Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Tweed River Canine Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Show : Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Puppy in Show : Border Collie
Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)
Baby in Show : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs L Chothithada (Thailand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Minor in Group : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Baby in Group : Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor : Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
Baby : Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)

Pug
Puppy : Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)


Group 2
Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Sommoy Dark and Stormy (D & K Edwards)
Junior in Group : Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group : Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Airedale Terrier
Dog CC : Rappaire Mystic Terminator (J Bailey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tredanky Octane N Power (D Davies)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Xanthorrhoea Charlottes Web (A Davies & C Thompson)
Junior : Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Minor : Xanthorrhoea Tuchov Game (Ann Davies & Lauren Horne)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Wollumbingil Wollemi (Fran Kinnear)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Casmara/JR Gold Rush (Fran Kinnear)
Junior : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Holyguacamoley (Donna Horne)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Junior : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Baby : Olizure Dirty Secrets (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby : Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Norwich Terrier
Junior : Aust Ch Karrell Diamond Solitaire (Fran Kinnear)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Preseli Pull Y Socks up (Margaret Keefe)
Bitch CC : Gillickey Gorgeous Gussy (Margaret Keefe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sommoy Dark and Stormy (D & K Edwards)
Puppy : Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
Bitch CC : Mygitano Fields O Milk N Honey (Julie-anne Marshall)


Group 3
Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines)

Group Specials
Best in Group : American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel Kennels)
Junior in Group : American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Kimkiera Workn Class Man (Melissa Grant)
Minor in Group : Pointer
Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Puppy : Kimkiera Workn Class Man (Melissa Grant)
Minor : Goldair Lady Morgana (Graham and Cheryl Smith)
Baby : Manunga Sno Easy (A Ugrinic)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel Kennels)
Baby : Elritz EXFactor (Hilare Yeates)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Kaetamy Kant Touch This (Elizabeth McShane)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Kaetamy Golden Bandit (Elizabeth McShane)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Dog CC : Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Savaneta Prince Of Thieves (AI) (M Strain)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Cant Stop The Music (Angela Findlay)
Puppy : Harvikgold Storm Goddess (D & V Harris)
Minor : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Baby : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Am Gr Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie of Habanero (Imp USA) (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB : Helosabai Tunde (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
Dog CC : Aust Ch Yarramo Hugo Boss (Miss M J Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Bonnsway Perfect Time (Dianne Travers)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Scolouvalley Rumour Has It (Mrs L C & Mr R Henzell)
Puppy : Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)
Baby : Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Dog CC : Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Puppy : Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor : Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Bromhund Madison Avenue (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Junior : Aust Ch Greyghost Whistling Dixie (B Quinlan)
Puppy : Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bromhund Kiss Me Kate (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Junior : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Runner Up in Group : Saluki
Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Puppy in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Umkimzulu Kimbathwhitelion (Kirstin Carlin)
Minor in Group : Afghan Hound
Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)
Baby in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Puppy : Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor : Chakdarra Steal My Thunder (Imp NZ) (Noosha Skinner)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby : Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
Baby : Langrigg Gordon Ramsay (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Mickshl Fine Wine (R Gersbach)
Junior : Aramind Koby Steel (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Baby : Gersndach Vintage Crop (Mr A & Mrs R Gersbach)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Aridela The Best of British (Mrs Robyn Gersbach)
Minor : Lowender Monarco Femme (Mr A & Mrs R Gersbach)
Baby : Sonree She (Mrs Virginia Brown)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Riginal SV Harley N Rose ET(AI) (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Puppy : Umkimzulu Kimbathwhitelion (Kirstin Carlin)

Whippet
Bitch CC : Lysnagah Spring Starlet (Sarah Burn)
Junior : Lysnagah Spring Starlet (Sarah Burn)


Group 5
Judge : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Puppy in Group : Border Collie
Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)
Minor in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Kingland Hot Gossip (Donna Whitfield)
Baby in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC : Aust Ch Jayblue Country Hero (Mr Andrew Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
Minor : Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Ambajaye The Detailer (Mr Andrew Ziebell)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Aravan Silver Bell (Mr B & Mrs F Eichmann)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Moonshadow Dancing Bear (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB : Aust Ch Moonshadow Baxies Dream (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Border Collie
Puppy : Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)
Baby : Deargban Queen of Scots (Elizabeth Buchanan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Ch Lochburn Play It By Knight (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Kingland Hot Gossip (Donna Whitfield)
Minor : Kingland Hot Gossip (Donna Whitfield)

Old English Sheepdog
Baby : Waloes Heaven Scent (R & K Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Kelanmee Richly Decked (Kim Tresidder)
Minor : Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)
Baby : Aliste Like My Style (Brennan-Lim/Goodwin)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Bitch CC : Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs B Hyde (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Junior in Group : Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Baby in Group : Miniature Schnauzer
Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)
Minor : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Junior : Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Puppy : Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Ch Rozeldogue Modauam (Imp UK) (David O'Hara)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby : Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Windle & J Sharland)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Ch Orienta The Benchmark (Debbie Bexton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7
Judge : Mr G Doyle (New Zealand)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Puppy in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group : Dalmatian
Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Lykatyga Dark Crystal (Miss A Forrest)
Bitch CC : Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)
Puppy : Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)
Minor : Lykatyga Hot New Sensation (Miss A Forrest)

Great Dane
Baby : Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Minor : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Miniature Poodle
Baby : Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)

Toy Poodle
Bitch CC : Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell)

Shar Pei
BOB : Matgo Fully Loaded (M F & B F Loades)
Puppy : Matgo Fully Loaded (M F & B F Loades)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tzutique Says It All (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge