Combined Breeds Dog Club AM Show (TAS)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-12 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Best in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Show: Weimaraner
Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)
Minor in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)


Group 1 Results

Best in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Barad Waiting To Sin (Barad Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Ruby Rose (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Darkwilles Macrotous Canino (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC: Tanden Finn Maccool (Janice Heyward)
Baby of Breed: Barad Waiting To Sin (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Blizzard Believe In Mee (Mrs D Delphin)
Puppy of Breed: Forangee A Corney Suprise (Paul & Melinda Corney)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Junior of Breed: Interstar Romeo (J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ittybitty Kiss My Muffin (M J & E A Coleman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere Won Dishy Dame (E A & M J Coleman)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Obsidion Pieces of Eight (Ben Luxton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Istada Dejavou Will Meet Again (C A & M S Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willjon Little Miss Tiny Tot (C & M Jones)


Group 2 Results

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ellz Forever Now (Mrs L M Ford)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Abbeycairn Scottish Mist (Kimbra Davies)
Baby in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)
Minor in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Selwor Southern Breeze (Rex and Ros Lowe)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Pop Art (Amanda Fox)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Pop Art (Amanda Fox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Abbeycairn Scottish Mist (Kimbra Davies)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hannsum Her Royal Highness (Susan Springer)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Selwor Southern Breeze (Rex and Ros Lowe)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sashgar Playing To Win (S Collins)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Ellz Forever Now (Mrs L M Ford)
Baby of Breed: Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney)


Group 3 Results

Best in Group: Weimaraner
Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Kaparla Raise The Stakes (Mrs H Morrison)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Ghostwind Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Swd/Nor & Aust Gr Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jedaka Tell Em Their Dreaming (J Skudder & K Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Kaparla Raise The Stakes (Mrs H Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Take Me As I Am (Lindsey Flower)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Tanashka Mestermu Darius (S B & I A Quinn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Rose Tattoo (Denise Shearing)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)

Pointer
BOB: Kiannapark Reflections (Jo McCarthy)

Weimaraner
BOB: Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Believe It Or Not (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ghostwind King Of The Jungle (Jess Cullen / Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Pips Swan Song (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Grausturm Silver Archer (Ingrid Albion)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Yasmin Royal (Ingrid Albion)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)



Group 4 Results

Best in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Classikcleo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Tatooine Skyewalker (Mrs D and Mr C Reynolds / Mr G Parry)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)

Basset Hound
BOB: Kateta Princess Royal (Jane Miller)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Eukypark Classikcleo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Deerhound
BOB: Glassonby Ladyhawk (S & T Doohan)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice (M Muldoon)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Tatooine Skyewalker (Mrs D and Mr C Reynolds / Mr G Parry)


Group 5 Results

Best in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (B G Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Waikikamukau Final Oakley (T & W Richardson / A Bosco)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Karraine Sierra Gold (Karraine Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Junior of Breed: Luvoes Take My Breath Away (Helen and Roy Stafford)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Playin Norti Games (Mrs D Leverington / M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Andabanda Frozen Princess (Andrea White)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Anbenly Black Magic (D D / M J & Mark Watson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Baby of Breed: Tynycoed Vivien (Marjorie Price)
Minor of Breed: Anbenly Dream Time (D D / M J & Mark Watson)



Group 6 Results

Best in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Allerzeit Storms in Africa (R and T McIntosh)

Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Ryerson Legend Inth Making (J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Ice Pure Wispa Darq Devil (Ben Wolfe)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Tornadobe Black Pearl (Imp NZ) (Leanne Smart)

Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Sahne Rave On Blue Genes (Imp NZ) (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Allerzeit Storms in Africa (R and T McIntosh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kortierra On The Edge (Tracey Heenan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Coonara Spectacular I Am (M & V Burn)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB: ShantiSoul The One To Dream (Kathryn Hay)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bertrad of Yihjy Chu (Imp TAI) (Ming Shum and Kathryn Hay)


Group 7 Results

Runner Up in Group: Toy Poodle
Aust Ch Wytrapsardee Prima Donna (Poodiful Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)
Minor in Group: Toy Poodle
Caratunga Catch Me If You Can (Josie King)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (Heather Collet)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Gemcourt Yellow Brick Road (Mr Adam C Booth)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Coleisha Summer Eclipse (M J & E A Coleman)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Simply Sinful (Trudi Counsell)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Aust Ch Wytrapsardee Prima Donna (Poodiful Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Caratunga Catch Me If You Can (Josie King)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Miniatura Will Be Charmed (Mr Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Baby of Breed: Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (Heather Collet)