Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 17-Mar-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Dark N Delicious (J Williams)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Matmor Louis Armstrong (Gaye Lees)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Foreign Affaire (K & M Munro)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Dog CC: Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Havanese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Golden Arches (P Williams)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cubet Abracadabra (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cubet Visionary (Ms Gail Ransom)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Treschic Miss Imperatrix (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Guilcroft Good Golly Its Ollie (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor of Breed: Treschic Miss Exquisite (Mrs J Dickinson Franks)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Hearts On Fire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Pug
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Mr Perfect Gentleman (Jenny Williams)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark N Delicious (J Williams)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Valkyries Whisper (Mrs J Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Yetholme I Believe In Karma (Mrs J Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight (Daniel Adams)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Shirvin Black Sabbath (G & A Verhelle)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Foxscott Jack Eaze Up Turbo (G & J Scott)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Caeruleus Hail Caesar (Christine Flood)
Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Guilcroft Esprit De Corps (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Illusion of Thyme (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Shirvin Black Sabbath (G & A Verhelle)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Foxscott Blue Knight (Daniel Adams)
Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB: Kiadale Jack Sparrow (Kim Farthing)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxscott Jack Eaze Up Turbo (G & J Scott)
Bitch CC: Joelleigh Solar Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Black Opal (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust / Int & Nord Ch Windypark Greenwith Envy (Imp NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Runner Up in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (A Adams / M Harvey)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Silvagun Cointreau On Ice (Silvagun Pointers)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)
Baby of Breed: Kingsway High Flyer (Marcia Kingston)
Minor of Breed: Gunwise Midnight Rendezvous (D J & D C Mahoney)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB: Aust Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
English Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (A Adams / M Harvey)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Minor of Breed: Montego Dream A Little Dream (R Easton)
Labrador Retriever
Junior of Breed: Tapua Celtic Charm (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Grd Ch Aprilraine Maggie Rose (Therese Kropman)
Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Georgia Rose (Therese Kropman)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Silvagun Black Douglas (Silvagun Pointers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silvagun Cointreau On Ice (Silvagun Pointers)
Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Forget Me Knot (Greywei Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Happylea You Were Right (Deborah Neumann)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambo Charlee Girl (J & J Phillips)
Minor of Breed: Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Debucher Xport Quality (Imp UK) (D & D Matthews)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Rijstone Amahli (M Howarth & V Stoneham)
Minor of Breed: Rijstone Amahli (M Howarth & V Stoneham)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Monderick Life Goes On (MR F Roberts)
Bitch CC: Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Littlewaco Best Kept Lies (M H & A J Goodman)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)
Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Littlewaco Best Kept Lies (M H & A J Goodman)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Minor of Breed: Tegoura Like It Like That (Therese Kropman)
Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)
Collie (Rough)
BOB: Cathkin Quest For Glory (M H & A J Goodman)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Coondarby Its Tri Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Typhoon (Whitney /Jones)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Newfoundland
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Typhoon (Whitney /Jones)
Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Royal Gem (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)
Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Sprintaway Chief Cheroke (Louanne & Mat Donald)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sprintaway Shakiera (Louanne & Mathew Donald)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Dagsljus Beautiful Black Alanya (Imp SWE) (Lorraine & Robyn McCahon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Sir Prize Package (LJ & RJ McCahon)
Great Dane
Dog CC: Hildydane Lord Nelson (A L & M A Marshall)