Bunbury & Districts Dog Club Inc (WA)
Date of Show : 9-Dec-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Borderton Sons Of Anarchy (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Puli
Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Junior in Show: Akita
Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Ch Chalsmae Toralay (Mr A & Mrs J Mae)
Runner Up in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Chalsmae Toralay (Mr A & Mrs J Mae)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bowhouse Hiz Passion (M J & Julia Logan)
Junior of Breed: Trescaval Geordie Girl (M J & Julia Logan)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Linda Barnes)
Maltese
BOB: Aust Ch Alrich White Amoretto (Mrs P B Parkes)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB: Anjophy Whiskey (Mrs P Andri)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anjophy Gypsy Rose (Mrs P Andri)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Barrajy Call Me Trouble (Mrs Judy Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Sydjude Miss Cee (Mrs Judy Russell)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley)
Runner Up in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Larnook Wise Wizard Of The West (D Sue)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
Bitch CC: Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Towsytyke Have A Ball (Mrs S L Baile)
Bitch CC: Towsytyke Pennies In Heven (Mrs S L Baile)
Minor of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Puppy of Breed: Kiatasee Betya Sweet Bippy (Mrs S L Baile)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Lilyfox Black Opal (Ian Henley)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lilyfox Ring Ov Fire (Ian Henley)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Kineta Femme Fatale (Eva A Fekete)
Minor of Breed: Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Larnook Wise Wizard Of The West (D Sue)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Dekadance Shez The Bomb (Melissa Jones)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)
Can Ch Legacy Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Atsira Serious Impact (J & J Ridgewell / R & J James)
Minor in Group: Pointer
HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Puppy of Breed: Staryanks A Limited Editon (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Can Ch Legacy Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Atsira Serious Impact (J & J Ridgewell / R & J James)
Bitch CC: Raigmore Dusky Moon (Imp SCOT) (Ridgewell / James)
Minor of Breed: HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Swifthund Hottomalietrain (Mrs D Tuck)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Afrikenji Sapphire Moon (Mr D & Mrs H Veless / Miss J Stewart)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Praashkurin (Denise Tuck & Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Suliman My Delirium (L Fenwick)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Suliman Making Waves (L Fenwick)
Junior of Breed: Suliman More To Talk About (Lynne Marie Fenwick)
Basenji
BOB: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Afrikenji Sapphire Moon (Mr D & Mrs H Veless / Miss J Stewart)
Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Bernfell Memyself N I (Mrs D & Mr D J MacDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houndmaster Lil Bit Tuff Nut (Mrs S G Freshwater)
Borzoi
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Praashkurin (Denise Tuck & Marakhoff Kennels)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Bitch CC: Criterion Vikings Silver Vixen (Mrs C Herbert)
Minor of Breed: Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
Puppy of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Star (Mrs C Herbert)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Drumrigel The Entertainer (Tanya Nugent)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Borderton Sons Of Anarchy (Borderton Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Puli
Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Border Collie
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Borderton Sons Of Anarchy (Borderton Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge (Heather Hawkins)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Bob The Builder (Sue & Tony Mallia)
Baby of Breed: Schiehallion Gangnam Style (Sue Mallia)
Collie (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Schiehallion Its Showtime (S & T Mallia)
Puli
Puppy of Breed: Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen Turn Up Th Heat (Miss Ashlea Stanton)
Dog CC: Kismet So Uwant Tsee Th Wizard (Heather Hawkins)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Stella Performance (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Arajento At Dash Dot Com (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)
Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Akita
Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Akita
BOB & Junior of Breed: Cooltre Storm Front (AI) (Mr C & Mrs K Baughen)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Zollikon Foreign Liaison (M Hondema & E Sankey)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Tiger Brennan (V P Brennan)
Rottweiler
BOB: Gelderland Everyones Envy (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Q Behind Me (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy of Breed: Gelderland Person Of Interest (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Edelgeist Livin The Dream (Coral Gray)
Dog CC: Edelgeist Magic Mojo Blues (Coral Gray)
Shiba Inu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Diomede Shinji (R A & Mrs D J Wells)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Nicholson (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Deakie Descipable Me ( Imp UK ) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Eliterolys simply stunning (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Dalmatian
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paceaway Rosebud (Fran Matthews)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway X Rating (Fran Matthews & Tony Mallia)
French Bulldog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sylvenus Whats Not To Like (Sylvenus Kennels / G & O Meyer)
Junior of Breed: Labohrem As Real As It Gets (Imp NZ) (Sarah Appleton)
Keeshond
BOB: Aust Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Jenuin Trademark (J Ainsworth / J Sculac & P Isopenko)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch Deakie Descipable Me ( Imp UK ) (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taracin Hit The Target (T & S Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Eliterolys simply stunning (Tony & Sue Mallia)