Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show : Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Show : Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Junior in Show : Smooth Fox Terrier
Firezan Lucynthsky Withdimonds (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Puppy in Show : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Baby in Show : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)


Group 1
Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy in Group : Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Baby in Group : Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Now We Are Talking (Jane and Jeff Fisher)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Hautchien Two Times A Lady (J F & J E Fisher)
Baby : Hautchien Now We Are Talking (Jane and Jeff Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB : Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby : Feltridge Amalfi (D I Felton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Kychie Here's Cheers (Kylie Friend)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M A Parker Brien)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Balliol Dolly Dimple (M Parker Brien)
Junior : Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)
Puppy : Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M A Parker Brien & M Mulhearn)

Havanese
BOB : Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)
Minor : Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Junior : Angelini Bells O Paris (M C Mulhearn)
Minor : Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)

Papillon
Minor : Evablue Simply Spellbound (Carmel Dowley)

Pekingese
Baby : Pekeachoo Nordic Gemma (Florence Robards)

Pomeranian
BOB : Fairytails Rock N In The USA (Megan Weinert)
Bitch CC : Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)
Puppy : Fairytails Rock N To The Stars (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Minor : Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Pug
Minor : Gupalsziv Nutsy Koala (Florence Robards)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Zynagi Golden Peace (J M Glover)
Dog CC : Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Junior : Pzazz Magic Star (Imp SWE) (P Dron & J Glover)
Puppy : Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Minor : Zynagi Golden Amulat (J M Glover)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bellayorki Faith (Jacquie Moore)
Puppy : Aust Ch Bellayorki Faith (Jacquie Moore)


Group 2
Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Group : Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Junior in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Firezan Lucynthsky Withdimonds (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Puppy in Group : Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Baby in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : RufDiamonz Torque It Up (Ling / Mackay)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC : Firezan Lucynthsky Withdimonds (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Junior : Firezan Lucynthsky Withdimonds (Doug and Annette Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
Junior : Aust Ch Toucansto Kool Koala (Mr L Burt)
Baby : Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Strutastaff TNT Dynomite (Brenda Gilllett)
Junior : Strutastaff TNT Dynomite (Brenda Gilllett)
Baby : Southstock Dressed For Success (Ms Cheryl Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Atenta Joys Jubilation (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Puppy : Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Baby : Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Rachel Stock (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Laramis Aloha Kapuni (Bronwynne Goyen)
Runner Up in Group : English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Junior in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group : Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Barbet Here Comes Vin Diezel (Mrs G Woodward)
Puppy : Barbet Here Comes Vin Diezel (Mrs G Woodward)
Baby : Barbet Bluegrass Of Kentucky (Mrs G Woodward)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Laramis Aloha Kapuni (Bronwynne Goyen)
Bitch CC : Laramis Aloha Paikalani (Bronwynne Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Reibey Soolaimonn (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior : Aust Ch Cardhu Scentually Yours (E & M Borg)
Puppy : Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Dykinta A Great Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Junior : Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Gordon Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Illusion (FJ & K M Hogan)
Dog CC : Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)
Puppy : Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)
Minor : Carnoustie Morgan Le Fay (FJ & K M HOGAN)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Puppy : Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Minor : Riverlands I Put A Spell On U (Ms Karen Neyle)
Baby : Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Cresslea Honeycomb Myth (K Walker)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
Dog CC : Aust Ch WhitfordPark You Talkin to Me (J & K Mackenzie-Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB : Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Bitch CC : Am Ch Rissana Hillwood's Perfect Harmony at Greydove (Imp USA) (Greydove Kennels)
Puppy : Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Runner Up in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Royal Command (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Junior in Group : Bloodhound
Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)
Puppy in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)
Baby in Group : Beagle
Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)

Beagle
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Brialey Best Kept Secret (Megan Flemming)
Baby : Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)

Bloodhound
BOB : Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)
Junior : Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC : Am Ch Jedawn's Dazzler Jc (Imp USA) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lonhro (J & F Walker)
Baby : Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)
Minor : Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Royal Command (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Junior : Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)
Junior : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Junior : Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Puppy : Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)

Saluki
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)

Whippet
BOB : Aust Ch Goodwill Original Sin (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Junior : Aust Ch Goodwill Original Sin (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 5
Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Bouvier des Flandres
Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Junior in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Puppy in Group : Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Minor in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Warrukadli Eureka (Darryl Gardner / Bill Ballard)
Puppy : Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)
Minor : Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Baby : Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Poruse Turn N Heads (R Threadgold & J Lowe)
Minor : Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB : Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Dog CC : Estrik Aeros (Estrik Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Watersedge Alias Aleksi (IID) (Melissa Waters)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Watersedge Enchanted Destiny (Ms M De Matos and Mr B Borg)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Junior : Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rave Review (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Minor : Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby : Nedsur Wam Bam Thank U Mam (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB : Aust Ch Bojojamile Among The Willows (Imp NZ) (R H & V J Hutton)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Bojojamile Born To Be Wild (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior : Aust Ch Bojojamile Among The Willows (Imp NZ) (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy : Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6
Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Runner Up in Group : Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Rising Son (Emma Davidson / Newfcastle)
Junior in Group : Boxer
Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)
Puppy in Group : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Minor in Group : Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Alaskan Malamute
Neuter : Aust Ch Kurralaska Lucky Wolf (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Junior : Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)

Boxer
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)
Junior : Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)

Bullmastiff
Baby : Bullmilashka Captain Britain (Keith & Cheryl McDonald)

Dobermann
Baby : Bisart Hollywood Here I Am (Rowenglen Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Rising Son (Emma Davidson / Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Baby : Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7
Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group : Tibetan Terrier
Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Junior in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Minor in Group : Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Suddenly Sally (M Hickie)
Baby in Group : French Bulldog
Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)

Boston Terrier
Puppy : Davina Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)

British Bulldog
Junior : Bulsonparade Centre Stage (Mr W Thomas)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Junior : Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

French Bulldog
Baby : Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Kochak Lester Bangs (S & L Arrowsmith)
Minor : Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)
Puppy : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)

Keeshond
Baby : Keez Gossip Girl (C & T Rogers)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Puppy : Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Junior : Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Bitch CC : Gengala White Hot Wanda (M Hickie)
Puppy : Gengala White Hot Wanda (M Hickie)
Minor : Gengala Suddenly Sally (M Hickie)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge