Blacktown Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 10-Mar-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Envoy (G Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Argowan Dumas (M & M Curk)
Baby in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Watch Your Step (Royoni Kennels)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)
Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Baby in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Minor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Notron Tilly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pondaroza Hermione (Debbie Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Jessie J (Mrs D Jacques)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Caperway Feu De Joie (Rosemary Duffy)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby of Breed: Epi Must B N Idol (Cara Hawkins)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Kfinch Undercover Cop (Cara Hawkins & Kris Finch)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Ch Notron Dartagnon (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Keezawitch Mab (Kerry & David Edmonds)
Minor of Breed: Notron Tilly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Puppy of Breed: Notron Devine (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Havanese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hashki Quest For Fame (Philip Willliams)
Baby of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Quest For Fame (Philip Willliams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Living Doll (S L & M Reeve)
Minor of Breed: Piccino Cover Girl (S L & M Reeve)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)
Pug
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Nutty Professor (Colin Seymour)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tashelle Razorblade Romance (Mr D Gilson)
Bitch CC: Tibetansun Golden Rose (S B Oliver)
Puppy of Breed: Tibetansun Golden Rose (S B Oliver)
Junior of Breed: Eljamamn Pheonix A Rising (S B Oliver)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Eye Candy Du Domaine Du President (Imp FRA) (J Clarke & A Gavan)
Baby of Breed: Lannaj OohLaLa its Eye Candy (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)
Aust Ch Silktrader's Jorga Brown (imp NZ) (R Sinkora & J Moyle)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Southstock Divide and Conquer (Ms C Rea)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack I Put A Spell On You (Bob Purss)
Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Faringdon Apple of my Eye (J Barrett & M J Schafer)
Baby of Breed: Shirvin Black Sabbath (G & A Verhelle)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Bullesquire Hoozya Mama (Kathy Pisani)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullesquire Hoozya Mama (Kathy Pisani)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC: Riverlands Lets Get Rocked (Kelly Hooper)
Minor of Breed: Emelpee Anniversary Party (Kelly Hooper)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Whatajack Pure Gold (Garry Butler)
Dog CC: Ozjack No Regrets (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Jack in Flight (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Ozjack Billie Jean (Bob Purss)
Junior of Breed: Ozjack I Put A Spell On You (Bob Purss)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Silktrader's Jorga Brown (imp NZ) (R Sinkora & J Moyle)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Southstock Divide and Conquer (Ms C Rea)
Puppy of Breed: Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)
Tenterfield Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Fazey (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Envoy (G Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Azudance Burn the Floor (Miss M Lauder)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Royoni Watch Your Step (Royoni Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom All Eyez On Me (Marcelle Brown)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB: CaledoniaAU Susquehanna (Kelly Hooper)
Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Royoni Watch Your Step (Royoni Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Azudance Burn the Floor (Miss M Lauder)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Minor of Breed: Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Stephdie Golden Autumn Leaf (Mrs D Seymour / Mr L & Mrs S Jones)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Hawksdale Western Star (K M Hooper)
Golden Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Jazz Legend (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Southern Spirit (Debra Stubbings)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kenoz Lyger Topaz (L Bennett and T Berriman)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Bitch CC: Keszthey Weroona (L Bennett & T Berriman)
Puppy of Breed: Harrigoss Workforce (Imp UK) (L Bennett & T Berriman)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango I See Red (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Labrador Retriever
Minor of Breed: Riverlands I Put A Spell On U (Ms Karen Neyle)
Pointer
BOB: NZ Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews)
Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom All Eyez On Me (Marcelle Brown)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mycroft Meadow Lark (Sylvia Brackman)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Gotch (NSW)
Aust Ch Argowan Dumas (M & M Curk)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Las Collinas (Paul F Bevins)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC: Sixemm Mistress Of The Dark (P & K Bell)
Minor of Breed: Sunrij Fast And Furious (Dave & Lexie Jowett)
Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Taejaan As Good As Gold (NJ Rule-Steele / S Turay & M McMillan)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Butterfly Kisses (NJ Rule-Steele)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Burdekin Bneath the Stars (Michelle Grant)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pavesi Blue Gambler (S Park)
Minor of Breed: Littlefields All That Jazz (D & J Van Acquoy)
Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenrock Midnight Express (D & H Edmonds)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz HT (Lynda Brandt)
Collie (Rough)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Big Bang Theory (Michelle Grant)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Bneath the Stars (Michelle Grant)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Freevale Hollywood Hottie (Tracy Harris)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)
Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Electric Shock (R Valore)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Apolar My T Whyt Warrior (Barry & Sue Scott)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Akita
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Love Serenade (Daniel Stevenson)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cleopatra (E & A Esad)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Comarkaan Duman (E & A Esad)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Brinkybull Wilfys Lad (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Sweet Child O Mine (Mrs A Pratt)
Minor of Breed: Bullsrkool Blazin Encore (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Sugar Mountain (S Brinkworth)
Leonberger
BOB: Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Precious Cargo (Margo Turnbull)
Dog CC: Rulett Buoy Oh Buoy (Margo Turnbull)
Samoyed
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Apolar My T Whyt Warrior (Barry & Sue Scott)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Pam Young (NSW)
Boston Terrier
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Dalmatian
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Kold Kash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Gosh Im Flash (Mrs P & Miss L Dyer)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Dog CC: Amasa Highland Drums (AI) (Amasa Kennels)
Japanese Spitz
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kouzoku Ziva (Dr Amanda White)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Beltzu Headline News (B Heerseem & M Obrien)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Shelloy Touch of Class (P L & J I Mortimer)