Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Oakey Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Mar-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Show : Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Show : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Minor in Show : Dalmatian
Paceaway Fabrizio (Fran Matthews)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Ann-Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group : Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC : Charliboi Montgomery (Michelle White)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Poochiekoo Classy Lady (Amaanda Ovens)
Baby : Wachowa Cut To The Chase (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dearchi Dreams R Made (Amanda Ovens)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)
Baby : Wachowa Jack Sparrow (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Puppy : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Fyaril Speak for Yourself (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Ysway Footsteps (Y Frances / S Blakemore / A Harragon)
Puppy : Toistoree Ys in Happy Feet (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Zeigen Black N Tan Yes We Can (Kim Haddon)
Puppy : Aust Ch Zeigen Black N Tan Yes We Can (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
Junior : Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Ann-Charlotte Holman (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Britishpride The Duke (A & T O'Dea / K Roebig)
Runner Up in Group : Irish Terrier
Culford High Flyer (Imp NZ) (Erica Davis)
Minor in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group : Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby : Anican King Pin (Anican Kennels)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Taufield Golden Edition (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Junior : Aust Ch Taufield Master Oth Game (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Puppy : Taufield The Dashing Diva (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Minor : Taufield Golden Edition (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Bull Terrier
Bitch CC : Chopperlodge Ooh La La (G & D Pukallus)
Puppy : Chopperlodge Ooh La La (G & D Pukallus)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Towsytyke Tweedle Dee (M F Lee)
Junior : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee)
Baby : Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)

Irish Terrier
BOB : Culford High Flyer (Imp NZ) (Erica Davis)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Classicyds Rude And Aloof (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones)
Minor : Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)
Baby : Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Britishpride The Duke (A & T O'Dea / K Roebig)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Fluffikins Diamond Diva (Mrs K Gilroy)
Puppy : Thetrens Jock Mcdougal (Mrs K Gilroy)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : American Cocker Spaniel
Sinderby Born To Perform (B & M Hanley / E Marshall)
Runner Up in Group : Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Caught Red Handed (Penni Smith)
Junior in Group : Clumber Spaniel
Appintiki Ellie Mae Clampett (Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group : Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Frankly I Am Krinkly (Ms P A Smith)
Minor in Group : Labrador Retriever
Booroomgai Hot Off The Press (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Booroomgai The Bombardier (Mrs Ellen Gale)

Brittany
BOB : Aust Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (I & K Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Appintiki Ellie Mae Clampett (Mrs A Scott)
Junior : Appintiki Ellie Mae Clampett (Mrs A Scott)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Sinderby Born To Perform (B & M Hanley / E Marshall)
Junior : Sinderby Born To Perform (B & M Hanley / E Marshall)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Irish Water Spaniel
Puppy : Aust Ch Waterboys Frankly I Am Krinkly (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Booroomgai Hot Off The Press (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Junior : Goldychocs Queen of Hearts (Ms K Pradella)
Minor : Booroomgai Hot Off The Press (Mrs Ellen Gale)
Baby : Booroomgai The Bombardier (Mrs Ellen Gale)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB : Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)
Minor : Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)

Weimaraner
BOB : Ashlaren Diamonds Are For Eva (Lainie Knox)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Perns Krystal Dragon (Jill Harvey)
Runner Up in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Puppy in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Minor in Group : Borzoi
Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Perns Krystal Dragon (Jill Harvey)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tianze Copper Field (Mrs Heidi Mckay)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Meldham Russian Revival (P W & K Lever)
Junior : Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Minor : Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)
Baby : Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Gameron Special Delivery (Imp UK) (Yardley/Scott/Smith)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Graedon Just Dreamin (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Puppy : Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)
Puppy : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Aust Ch Wulfgar Zahra (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)


Group 5
Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Runner Up in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Junior in Group : Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Puppy in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Minor in Group : Border Collie
Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Baby in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Bendiboi Eight Seconds (K Ferguson/ A Elborne)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Bendiboi Rick Oshea (KJ Ferguson)
Bitch CC : Waykrest Sweet Rythum (Waykrest Kennels)
Puppy : Bendiboi Ruby Zoisite (Kirstie Ferguson)
Minor : Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Baby : Bendiboi Eight Seconds (K Ferguson/ A Elborne)

Australian Kelpie
Baby : Dewregal F E (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB : Aust Ch Mirribandi Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Junior : Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB : Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Malena HT ET (Amanda Camiller)
Dog CC : Vanrusselhof El Capitano (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Puppy : Vanrusselhof El Capitano (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Minor : Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Farrah Fawcett (AI) (Amanda Camiller)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Showioz Sapphire Martini (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Minor : Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (Kellie & Paul Vardy)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB : Bruinshire Dax Downunderat Paganelf (Imp NZ) (Mitchell J / Mrs S White)

Briard
BOB : Aust Ch Beaugency Bessiere HIC (Imp UK) (Anne & Carl Mitchell)
Dog CC : Dual Ch H Cacharel Utzano HSAs HSCs HICs HXCs (Anne & Carl Mitchell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tiakina The Face Of Angel (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)


Group 6
Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Joelle (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Runner Up in Group : Tibetan Mastiff
Am & Aust Ch Shang-Hai's Frejya for Amitabha (Imp USA) (B & P Dickson)
Junior in Group : St Bernard
Aust Ch Bernedale Canyons First Stroke (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Minor in Group : St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Kimbullad Argyle (D Morrison-Teirney)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Anmenta Ariki Warrior (Amanda Elisaia)
Puppy : Aust Ch Anmenta Ariki Warrior (Amanda Elisaia)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Ch Bordogue Joelle (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Tobias (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed By Mr Gucci (AI) (Graeme & Carol Burke)
Junior : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed By Mr Gucci (AI) (Graeme & Carol Burke)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Ch Bernedale Canyons First Stroke (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Bernedale Canyons First Stroke (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Puppy : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7
Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Dalmatian
Nord JW Jilloc's Xpensive Ticket (Imp SWE) (Fran Matthews)
Junior in Group : Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan All Set To Parti (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Minor in Group : Dalmatian
Paceaway Fabrizio (Fran Matthews)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)
Puppy : Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB : Nord JW Jilloc's Xpensive Ticket (Imp SWE) (Fran Matthews)
Dog CC : Paceaway Fabrizio (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Paceaway Fabrizio (Fran Matthews)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB : Aust Ch Mediaevalage Magic Myst (Ms Joyce McKenna)
Minor : Aust Ch Mediaevalage Magic Myst (Ms Joyce McKenna)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)

Shih Tzu
Puppy : Oeshih Out Ov My Way Boys (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sesukan All Set To Parti (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Junior : Aust Ch Sesukan All Set To Parti (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge