Lithgow District kennel Club Inc (NSW)
Date of Show : 1-Apr-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Can / HK & Aust Ch Pomamanias Safari Glass Tiger (Imp HK) (Livia Ingham / Edwina Thomas)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)
Junior in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)
Can / HK & Aust Ch Pomamanias Safari Glass Tiger (Imp HK) (Livia Ingham / Edwina Thomas)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Heronsbridge True Dreams (Imp UK) (Rhumderry Kennels)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Kychie Kiss Me Kate (Kylie Friend)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)
Chinese Crested Dog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dosangeles Soul Deep (Mrs Lynette Mawson)
Baby of Breed: Blackheath Armageddon (Lynette Mawson)
Minor of Breed: Kychie Kiss Me Kate (Kylie Friend)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Minor of Breed: Sasndash Inspiration (J C & Mrs S J Wills)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Giggleswick Ruffntuff (Frank Westwood)
Havanese
Baby of Breed: Anese Are U Smiling (Kerry Wyburd)
Minor of Breed: Cubet Kitt N Kaboodle (Georgie Hampson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Rejoice Cows and Parti (Kerry Wyburd)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (G & B DeSanti / M & S Reeve)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)
Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Grand Finale (Bruce Riddell)
Maltese
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Erintoi Della deion (Mrs M Atkinson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Marblanc Heaven On Toast (Mrs M Atkinson)
Pekingese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Interstar Montys Pride (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Danish Maid (Mrs F Wickens)
Pomeranian
Bitch CC: Pompillon Can't B Tamed (Di Cavanagh)
Pug
Baby of Breed: Kabova Ready Spaghetti (Debra Cummings)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tashelle Razorblade Romance (Mr D Gilson)
Bitch CC: Westntib Stormover Snowclouds (Julie Hosler)
Minor of Breed: Banlan Caleb Carlin (M Murphy)
Puppy of Breed: Westntib Hey Buster Move (Frank Westwood)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Yetholme Kahluas Phoennix (Mrs J Clarke)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yetholme I Believe In Karma (Mrs J Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Valkyries Whisper (Mrs J Clarke)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Cherabah Sticky Wicket (E & G Wells)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Prenpaw Queen Jadis (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)
Airedale Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Belltirna Believeitornot (Susan A Jolly)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstarfx Perfect Crime (K Oseckas/B Stark/K Bannan)
Minor of Breed: Rebbull The Oracle (C & T Phillips)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Rebelglen Blue Vagabond (Kevin Heald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)
Cairn Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Rebel (J Purss & C Walker)
Baby of Breed: Prenpaw Queen Jadis (Mr B & Mrs C Prendergast)
Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Sheza Kinda Magic (J Bayliss and S Gaffikin)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Enomis Devil Wares prada (K Miller)
Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust / Int & Nord Ch Windypark Greenwith Envy (Imp NOR) (Mrs A Dunlop)
Norwich Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kivamynk Solid Gold (Frank Westwood & Dr C Day)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Deadgame Lion Hunter (John Mills)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)
Junior of Breed: Tykabul Black Caviar (Kylie Smallwood)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Glitz N Glamour (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Lowbridge (NSW)
Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren High Calibre (Natasha Greig & Brad Turner)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust & SAF Ch Broadlands Brockit Lad at Occuli (Imp SAF) (D J and D C Mahoney)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Demorz True Colours (Deb Moran)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Demorz Lover Boy (Deb Moran)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aursauver Dux Of Miramar (Teresa Anderson)
Bitch CC: Impressa Sea Annas Angel (Darren Grimes)
Baby of Breed: Giltedge Viva La Diva (T Anderson & K Handley)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Southern Spirit (Debra Stubbings)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Kimlise Reilley Viane (Susan A Jolly)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Pendoric Phenomenal (R & V Young)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Junior of Breed: Aprilraine Georgia Rose (Therese Kropman)
Pointer
BOB: NZ Ch Sgurr Devious By Nature With HiPoint (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto / K Andrews)
Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren High Calibre (Natasha Greig & Brad Turner)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Happylea Kings Silver (Dale Elliott / Deborah Neumann)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Lowbridge (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Briala Frank N Fearless (Linda Stevens)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maharlikah Fearless Leader (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Selkris Dakota Knight (L K Stevens)
Junior of Breed: Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (AI) (Claire Needham)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Ornumflow Miss Mia (S L Munro)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Nimrock (S L Munro)
Baby of Breed: Ornumflow Quilliam (S L Munro)
Whippet
BOB: Aust Ch Rogojin Meanmi Shadow (Mr F Roberts)
Bitch CC: Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Michele Cooper)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Hells Angel (Ann & John Lamberton)
Baby in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Littlefields All That Jazz (D & J Van Acquoy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Pure Steele (Y Rolfe & Fisher)
Minor of Breed: Littlefields All That Jazz (D & J Van Acquoy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zenarana Affinity and Behond (A D Gardner)
Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Goodwill Limelight (Therese Kropman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Dare To Dream (Gai Lewis & Therese Kropman)
Puppy of Breed: Tegoura Like It Like That (Therese Kropman)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Blueamble Hells Angel (Ann & John Lamberton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro (Elise Lenske)
Minor of Breed: Stodard epic flyer (H Speed)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Unforgettable (Michele Cooper)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stylyn Major Montague (Michele Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Cooper)
Border Collie
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bordalace Flash N Dash Pt (Alison J Cowin)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ferona Mystic Star (Yvette and Murray Rolfe)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rubysway Cause To Look (N & M Kirkham)
Baby of Breed: Hauberk Napoleon (N & M Kirkham)
Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Shadow n Shade (Debra Stubbings)
Puli
BOB: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion Electric Shock (R Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch & Nor Ch Sheldon Smart Design (Imp NOR) (Shelbrae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Midnight Rush (VJ Royston)
Minor of Breed: Shelbrae Sporty Design (Shelbrae Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby A Tri To Remember (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Coondarby Sundancer (A L & B G Lewis)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand)
Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Southrnwolf's Artic Ice Paka (S Presland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Kinder Surprise (Lyne & Georgia Browning)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Boxer
BOB: Craihall Red Denim (J and M Craig)
Minor of Breed: Nija Mr Know It All (N Speed / L Hetherington)
Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkybull Like a Hurricane (M & L McAllister/S Brinkworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brinkybull Sugar Mountain (S Brinkworth)
German Pinscher
BOB: Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Maggiormente Il Mondo Mondo (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maggiormente La Forza (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Minor of Breed: Guerriera Mayhem (Klaus & Nancy Keck)
Newfoundland
BOB: Bouvet Great Expectations (Williams/Bouvet Kennels)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Set Thsails Foroz (IID) ET (Margo Turnbull)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Precious Cargo (Margo Turnbull)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Gem (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB: Russaird Diamond Dallas Page (Mrs J Bayliss)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Russaird Layeth The Smackdown (Mrs J Bayliss)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Uruma (Whitney / Jones)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Snowstars Ryukyu Typhoon (Whitney /Jones)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Goddess (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Mathew Donald (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Miss World (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)
Boston Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zelos OGosh Im Posh (P Fordred)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coastdal Princess Lilly Rose (Melissa O'brien)
French Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Jonhah Taj Burrows (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
German Spitz (Klein)
BOB: Dagsljus Beautiful Black Alanya (Imp SWE) (Lorraine & Robyn McCahon)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Jazzebella S'Dansk Hot Stuff (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Dog CC: Hildydane Incredible Blade (B Donnelly)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Jonja Finders Keepers (Imp NZ) (K Yates & Kate Pinker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Fairy Tale (S & C Tester)
Minor of Breed: Kimyata Seeker Lover Keeper (Kate Pinker)
Junior of Breed: Patome Wee Wittle Willy (Mrs P Blattman)
Keeshond
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)
Lhasa Apso
Minor of Breed: Neokarma Fonda Chicks (P Brown & P King)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Coifico Zanzibar (A & J Raftl / J Edwards)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Charlemain Romany Airs (Mrs A Raftl & Miss J Raftl)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB: Astii Parisiene Rose (Mr R & V Young)
Schipperke
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Nikkita (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss World (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)
Shih Tzu
BOB & Junior of Breed: Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)
Dog CC: Chnred Red Carpet Star (Imp NZ) (A D Gardner)
Baby of Breed: Beltzu Just The Way You Are (B Heersema)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Shelloy Touch of Class (P L & J I Mortimer)