Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 16-Mar-12 (Friday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Best in Show : Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Puppy in Show : Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor in Show : Cocker Spaniel
Goldair Lady Morgana (Graham and Cheryl Smith)
Baby in Show : Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)


Group 1
Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Group : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group : Papillon
Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)
Baby in Group : Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Maxemil Ann Margaret (Jenny & Vic Elsley)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Poochiekoo Classy Lady (Amaanda Ovens)
Baby : Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Dowluck Jp Scarlet Ribbon (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Jack Sparrow (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Junior : Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Minor : Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
Baby : Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Group Specials
Junior in Group : Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group : Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Dirty Secrets (B & P Oliphant)

Airedale Terrier
BOB : Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)
Junior : Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tredanky Octane N Power (D Davies)
Baby : Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Junior : Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Minor : Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)

Cairn Terrier
Puppy : Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Wollumbingil Wollemi (Fran Kinnear)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Casmara/JR Gold Rush (Fran Kinnear)
Junior : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Holyguacamoley (Donna Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Junior : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Baby : Olizure Dirty Secrets (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby : Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Norwich Terrier
Junior : Aust Ch Karrell Diamond Solitaire (Fran Kinnear)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Preseli Pull Y Socks up (Margaret Keefe)
Bitch CC : Gillickey Gorgeous Gussy (Margaret Keefe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Puppy : Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Manunga Musketeer (A Ugrinic)
Runner Up in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Junior in Group : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Puppy in Group : Labrador Retriever
Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)
Minor in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Goldair Lady Morgana (Graham and Cheryl Smith)
Baby in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Manunga Musketeer (A Ugrinic)
Junior : Pencandy Strands From Jayzander (S & M Sticher)
Minor : Goldair Lady Morgana (Graham and Cheryl Smith)
Baby : Manunga Sno Easy (A Ugrinic)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Sharnbrae League Of His Own (Hilare Yeates)
Junior : Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel Kennels)
Baby : Elritz EXFactor (Hilare Yeates)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Kaetamy Kant Touch This (Elizabeth McShane)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Kaetamy Golden Bandit (Elizabeth McShane)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Baby : Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Dog CC : Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Harvikgold Sparkling Ale (D & V Harris)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Dykinta Northern Laddie CD RA (D & V Harris)
Puppy : Wysiwyg Everything You Dream Of (A Adamopoulos)
Minor : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Baby : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Am Gr Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie of Habanero (Imp USA) (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB : Helosabai Tunde (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bonnsway Dark Secret (Dianne Travers)
Puppy : Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)
Baby : Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

Pointer
BOB : Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC : Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Puppy : Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor : Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Bromhund Kiss Me Kate (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Junior : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Gr Ch Furbari Inka Legend (Mrs Gertrud Woerner)
Runner Up in Group : Saluki
Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Puppy in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor in Group : Afghan Hound
Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)
Baby in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Furbari Inka Legend (Mrs Gertrud Woerner)
Dog CC : Swe & Fin Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill)
Puppy : Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor : Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby : Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
Baby : Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Sonree Paint It Black (Mrs Virginia Brown)
Baby : Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Riginal SV Harley N Rose ET(AI) (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Baby : Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)


Group 5
Judge : Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy in Group : Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
Minor in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)
Baby in Group : Border Collie
Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
Minor : Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Aravan Misterfyde (Mr B & F Eichmann)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Aravan Silver Bell (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)
Puppy : Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB : Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB : Aust Ch Moonshadow Baxies Dream (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Border Collie
Puppy : Aust Ch Trucharm Mad About You (S & K Leslie)
Baby : Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Ch Lochburn Play It By Knight (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Minor : Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)
Baby : Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Bitch CC : Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)


Group 6
Judge : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group : Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Puppy in Group : Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby in Group : Shiba Inu
Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)

Akita
BOB : Oceanbreeze Rising Sun (Jamie Harrison)
Puppy : Oceanbreeze Rising Sun (Jamie Harrison)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Minor : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Junior : Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Puppy : Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Tobias (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)

Samoyed
Dog CC : Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby : Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton)
Baby : Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest)
Puppy in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group : Dalmatian
Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest)
Bitch CC : Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)
Puppy : Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)
Minor : Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest)

Great Dane
Baby : Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Minor : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Miniature Poodle
Baby : Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)

Toy Poodle
BOB : Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell)

Shar Pei
BOB : Matgo Fully Loaded (M F & B F Loades)
Puppy : Matgo Fully Loaded (M F & B F Loades)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge