Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-12 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Best in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana All About Me (James W Camac)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Pasqale (L J Bolden)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Strongfort Romance Dance (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Balkana Rave revue (Mr J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana All About Me (James W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Lili ma Delic (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Cool Breeze (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Monjoie Burning Ember (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Intoxicating (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Thefame Monster (Miss V Bridle)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Alwood Distruction (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Pasqale (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalville Kandi Queen (Mrs C Henderson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez You Be The Judge (A Keast / A & M Keast)

Japanese Chin
BOB: Aust Ch Blizzard Best Kept Secret (Blizzard Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmen Cordata (Imp CZ) (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Just Imagine (Colleen Cott)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Happyecho Lika a Dancer (M Minnette)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Happyecho Gota Dash Off (D & C White)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Papco Heaven Sent (Ms R Hawkins)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Beau Geste (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika Magic Poppy (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Frawai Man About Town (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: La Pasada All Eyes On Me (Imp NZ) (Shane Dickson)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC)

Best in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Junior in Group: Miniature Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch ZForce Closet Rocker (Andy Leptos)
Baby of Breed: Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB: NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)
Minor of Breed: Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Puppy of Breed: Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)

Skye Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Linum Adam's Creation (Imp FIN) (O Clark / W Ladd / J Morris / J Stapleton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Baby of Breed: Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)
Minor of Breed: Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Under my Thumb (E & M Borg)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)

Brittany
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Tru To You (A & V Bourne)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Make Mine Diamonds (D & M BELLAMY)
Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Mad About You (D & M Bellamy)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kinsheran Time Honored (AI) (Mrs A Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Under my Thumb (E & M Borg)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Tainted Love (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Flyntahn Party Girl (Pauline Scott)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Faustus (Seleena Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)

Golden Retriever
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Santamaria Long Kiss Goodnite (Ms D Lee)
Baby of Breed: Belbun Goldscoutz Rustler (Tara Middleton)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Million Dollar Baby (Ms Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Bitch CC: Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)
Baby of Breed: Graebrook Let Them Talk (AI) (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Driftway Black Silhouette (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Duoforza Tivoli (Mrs Margaret Keil)

Pointer
Minor of Breed: Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Swamp Monster (Ms P Grutzner)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Best in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Minor in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)

Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Glenfern Elite Force (Joan & Michael Bannister)
Junior of Breed: Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Boarbadger Bela Lugosi (Barb Skepper)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Final Countdown (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Talkabout Savana Breeze (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Moonwind Fancy Free Flirting (J & C Valk / M Hoy)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (ACT)

Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch LLanddona Virtuosity at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J J & L J Black)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)
Junior in Group: Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Miros Traveller (Brigadoon Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Delta Blues (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)

Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch LLanddona Virtuosity at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J J & L J Black)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Miros Traveller (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coltie Stop N Stare (Coltie Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Kaelyi Tasman Traveller (Mrs Sue Kennedy)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Decklan Slayers Glory (Kerrie Warner)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Brinkley White Knight Of Perfu (Imp UK) (Mr C and Mrs S Moore)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)

Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Akita
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kataku Major League (Kataku Kenels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Zelkie Aileana (Mr J Ganson)
Baby of Breed: Alymtee Wikvaya Hope (M Frigo / T Syme)
Junior of Breed: Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB: Aust Ch Itacor la principessa blue (Wright / Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Coppertop Designer Image ET (J Hovell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B / Mr G & The Late Mr I Alexander)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart Geerocker (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Ch Chienparadis Ciel (J Wright)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chienparadis Anastasie (Ms J Maloney)
Baby of Breed: Amoureux Phanes (Doguesgold kennels / Amoureux kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Capebass Trek toth stars (J & L Leeder)
Bitch CC: Capebass Walk the cat walk (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Ryzylva Make A Decision (Mrs R & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Somebody Like You (Mrs R & S Beaman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Domination (AI) (A J Slavin / L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB: Aust Ch Aldonza My Man The Minder ET (Fay Tucker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aldonza Espirit De McCoy (Fay Tucker)
Baby of Breed: Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)
Minor of Breed: Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Belle (Alison Lawton & Steven Harrison)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Ch Hanosc High Priority (Natasha Clark)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hanosc Dare To Dream (Natasha Clark)
Junior of Breed: Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix (M Proven / M & S Sowden)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosina Brace (VIC)

Best in Group: Toy Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl)

Dalmatian
Dog CC: Aust Ch Jendally Smooth Criminal (Caroche Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Puppy of Breed: Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB: Vendorfe Classic Design (Mrs Sue Emary)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Ch Ngesong Midnight Dreamer (R Shearer)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Vickie Gladstone)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen Portia (Vickie Gladstone)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)