Medowie & District All Breeds Kennel Club AM Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-12 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Junior in Show: Smooth Fox Terrier
Firezan Lucynthsky Withdimonds (Doug and Annette Bowe)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Best in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien Now We Are Talking (Jane and Jeff Fisher)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hautchien Two Times A Lady (J F & J E Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien Now We Are Talking (Jane and Jeff Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Feltridge Amalfi (D I Felton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Kychie Here's Cheers (Kylie Friend)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Balliol Fezzywig Fever (M A Parker Brien)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balliol Dolly Dimple (M Parker Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Tiroroa Get Smart (Imp NZ) (M A Parker Brien & M Mulhearn)
Junior of Breed: Balliol Gellert Grindlewald (M Parker Brien & J Tremenheere)

Havanese
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)

Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Key West (S L & M Reeve)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Piccino Casanova (S L & M Reeve)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Angelini Bells O Paris (M C Mulhearn)

Papillon
Minor of Breed: Evablue Simply Spellbound (Carmel Dowley)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Pekeachoo Nordic Gemma (Florence Robards)

Pomeranian
BOB: Fairytails Rock N In The USA (Megan Weinert)
Bitch CC: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)
Minor of Breed: Fairytails Heavens To Betsy (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Rock N To The Stars (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Gupalsziv Nutsy Koala (Florence Robards)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Zynagi Golden Peace (J M Glover)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barrajy Hez My Prince (M Mulhearn)
Minor of Breed: Zynagi Golden Amulat (J M Glover)
Junior of Breed: Pzazz Magic Star (Imp SWE) (P Dron & J Glover)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bellayorki Biagio (J Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Faith (Jacquie Moore)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Junior in Group: Smooth Fox Terrier
Firezan Lucynthsky Withdimonds (Doug and Annette Bowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: RufDiamonz Torque It Up (Ling / Mackay)

Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)

Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Shaken Not Stirred (Liz Mansfield & Cathy Scotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wyninebah Checkmate (Doug and Annette Bowe)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Firezan Lucynthsky Withdimonds (Doug and Annette Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Grand Elegance (Garry Butler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toucansto Kool Koala (Mr L Burt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Strutastaff TNT Dynomite (Brenda Gilllett)
Baby of Breed: Southstock Dressed For Success (Ms Cheryl Rea)
Junior of Breed: Strutastaff TNT Dynomite (Brenda Gilllett)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Joys Jubilation (Margo Fitzpatrick)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Baby of Breed: Janentie Coolibah Gum Rasputin (Mrs L Pezely)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Rachel Stock (NSW)

Best in Group: American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Laramis Aloha Kapuni (Bronwynne Goyen)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Painswick Ivy League (P & P McIntyre / J & T Garvey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Barbet Here Comes Vin Diezel (Mrs G Woodward)
Baby of Breed: Barbet Bluegrass Of Kentucky (Mrs G Woodward)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Laramis Aloha Kapuni (Bronwynne Goyen)
Bitch CC: Laramis Aloha Paikalani (Bronwynne Goyen)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Reibey Soolaimonn (S Lancaster & G Render)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Midsummer Windsong (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Scentually Yours (E & M Borg)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta A Great Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Dykinta Take A Chance (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Never Say Never (AI) (Wendy Atkins)

Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Illusion (FJ & K M Hogan)
Dog CC: Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)
Minor of Breed: Carnoustie Morgan Le Fay (FJ & K M HOGAN)
Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan Renaissance (FJ & K M HOGAN)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)
Minor of Breed: Riverlands I Put A Spell On U (Ms Karen Neyle)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Cresslea Honeycomb Myth (K Walker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Anasadatar I Dreamed the Dream (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch WhitfordPark You Talkin to Me (J & K Mackenzie-Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Greydove Kennels)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Rissana Hillwood's Perfect Harmony at Greydove (Imp USA) (Greydove Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Best in Group: Borzoi
Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Royal Command (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)
Junior in Group: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brialey Best Kept Secret (Megan Flemming)
Baby of Breed: Duzzie Pretty Tuff (Megan Flemming)

Bloodhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Loamy Lane's Jewell (Imp BEL) (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Jedawn's Dazzler Jc (Imp USA) (Karen Nott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Lonhro (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Adadach Sugar Daddy (Roz Buitenhuis & Adam Fairless)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Moves Like Jagger (R Buitenhuis & A Fairless)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Royal Command (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aine (John Verrell)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Dara Sea Serene (Sandra Bell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge From The Heartland (D Brennan)

Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Double Identity (G & P Russell / R Davies)

Whippet
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Original Sin (Mr S & Mrs D Albert)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr George Gaut (VIC)

Best in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Warrukadli Eureka (Darryl Gardner / Bill Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Just Cruizin (K Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration (Paul & Sue Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Dykinta Bear Liason (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Poruse Turn N Heads (R Threadgold & J Lowe)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Music (Wendy Atkins)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Dog CC: Estrik Aeros (Estrik Kennels)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Watersedge Alias Aleksi (IID) (Melissa Waters)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Watersedge Enchanted Destiny (Ms M De Matos and Mr B Borg)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Bindi (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rave Review (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Baby of Breed: Nedsur Wam Bam Thank U Mam (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Minor of Breed: Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & \/ J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Among The Willows (Imp NZ) (R H & V J Hutton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bojojamile Born To Be Wild (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nireno Goldfinger (R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Rising Son (Emma Davidson / Newfcastle)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmilashka Captain Britain (Keith & Cheryl McDonald)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Bisart Hollywood Here I Am (Rowenglen Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Rising Son (Emma Davidson / Newfcastle)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Bobbin Inda Ocean (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Suddenly Sally (M Hickie)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)

Boston Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Davina Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)

British Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Bulsonparade Centre Stage (Mr W Thomas)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Junior of Breed: Starswept Galileo (AI) (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Tulsladus Wall E (Mr B & Mrs K Rumney)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Kochak Lester Bangs (S & L Arrowsmith)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Keez Gossip Girl (C & T Rogers)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ZhongCheng Mei Xue Lee (Karenne Boorman)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Araki Oops I've Done It Again (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gengala White Hot Wanda (M Hickie)
Minor of Breed: Gengala Suddenly Sally (M Hickie)