Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-12 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Best in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Goldair Lady Morgana (Graham and Cheryl Smith)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Best in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maxemil Ann Margaret (Jenny & Vic Elsley)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Classy Lady (Amaanda Ovens)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dowluck Jp Scarlet Ribbon (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Jack Sparrow (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Dirty Secrets (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tredanky Octane N Power (D Davies)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)

Cairn Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Wollumbingil Wollemi (Fran Kinnear)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Casmara/JR Gold Rush (Fran Kinnear)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Holyguacamoley (Donna Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Dirty Secrets (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Norwich Terrier
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karrell Diamond Solitaire (Fran Kinnear)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Preseli Pull Y Socks up (Margaret Keefe)
Bitch CC: Gillickey Gorgeous Gussy (Margaret Keefe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Best in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Manunga Musketeer (A Ugrinic)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Goldair Lady Morgana (Graham and Cheryl Smith)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Manunga Musketeer (A Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Manunga Sno Easy (A Ugrinic)
Minor of Breed: Goldair Lady Morgana (Graham and Cheryl Smith)
Junior of Breed: Pencandy Strands From Jayzander (S & M Sticher)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Sharnbrae League Of His Own (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Elritz EXFactor (Hilare Yeates)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kaetamy Kant Touch This (Elizabeth McShane)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kaetamy Golden Bandit (Elizabeth McShane)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Northern Laddie CD RA (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Everything You Dream Of (A Adamopoulos)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Am Gr Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie of Habanero (Imp USA) (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB: Helosabai Tunde (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonnsway Dark Secret (Dianne Travers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

Pointer
BOB & Minor of Breed: Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Bromhund Kiss Me Kate (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Furbari Inka Legend (Mrs Gertrud Woerner)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Furbari Inka Legend (Mrs Gertrud Woerner)
Dog CC: Swe & Fin Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill)
Minor of Breed: Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Sonree Paint It Black (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Riginal SV Harley N Rose ET(AI) (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Baby of Breed: Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Aravan Misterfyde (Mr B & F Eichmann)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aravan Silver Bell (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)
Puppy of Breed: Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB: Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB: Aust Ch Moonshadow Baxies Dream (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Mad About You (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Ch Lochburn Play It By Knight (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Baby of Breed: Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)
Minor of Breed: Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Bitch CC: Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Akita
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Oceanbreeze Rising Sun (Jamie Harrison)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Tobias (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton)
Baby of Breed: Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand)

Best in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest)
Bitch CC: Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)
Minor of Breed: Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest)
Puppy of Breed: Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Miniature Poodle
Baby of Breed: Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)

Toy Poodle
BOB: Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell)

Shar Pei
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Matgo Fully Loaded (M F & B F Loades)

Shih Tzu
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)