Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Show : Rottweiler
NRCA / Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Prince Of Tides (John and Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Show : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Junior in Show : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Puppy in Show : Great Dane
Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby in Show : Samoyed
Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group : Pug
Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Puppy in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Minor in Group : Havanese
Carnwath Pasqale (L J Bolden)
Baby in Group : Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana All About Me (James W Camac)

Affenpinscher
BOB : Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy : Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby : Strongfort Romance Dance (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Balkana Rave revue (Mr J W Camac)
Baby : Balkana All About Me (James W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Monjoie Lili ma Delic (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior : Monjoie Burning Ember (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Minor : Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby : Monjoie Cool Breeze (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Melloway Making Waves (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Melloway Intoxicating (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Junior : Aust Ch Melloway Intoxicating (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Puppy : Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Mohawk Thefame Monster (Miss V Bridle)
Puppy : Aust Ch Mohawk Thefame Monster (Miss V Bridle)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Alwood Distruction (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB : Carnwath Pasqale (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC : Kalville Kandi Queen (Mrs C Henderson)
Puppy : Kalville Kandi Queen (Mrs C Henderson)
Minor : Carnwath Pasqale (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Junior : Aust Ch Merikaez Xtreme Delight (A Keast & M Keast)
Baby : Merikaez You Be The Judge (A Keast / A & M Keast)

Japanese Chin
BOB : Aust Ch Blizzard Best Kept Secret (Blizzard Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Ch Paceaway Mon Star (K Harding)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Carmen Cordata (Imp CZ) (R & D Bennett)
Minor : Aust Ch Tilcha Just Imagine (Colleen Cott)
Baby : Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB : Aust Ch Happyecho Lika a Dancer (M Minnette)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Happyecho Gota Dash Off (D & C White)
Junior : Aust Ch Happyecho Gota Dash Off (D & C White)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Papco Heaven Sent (Ms R Hawkins)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Puppy : Basilika Magic Poppy (L & C John)
Baby : Basilika Beau Geste (Stephanie Rickard / Lydia & Chris John)

Pekingese
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Frawai Man About Town (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy : La Pasada All Eyes On Me (Imp NZ) (Shane Dickson)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB : Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)


Group 2
Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Runner Up in Group : Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group : Miniature Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Puppy in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Baby in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Dog CC : Aust Ch ZForce Closet Rocker (Andy Leptos)
Junior : Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Gold Rock (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell)
Baby : Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Taufield Short N Sweet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)
Baby : Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Junior : Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy : Joymont Rory McIroy (Mrs C Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Enchanted (R & K A Price)
Puppy : Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Minor : Ecirp Immortal (R & K A Price)
Baby : Wyninebah In Like Flyn (AI) (C Camac / MHiggins / S Rodger)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)
Puppy : Aust Ch Whatajack Rebel Rouser (S Gepp)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)

Skye Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Linum Adam's Creation (Imp FIN) (O Clark / W Ladd / J Morris / J Stapleton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K, Marsh)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Harved Hell Child (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Junior : Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Minor : Koendidda Dragons Breath (Koendidda Kennels)
Baby : Lilrock Da Devil N Disguise (Katrina Coulson)


Group 3
Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)

Group Specials
Junior in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby in Group : English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Under my Thumb (E & M Borg)

Brittany
BOB : Aust Ch Uwish Tru To You (A & V Bourne)
Puppy : Aust Ch Uwish Tru To You (A & V Bourne)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy : Belcroft Mad About You (D & M Bellamy)
Baby : Belcroft Make Mine Diamonds (D & M BELLAMY)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kinsheran Time Honored (AI) (Mrs A Stewart)
Junior : Aust Ch Cardhu Tainted Love (Jan Waite)
Baby : Cardhu Under my Thumb (E & M Borg)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Explicit Heaven's On Fire (Imp SWD) (Bushman Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Bushman Bush Chipper (Bushman Kennels)
Puppy : Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Flyntahn Party Girl (Pauline Scott)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Kobidan Faustus (Seleena Nichols)
Puppy : Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Santamaria Long Kiss Goodnite (Ms D Lee)
Junior : Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Puppy : Santamaria Million Dollar Baby (Ms Dianne Lee)
Baby : Belbun Goldscoutz Rustler (Tara Middleton)

Gordon Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Bitch CC : Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (C & J Wills)
Baby : Graebrook Let Them Talk (AI) (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
Dog CC : Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)
Junior : Aust Ch Pendoric Red N Smokin (LG & AM Hearn)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB : Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Driftway Black Silhouette (Laskelsa Labradors)
Puppy : Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby : Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby : Aust Ch Duoforza Tivoli (Mrs Margaret Keil)

Pointer
Minor : Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sunfire Swamp Monster (Ms P Grutzner)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Runner Up in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Junior in Group : Basset Hound
Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)
Minor in Group : Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Basset Hound
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Glenfern Elite Force (Joan & Michael Bannister)
Junior : Glenfern Gypsy Rose (Glenfern Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Briarmist Brindabella (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison)
Puppy : Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Boarbadger Bela Lugosi (Barb Skepper)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)
Dog CC : Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)
Puppy : Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)
Minor : Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB : Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Minor : Aust Ch Graabine Bonnie Parker (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB : NZ Gr & Aust Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Minor : Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Puppy : Ingwe Final Countdown (Lyn King)

Saluki
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Talkabout Savana Breeze (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy : Moonwind Fancy Free Flirting (J & C Valk / M Hoy)


Group 5
Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (ACT)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Bearded Collie
Aust Ch LLanddona Virtuosity at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J J & L J Black)
Junior in Group : Bearded Collie
Brigadoon Miros Traveller (Brigadoon Kennels)
Puppy in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)
Minor in Group : Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Baby in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)
Puppy : Landmaster Tell Me Why (Jean Purcell)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Delta Blues (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby : Aust Ch Comeby Show Me The Money (G & S Cunningham)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch LLanddona Virtuosity at Briarmist (Imp NZ) (J J & L J Black)
Dog CC : Brigadoon Miros Traveller (Brigadoon Kennels)
Junior : Brigadoon Miros Traveller (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
Minor : Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby : Khayoz Infinity N Beyond (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Ch Coltie Stanzout (Coltie Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Coltie Stop N Stare (Coltie Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB : Kaelyi Tasman Traveller (Mrs Sue Kennedy)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Decklan Slayers Glory (Kerrie Warner)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Decklan Quiz Master (Decklan Knls)
Minor : Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Brinkley White Knight Of Perfu (Imp UK) (Mr C and Mrs S Moore)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Minor : Aust Ch Perfu Moon Dance (Chris Sue and Jason Moore)
Baby : Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Cyber Star (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Junior : Aust Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Rottweiler
NRCA / Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Ubersein Prince Of Tides (John and Kate Valk)
Runner Up in Group : Boxer
Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Junior in Group : Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy in Group : Akita
Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Minor in Group : Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Baby in Group : Samoyed
Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)

Akita
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins)
Bitch CC : Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Puppy : Ruthdales Front Page New's (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Baby : Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Ch Kataku Major League (Kataku Kenels)
Bitch CC : Siarnak Zelkie Aileana (Mr J Ganson)
Junior : Southrnwolfs Catch Me If U Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)
Puppy : Siarnak Zelkie Aileana (Mr J Ganson)
Baby : Alymtee Wikvaya Hope (M Frigo / T Syme)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Junior : Aust Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB : Aust Ch Itacor la principessa blue (Wright / Bartuccio)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Coppertop Designer Image ET (J Hovell)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Walamara Vibrant Venture (Mrs B / Mr G & The Late Mr I Alexander)
Junior : Aust Ch Bisart Geerocker (Bisart Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Ch Chienparadis Ciel (J Wright)
Bitch CC : Chienparadis Anastasie (Ms J Maloney)
Junior : Chienparadis Anastasie (Ms J Maloney)
Baby : Amoureux Phanes (Doguesgold kennels / Amoureux kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB : Aust Ch Capebass Trek toth stars (J & L Leeder)
Bitch CC : Capebass Walk the cat walk (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Ryzylva Make A Decision (Mrs R & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Uptrend Somebody Like You (Mrs R & S Beaman)
Puppy : Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor : Aust Ch Uptrend Somebody Like You (Mrs R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Gr Dual Ch T Ubersein Prince Of Tides (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Ubersein Domination (AI) (A J Slavin / L Russell)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Aldonza My Man The Minder ET (Fay Tucker)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Aldonza Espirit De McCoy (Fay Tucker)
Puppy : Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Belle (Alison Lawton & Steven Harrison)
Minor : Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby : Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Hanosc High Priority (Natasha Clark)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Hanosc Dare To Dream (Natasha Clark)
Junior : Kenraine Jimmy Hendrix (M Proven / M & S Sowden)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Rosina Brace (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Toy Poodle
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Runner Up in Group : British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl)
Puppy in Group : Great Dane
Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl)

Dalmatian
Dog CC : Aust Ch Jendally Smooth Criminal (Caroche Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy : Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby : Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)

Keeshond
BOB : Vendorfe Classic Design (Mrs Sue Emary)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Ch Ngesong Midnight Dreamer (R Shearer)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Vickie Gladstone)
Junior : Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Vickie Gladstone)
Puppy : Amesen Portia (Vickie Gladstone)

Toy Poodle
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Garwey Scallywag (Garwey Kennels)
Minor : Garwey Peppermint Patti (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Junior : Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Minor : Aust Ch Rogspa Man Of The Moment (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge