Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

The Lake District Canine Club AM Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

Best in Show : Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Show : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Junior in Show : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Puppy in Show : Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Selwor Super Stoked (John Rowles)
Baby in Show : Dalmatian
Krystaway Hime Wth Urbestspot (R & D Harbin)


Group 1
Judge : Mr Geoffrey Love (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Runner Up in Group : Pug
Aust Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group : Italian Greyhound
Angelini Bells O Paris (M C Mulhearn)
Minor in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Feltridge Amalfi (D I Felton)

Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Hautchien Two Times A Lady (J F & J E Fisher)
Baby : Hautchien Now We Are Talking (Jane and Jeff Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB : Aust Ch Pinefield Duty Calls (Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Minor : Feltridge Amalfi (D I Felton)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Bitch CC : Balliol Gertie Giggles (M A Parker Brien)
Junior : Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Puppy : Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M A Parker Brien & M Mulhearn)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Angelini Bells O Paris (M C Mulhearn)
Junior : Angelini Bells O Paris (M C Mulhearn)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Minelphi Dark Chokolat (Phillip and Elaine Cross)

Pekingese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC : Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)
Minor : Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB : Aust Ch Kangala Likidysplitz (Kerry Cannon)
Junior : Aust Ch Kangala Quality Time (Kerry Cannon)
Baby : Kangala Singleton (Kerry Cannon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)
Junior : Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Puppy : Aust Ch Banlan Cha Cha Cha (Amanda Goodall and C H Wonson)
Minor : Aust Ch Banlan Gelato (Amanda Goodall & C H Wonson)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bellayorki Faith (Jacquie Moore)
Puppy : Aust Ch Bellayorki Faith (Jacquie Moore)


Group 2
Judge : Mr Robert A Cleland (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon)
Junior in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Toucansto Kool Koala (Mr L Burt)
Puppy in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Selwor Super Stoked (John Rowles)
Baby in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

Airedale Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Proamstaffs Bound For Glory (L & L Nikolovski)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)
Junior : Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Selwor Special Delivery (John Rowles)
Puppy : Aust Ch Selwor Super Stoked (John Rowles)
Baby : Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Toucansto Kool Koala (Mr L Burt)
Junior : Aust Ch Toucansto Kool Koala (Mr L Burt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby : Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Bitch CC : Nudimah Velvets In Vogue (G & J Spears)
Junior : Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Puppy : Nudimah Velvets In Vogue (G & J Spears)
Baby : Orgamadra Skyes Christmas Joy (Mrs L Pezely)


Group 3
Judge : Ms Suzanne M Beinke (SA)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Junior in Group : Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Puppy in Group : Labrador Retriever
Silverstream Solo (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor in Group : American Cocker Spaniel
Laramis Aloha Malana (Goyen/Hitchcock)
Baby in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Adjobi Mirror My Image (K & M Rochester)

Bracco Italiano
BOB : Aust Ch Raki's Place Viva (Imp PT) (J & R Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby : Adjobi Mirror My Image (K & M Rochester)

American Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC : Aust Ch Laramis Aloha Kapuni (Bronwynne Goyen)
Puppy : Laramis Aloha Paikalani (Bronwynne Goyen)
Minor : Laramis Aloha Malana (Goyen/Hitchcock)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)
Junior : Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)
Minor : Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)

Field Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Heiderst Be Karma (Lara Haynes)
Bitch CC : Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)
Puppy : Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Puppy : Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Fantango Wild Oats (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Fantango Dress Circle (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Junior : Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Minor : Dykinta Secrets Safron (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Gordon Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Illusion (FJ & K M Hogan)
Dog CC : Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)
Puppy : Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)
Minor : Carnoustie Morgan Le Fay (FJ & K M HOGAN)
Baby : Lochtay Rumour Has It (Bell / Labecki)

Irish Setter
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Gwyndara Joint Venture (P Middleton & J Salvestrin / T & L Jone)
Junior : Aust Ch Fantango I See Red (P Middleton & J Salvestrin)
Baby : Kiltimagh Kiwirrkurra (FJ & K M Hogan)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC : Silverstream Easter Bonnet (Cherilyne Blackman)
Puppy : Silverstream Solo (Cherilyne Blackman)
Minor : Silverstream Milky Way (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB : Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Junior : Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Almond Nougat ET (Mrs K Walker)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Hipoint Illicit Liaison (J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC : HiPoint Prima Donna Of Chesterhope (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)
Junior : Fugelere Betyar Saregres (B Scholes and A Barber)
Baby : Nevafollo little white lie (Ashleigh Barber)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Ghostwind Hard Act To Follow (Jaime Grech)
Bitch CC : Am Ch Rissana Hillwood's Perfect Harmony at Greydove (Imp USA) (Greydove Kennels)
Junior : Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Puppy : Lukedom Memphis Reign (Samantha Lawler & Gary Studholme)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Beagle
Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Baby in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Aboukir Quit Ur Bytchn (AI) (Day / Sinclair)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Junior : Aust Ch Aboukir Quit Ur Bytchn (AI) (Day / Sinclair)
Puppy : Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)

Beagle
BOB : Aust Ch Langrigg Strawberry Cupcake (L & H Gibson)

Bloodhound
BOB : Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)
Junior : Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC : Gleneagle Moment N Memories (AI) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Minor : Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Adadach Dreamzovours (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Minor : Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Junior : Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangerina (Douglas McKay)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Baby : Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack (Douglas McKay)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Junior : Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Puppy : Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (Emma Schlachter)

Whippet
BOB : Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Goodwill Dont Touch My Duco (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Junior : Aust Ch Goodwill Original Sin (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 5
Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Runner Up in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale State Of The Heart (M & C Morris)
Puppy in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Minor in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Baby in Group : Australian Shepherd
Dykinta Take A Good Look (Wendy Atkins)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Puppy : Aust Ch Queblue Cattleman (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Minor : Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Baby : Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy : Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Baby : Dykinta Take A Good Look (Wendy Atkins)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB : Beljekali Zappa (J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Ch Ausvarg Dragonvalcore (Mrs C Howard)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Watersedge Enchanted Destiny (Ms M De Matos and Mr B Borg)
Puppy : Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Junior : Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Baby : Kadama Mustang Sally (D & A Aldridge)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB : Karraine Gold Strike (K & P Eaves-Tennant / D & A Aldridge)
Junior : Karraine Gold Strike (K & P Eaves-Tennant / D & A Aldridge)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Wigelbears Sweet Escape (Ms P M Ellis)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)
Junior : Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock My World (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)


Group 6
Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (NSW)

Group Specials
Junior in Group : Samoyed
Aust Ch Apolar Hoochie Coochie Man (Julie M Wales)

Bullmastiff
Baby : Bullmilashka Captain Britain (Keith & Cheryl McDonald)

Newfoundland
BOB : Newfcastle Carbon Copy (Newfcastle)

Samoyed
Junior : Aust Ch Apolar Hoochie Coochie Man (Julie M Wales)

Siberian Husky
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)


Group 7
Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group : French Bulldog
Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Puppy in Group : Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Minor in Group : Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)
Baby in Group : Dalmatian
Krystaway Hime Wth Urbestspot (R & D Harbin)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC : Davina Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)
Puppy : Davina Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)

British Bulldog
BOB : Bulsonparade Centre Stage (Mr W Thomas)
Junior : Bulsonparade Centre Stage (Mr W Thomas)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Junior : Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Baby : Krystaway Hime Wth Urbestspot (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Dog CC : Daccord Frederic (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Junior : Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Puppy : Daccord Frederic (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Baby : Aust Ch Emorette Rolls Royce (K McAndrew)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB : Diamondpark Ark Royal (IID) (Lynne Wilson)
Bitch CC : Diamondpark Annaleese (IID) (Lynne Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB : Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)
Puppy : Nueboree Kung Fu Panda (McGuinness / McCahon)

Great Dane
Minor : Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC : Simmesi Coralee (L Jackson)
Puppy : Simmesi Coralee (L Jackson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Puppy : Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Junior : Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge