Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Combined Breeds Dog Club PM Show (TAS)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-12 (Sunday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge :

Best in Show : Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Show : Weimaraner
Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Junior in Show : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Hot Property (J Egan & J&J Weekes)
Minor in Show : Smooth Fox Terrier
Selwor Southern Breeze (Rex and Ros Lowe)
Baby in Show : Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)


Group 1

Group Specials
Best in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Hot Property (J Egan & J&J Weekes)
Junior in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Hot Property (J Egan & J&J Weekes)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Melloway Hot Property (J Egan & J&J Weekes)
Junior : Aust Ch Melloway Hot Property (J Egan & J&J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Ch Reynosa Ruby Rose (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy : Aust Ch Reynosa Ruby Rose (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Havanese
BOB : Darkwilles Macrotous Canino (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)
Puppy : Darkwilles Macrotous Canino (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
Baby : Barad Waiting To Sin (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB : Aust Ch Blizzard Believe In Mee (Mrs D Delphin)
Puppy : Forangee A Corney Suprise (Paul & Melinda Corney)

Pekingese
Junior : Interstar Romeo (J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ittybitty Kiss My Muffin (M J & E A Coleman)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Chimere Won Dishy Dame (E A & M J Coleman)
Junior : Aust Ch Chimere Won Dishy Dame (E A & M J Coleman)

Pug
BOB : Aust Ch Obsidion Pieces of Eight (Ben Luxton)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Istada Dejavou Will Meet Again (C A & M S Jones)
Bitch CC : Willjon Little Miss Tiny Tot (C & M Jones)
Puppy : Willjon Little Miss Tiny Tot (C & M Jones)


Group 2

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
Minor in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Selwor Southern Breeze (Rex and Ros Lowe)
Baby in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Piperdene Pop Art (Amanda Fox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Joymont The Red Baron (Susan Springer & Cathy Scotton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Hannsum Her Royal Highness (Susan Springer)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sashgar California Dreamin (AI) (Selina Collins)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Ecirp Ego (R and K A Price)
Minor : Selwor Southern Breeze (Rex and Ros Lowe)
Baby : Sashgar I Am The Regent (S Collins)

Skye Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC : Bedeany Dark Shadow (Paul & Melinda Corney)
Baby : Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney)


Group 3

Group Specials
Best in Group : Weimaraner
Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Junior in Group : Weimaraner
Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group : English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)
Baby in Group : English Springer Spaniel
Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Junior : Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)
Bitch CC : Jedaka Tell Em Their Dreaming (J Skudder & K Jenkins)
Junior : Jedaka Tell Em Their Dreaming (J Skudder & K Jenkins)
Minor : Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)
Baby : Penita Mixed Emotions (T & J Skudder)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Graebrook Rose Tattoo (Denise Shearing)
Junior : Aust Ch Bokezu Sweet Sugar Magic (Denise Shearing)
Puppy : Aust Ch Graebrook Rose Tattoo (Denise Shearing)

Pointer
Bitch CC : Kiannapark Reflections (Jo McCarthy)

Weimaraner
BOB : Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ghostwind Believe It Or Not (Ghostwind Kennels)
Junior : Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy : Ghostwind Pips Swan Song (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby : Aust Ch Ghostwind The Lions Pride (Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Grausturm Silver Archer (Ingrid Albion)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Grausturm Take The Lead (I Albion)
Junior : Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)
Minor : Aust Ch Grausturm Yasmin Royal (Ingrid Albion)



Group 4

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Minor in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)
Baby in Group : Whippet
Ryerson Midnight Eclipse (Master William D P Booth)

Basset Hound
BOB : Kateta Princess Royal (Jane Miller)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Longbay Baby Face Nelson (C J Miller)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Hampdach Zeus (Imp UK) (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Eukypark Classikcleo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)

Deerhound
BOB : Glassonby Ladyhawk (S & T Doohan)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice (M Muldoon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Puppy : Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)
Minor : Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)

Whippet
Baby : Ryerson Midnight Eclipse (Master William D P Booth)


Group 5

Group Specials
Best in Group : Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Group : Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Pricewey Billy Flynn (Mrs Nicole Newett & Mrs Marjorie Price)
Junior in Group : Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Minor in Group : Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Anbenly Dream Time (D D / M J & Mark Watson)
Baby in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (B G Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Shadebush Mystere Falcon (Mrs Carol Golding)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Winpara Soul Dreamer ET TD (B L Duke)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Aimsway Boots (Karraine Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Volscain Oschi (Kiorah Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Baby : Kadama Made You Look (Mr K & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Junior : Luvoes Take My Breath Away (Helen and Roy Stafford)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Lurikeen Playin Norti Games (Mrs D Leverington / M & J Kaden)
Junior : Aust Ch Lurikeen Playin Norti Games (Mrs D Leverington / M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Junior : Andabanda Special Finish (Andrea White)
Minor : Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Baby : Andabanda Heavens Scent (Andrea White)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pricewey Billy Flynn (Mrs Nicole Newett & Mrs Marjorie Price)
Bitch CC : Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Junior : Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Puppy : Anbenly Black Magic (D D / M J & Mark Watson)
Minor : Anbenly Dream Time (D D / M J & Mark Watson)
Baby : Tynycoed Vivien (Marjorie Price)


Group 6

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Puppy in Group : Newfoundland
Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Minor in Group : Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)
Baby in Group : Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)

Akita
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley)
Baby : Ryerson Legend Inth Making (J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Ice Pure Wispa Darq Devil (Ben Wolfe)
Puppy : Ice Pure Wispa Darq Devil (Ben Wolfe)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Puppy : Tornadobe Black Pearl (Imp NZ) (Leanne Smart)
Minor : Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB : Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Junior : Aust Ch Yesallaw Bear With Me (Shannah Joseph / Sue Gray)
Puppy : Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Junior : Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
Baby : Aust Ch Kalaska The Black Knight (P & P Gaunson / D Klaaysen)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Kortierra On The Edge (Tracey Heenan)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Ch Coonara Spectacular I Am (M & V Burn)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB : ShantiSoul The One To Dream (Kathryn Hay)
Dog CC : Bertrad of Yihjy Chu (Imp TAI) (Ming Shum and Kathryn Hay)
Junior : Bertrad of Yihjy Chu (Imp TAI) (Ming Shum and Kathryn Hay)


Group 7

Group Specials
Best in Group : Toy Poodle
Aust Ch Wytrapsardee Prima Donna (Poodiful Kennels)
Junior in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Puppy in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Minor in Group : Toy Poodle
Caratunga Catch Me If You Can (Josie King)
Baby in Group : Shih Tzu
Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Puppy : Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby : Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Ch Coleisha Dream Lover (MJ & EA Coleman)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Amesen Simply Sinful (Trudi Counsell)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)

Toy Poodle
BOB : Aust Ch Wytrapsardee Prima Donna (Poodiful Kennels)
Minor : Caratunga Catch Me If You Can (Josie King)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Sent By An Angel (R Connelly / T Walker)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Miniatura Sit Ringside N Gossip (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Junior : Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Baby : Tzuyuan Strait From The Heart (G Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Rogspa Maggie Mae (Ms S Heys)
Puppy : Aust Ch Rogspa Maggie Mae (Ms S Heys)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge