The Lake District Canine Club AM Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-12 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

Best in Show: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Krystaway Hime Wth Urbestspot (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Selwor Super Stoked (John Rowles)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

Best in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Feltridge Amalfi (D I Felton)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Angelini Bells O Paris (M C Mulhearn)

Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Hautchien Two Times A Lady (J F & J E Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Now We Are Talking (Jane and Jeff Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Feltridge Amalfi (D I Felton)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Bitch CC: Balliol Gertie Giggles (M A Parker Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M A Parker Brien & M Mulhearn)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Angelini Bells O Paris (M C Mulhearn)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Minelphi Dark Chokolat (Phillip and Elaine Cross)

Pekingese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)
Minor of Breed: Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB: Aust Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Singleton (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Quality Time (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Amanda Goodall & C H Wonson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Faith (Jacquie Moore)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Best in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)
Puppy in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Selwor Super Stoked (John Rowles)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Toucansto Kool Koala (Mr L Burt)

Airedale Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB: Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Super Stoked (John Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toucansto Kool Koala (Mr L Burt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Velvets In Vogue (G & J Spears)
Baby of Breed: Orgamadra Skyes Christmas Joy (Mrs L Pezely)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Adjobi Mirror My Image (K & M Rochester)
Minor in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Laramis Aloha Malana (Goyen/Hitchcock)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Silverstream Solo (Cherilyne Blackman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB: Aust Ch Raki's Place Viva (Imp PT) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Adjobi Mirror My Image (K & M Rochester)

American Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC: Aust Ch Laramis Aloha Kapuni (Bronwynne Goyen)
Minor of Breed: Laramis Aloha Malana (Goyen/Hitchcock)
Puppy of Breed: Laramis Aloha Paikalani (Bronwynne Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)

Field Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC: Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fantango Dress Circle (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Illusion (FJ & K M Hogan)
Dog CC: Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)
Baby of Breed: Lochtay Rumour Has It (Bell / Labecki)
Minor of Breed: Carnoustie Morgan Le Fay (FJ & K M HOGAN)
Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)

Irish Setter
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Baby of Breed: Kiltimagh Kiwirrkurra (FJ & K M Hogan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango I See Red (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Silverstream Easter Bonnet (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor of Breed: Silverstream Milky Way (Cherilyne Blackman)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Solo (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Almond Nougat ET (Mrs K Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Hipoint Illicit Liaison (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: HiPoint Prima Donna Of Chesterhope (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Nevafollo little white lie (Ashleigh Barber)
Junior of Breed: Fugelere Betyar Saregres (B Scholes and A Barber)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Rissana Hillwood's Perfect Harmony at Greydove (Imp USA) (Greydove Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Memphis Reign (Samantha Lawler & Gary Studholme)
Junior of Breed: Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)

Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Afghan Hound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Quit Ur Bytchn (AI) (Day / Sinclair)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)

Beagle
BOB: Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)

Bloodhound
BOB: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC: Gleneagle Moment N Memories (AI) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Adadach Dreamzovours (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangerina (Douglas McKay)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (Emma Schlachter)

Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Goodwill Dont Touch My Duco (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Original Sin (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Best in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale State Of The Heart (M & C Morris)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Take A Good Look (Wendy Atkins)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Take A Good Look (Wendy Atkins)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB: Beljekali Zappa (J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Watersedge Enchanted Destiny (Ms M De Matos and Mr B Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Kadama Mustang Sally (D & A Aldridge)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Karraine Gold Strike (K & P Eaves-Tennant / D & A Aldridge)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock My World (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Hoochie Coochie Man (Julie M Wales)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmilashka Captain Britain (Keith & Cheryl McDonald)

Newfoundland
BOB: Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)

Samoyed
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Apolar Hoochie Coochie Man (Julie M Wales)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Best in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Hime Wth Urbestspot (R & D Harbin)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Davina Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)

British Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Bulsonparade Centre Stage (Mr W Thomas)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Hime Wth Urbestspot (R & D Harbin)
Junior of Breed: Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

French Bulldog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Dog CC: Daccord Frederic (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)
Puppy of Breed: Daccord Frederic (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Dog CC: Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)

Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Simmesi Coralee (L Jackson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)