Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Gundog and Heavy Breeds Club of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 3-Mar-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best in Show : German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Lets Dance (J Norman)
Runner Up in Show : Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Junior in Show : Golden Retriever
Naragold Paradiso (Emma Clark)
Minor in Show : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Baby in Show : Beagle
Baldev Smooth Criminal (Sara Skinner)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Rhonda Lane (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lowchen
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Runner Up in Group : Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior in Group : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group : Japanese Chin
Demilo Ichi Bun (Ann Reeves)
Baby in Group : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Wachowa Cut To The Chase (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Poochiekoo Classy Lady (Amaanda Ovens)
Baby : Wachowa Cut To The Chase (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Ovens)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Jack Sparrow (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)

Griffon Bruxellois
Minor : Tzani Kit Cloudkicker (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Baby : Tzani Launchpad McQuack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB : Aust Ch Parkwell Hava Neez (G Ransom & G Hampson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Cubet Th Enchantress (Susan L Cronshaw)
Puppy : Aust Ch Cubet Th Enchantress (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby : Cubet Kitt N Kaboodle (Georgie Hampson)

Italian Greyhound
Bitch CC : Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB : Demilo Ichi Bun (Ann Reeves)
Puppy : Demilo Ichi Bun (Ann Reeves)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Baby : Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB : Patrician Perchance to Shine (Imp NZ) (B Beeves / Patricia Nicholson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Jandara iFly on Crystal Wings (J M Spence)
Junior : Patrician Perchance to Shine (Imp NZ) (B Beeves / Patricia Nicholson)
Minor : Aust Ch Jandara iFly on Crystal Wings (J M Spence)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby : Yarrowfell Brutus Beefcake (Ms C Blyth)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy : Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
Minor : Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)


Group 2
Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)

Group Specials
Best in Group : West Highland White Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Westland I Dreamed A Dream (G & C R Bowers)
Minor in Group : Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Baby in Group : Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Dirty Secrets (B & P Oliphant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Anitefire Cinnamon Mist (Christina Tschutura)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tredanky Octane N Power (D Davies)
Baby : Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Towsytyke Tweedle Dee (M F Lee)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Junior : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee)
Minor : Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Baby : Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Idylewins Lewis (G M Winch & C Reid)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Idylewins Eye Candy (G M Winch & C Reid)
Minor : Emelpee Birthday Party (Monica Piket)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Puppy : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Junior : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Baby : Olizure Dirty Secrets (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB : Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Tenterfield Terrier
Bitch CC : Charbon The Abbey (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy : Charbon The Abbey (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Westland I Dreamed A Dream (G & C R Bowers)
Minor : Fluffikins Diamond Diva (Mrs K Gilroy)
Baby : Thetrens Jock Mcdougal (Mrs K Gilroy)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Lets Dance (J Norman)
Runner Up in Group : Golden Retriever
Naragold Paradiso (Emma Clark)
Junior in Group : Golden Retriever
Naragold Paradiso (Emma Clark)
Puppy in Group : Labrador Retriever
Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)
Minor in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)

Brittany
BOB : Aust Ch Wameika Just a Little Short (I & K Ward)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (I & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB : Chessiehaven Jaz (Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior : Chessiehaven Jaz (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Boroniahil Snow Maiden (Mr R A Green)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)
Junior : Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Junior : Pencandy Strands From Jayzander (S & M Sticher)
Puppy : Elspan Swede Heart (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor : Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Baby : Cobalt Sensationin Blue (Sue Bruno)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Sharnbrae League Of His Own (Hilare Yeates)
Baby : Elritz EXFactor (Hilare Yeates)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox)

Field Spaniel
BOB : Manunga Black Ice (S & M Sticher)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Moruada Top Gear (Moruada Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Naragold Paradiso (Emma Clark)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dobro Kimberlee Diamond (Brenda Kent)
Junior : Naragold Paradiso (Emma Clark)
Puppy : Naragold Forget Me Not (Emma Clark)
Minor : Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)
Baby : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Take A Flyin Leap (Angela Findlay)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)
Dog CC : Aust Gr & NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Kiwi Encounter (Imp NZ) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Irish Water Spaniel
Puppy : Aust Ch Waterboys Frankly I Am Krinkly (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Booroomgai Make An Impact (Ms K Henry)
Junior : Aust Ch Copperkee Give N Take (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy : Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)
Minor : Copperkee Cuz I Can (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby : Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Puppy : Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor : Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB : Ashlaren Diamonds Are For Eva (Lainie Knox)
Junior : Hollieseast Truly Tempting (Imp UK) (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy : Aust Ch Greyghost Whistling Dixie (B Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Junior : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Saluki
Quanmarra The Alchemist (Rasmussen/Brown/Slade/Dunkley/Bennett)
Minor in Group : Basset Hound
Shortstrrs Black Velvet (Scott and Gemma Starr)
Baby in Group : Beagle
Baldev Smooth Criminal (Sara Skinner)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Swe & Fin Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Puppy : Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby : Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC : Shortstrrs Black Velvet (Scott and Gemma Starr)
Minor : Shortstrrs Black Velvet (Scott and Gemma Starr)

Beagle
Baby : Baldev Smooth Criminal (Sara Skinner)

Borzoi
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Russkimir Vodka Martini (Margaret Davis)
Baby : Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Junior : Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Sahw)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)
Puppy : Dakley Sadie Farnham (Daryl Cross)
Baby : Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)
Puppy : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Saluki
Baby : Tiana Mayan Princess (A & R Hobbs)


Group 5
Judge : Ms Melissa Lloyd (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cedarcorgis Diamond Jewel (Julene Brady)
Minor in Group : Border Collie
Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC : Blucalypt Kobe (G & S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby : Dewregal F E (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB : Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Malena HT ET (Amanda Camiller)
Dog CC : Vanrusselhof El Capitano (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Puppy : Vanrusselhof El Capitano (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Minor : Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Farrah Fawcett (AI) (Amanda Camiller)

Border Collie
BOB : Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)
Minor : Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)
Baby : Fairenvy X Quisit Fantasy (Angela Findlay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Kilcoy My Steps R Impressive (Miss B A Lines)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Junior : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy : Highclere Fancy C N U (Cecilie Kemp)

Old English Sheepdog
Minor : Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby : Waloes Heaven Scent (R & K Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Ch Cedarcorgis Diamond Jewel (Julene Brady)


Group 6
Judge : Mr Scott Sandford (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Junior in Group : Giant Schnauzer
Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)
Puppy in Group : Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Akita
BOB : Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Puppy : Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Bitch CC : Atupaka Varu Cuddle Pot (Karen Hilan / Rodney Surawski)
Junior : Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Minor : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
Puppy : Hogwartz Label Me Glorious (Mr S Bryant)
Minor : Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)
Baby : Hogwartz Solitaire (Mr S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Junior : Aust Ch Anmenta Mana Toa (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Puppy : Aust Ch Anmenta Silver Fern (AI) (Andrew & Melissa Smith)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift (N & G Goodwin-Smith / J Seary)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Glanikdobe Angels Got Me Here (Paul Nicholson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Bronzantiq Champagne Supernova (Bronzantiq Kennel)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bordogue Angelique (David O'Hara / Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Russaird Rated R Superstar (Carol Blyth)
Puppy : Aust Ch Russaird Rated R Superstar (Carol Blyth)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Junior : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)

Siberian Husky
Minor : Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)

St Bernard
BOB : Bernedale Stroke of Royalty (Mr J Harvey & Mr J Egglestone)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bernedale Canyons First Stroke (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Junior : Aust Ch Bernedale Canyons First Stroke (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Puppy : Bernedale Stroke of Royalty (Mr J Harvey & Mr J Egglestone)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Susan Tringham (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dalmatian
Nord JW Jilloc's Xpensive Ticket (Imp SWE) (Fran Matthews)
Minor in Group : Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Baby in Group : French Bulldog
Llachar Irrational Move (L & K McClelland)

Dalmatian
BOB : Nord JW Jilloc's Xpensive Ticket (Imp SWE) (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)
Baby : Lykatyga Ima Hottie (Miss A Forrest)

French Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Daccord Montmartre (Jenni Cameron)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Llachar Flight Ethereal (L & K McClelland)
Baby : Llachar Irrational Move (L & K McClelland)

Great Dane
Dog CC : Dazablu Mercury Rising (A & S Bruce)
Minor : Dazablu Mercury Rising (A & S Bruce)
Baby : Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)

Miniature Poodle
Dog CC : Wyderon Bienateddy Boy (S & L Darling)
Junior : Wyderon Bienateddy Boy (S & L Darling)
Baby : Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Minor : Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Tzutique For Yor Entertainment (Robyn Hawke)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)
Junior : Aust Ch Tzutique For Yor Entertainment (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tzutique Money Fame N Fortune (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby : Cubet Timbuk Tu (Georgie Hampson)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge