma Luxford)
Minor of Breed: Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & Malcolm McDonald)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Newfcastle Hoyst the Kolors (Sue Frew)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Bitch CC: Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Q Behind Me (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Edelgeist Livin The Dream (Coral Gray)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (Sylvenus Kennels / G & O Meyer)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Tresor Just Wicked (Miss Fiona Kearney)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Lanford)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kiwi Konexon (IID) (Fran Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway X Rating (Fran Matthews & Tony Mallia)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (Sylvenus Kennels / G & O Meyer)
Puppy of Breed: Tresor Just Wicked (Miss Fiona Kearney)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Taracin Hit The Target (T & S Mallia)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Deakie Descipable Me ( Imp UK ) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Tibetan Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Made To Order (Mrs S Y Lanford)