Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Royal Agricultural Society of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 31-Mar-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr C De Giuliani (Italy)

Best in Show : Saluki
Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Runner Up in Show : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kayrossi Top Dollar (Aimee Thompson)
Junior in Show : Alaskan Malamute
Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Minor in Show : Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Johnny Be Good (Trish Johnson & Damen Winch)
Baby in Show : German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)


Group 1
Judge : Mr C De Giuliani (Italy)

Group Specials
Minor in Group : Pug
Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB : Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Jack Sparrow (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Minor : Aust Ch Sherabill What Women Want (Amanda Dunne)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB : Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Junior : Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
Baby : Antrimlodge Calligula (Susan Tynan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Aust Ch Tzani Hyacinth Bucket (Tim Mills & Diana Norman)
Dog CC : Tzani Kit Cloudkicker (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Puppy : Tzani Kit Cloudkicker (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)

Italian Greyhound
Bitch CC : Dimoda Rock Star (R Patrick)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Sup & NZ Ch Paceaway Bedazzled (Fran Matthews)
Puppy : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Baby : Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)

Papillon
Dog CC : Aust Ch Ysway Footsteps (Y Frances / S Blakemore / A Harragon)
Puppy : Toistoree Ys in Happy Feet (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Puppy : Aust Ch Zeigen Black N Tan Yes We Can (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Minor : Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Boldstar Mystic Dream (Robyn Herdman)
Junior : Barrajy Indiana Rose (N & V Schneider)


Group 2
Judge : Mr C De Giuliani (Italy)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Olizure Betta ThDevil UKnow (Olizure Kennels)
Runner Up in Group : Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Junior in Group : Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Slievecroob Christmas Eve (Imp UK) (C,Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group : Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Baby in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Junior : Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Puppy : Taufield The Dashing Diva (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Border Terrier
BOB : Fenmagic Artemis (Imp UK) (Mrs N Smith)
Minor : Fenmagic Artemis (Imp UK) (Mrs N Smith)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Puppy : Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB : Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)
Junior : Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Classicyds Rude And Aloof (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Baby : Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB : Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior : Aust Ch Slievecroob Christmas Eve (Imp UK) (C,Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sommoy Dark and Stormy (D & K Edwards)
Baby : Lilrock Rogues Rumour (Jared Cowling)

Welsh Terrier
BOB : Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Westland I Dreamed A Dream (G & C R Bowers)
Dog CC : Swd Ch Werweise's Brigadoon (Imp SWD) (C Chan & L Garrett)
Puppy : Fluffikins Diamond Diva (Mrs K Gilroy)
Baby : Thetrens Jock Mcdougal (Mrs K Gilroy)


Group 3
Judge : Mr G Biasiolo (Italy)

Group Specials
Puppy in Group : Labrador Retriever
Copperkee Graphic Design (D & J Creagh)
Minor in Group : Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Johnny Be Good (Trish Johnson & Damen Winch)
Baby in Group : German Shorthaired Pointer
Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)

Brittany
BOB : Aust Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (I & K Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB : Chessiehaven Jaz (Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior : Chessiehaven Jaz (Margaret Wedgwood)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)
Bitch CC : Appintiki Ellie Mae Clampett (Mrs A Scott)
Junior : Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Bolwarra Hat Trick (S & M Sticher)
Minor : Kimkiera Keep The Faith (Bev Duncan & Geoff Kill)
Baby : Manunga Sno Easy (A Ugrinic)

Field Spaniel
BOB : Manunga Black Ice (S & M Sticher)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Brysnif Yesterdays Hero (Mrs K D Clark)
Puppy : Spezia Back to Basic (Jenny Robb)
Baby : Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
Puppy : Naragold Forget Me Not (Emma Clark)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor : Aust Ch Hubertus Johnny Be Good (Trish Johnson & Damen Winch)

Irish Water Spaniel
Puppy : Aust Ch Waterboys Frankly I Am Krinkly (Ms P A Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (M & D Creagh)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dewick Touchof Spice TD (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Puppy : Copperkee Graphic Design (D & J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Junior : Aust Ch Kebro Dantes Flame (Robynne Flynn)
Minor : Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)
Baby : Greydove Nostrademus (Robynne Flynn)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Hipoint Mysterious Liaison (P & S Berger / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Puppy : Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor : Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
Puppy : Aust Ch Grausturm Xtra Edition (Alana Meek)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Junior : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mr C De Giuliani (Italy)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Saluki
Quanmarra Kareja (Rasmussen/Brown/Dunkley/Bennett)
Baby in Group : Beagle
Baldev Smooth Criminal (Sara Skinner)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby : Keywest Decadent Revenge (AI) (Penni Smith / Mr P & Mrs G May)

Beagle
Baby : Baldev Smooth Criminal (Sara Skinner)

Borzoi
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Borscana Honey Bee Good (Imp SWD) (Peter & Karen Lever)
Junior : Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Puppy : Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)
Baby : Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Jumarnic Kash Converter (Mark Yardley/ Jo Scott)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Kiwi Kash (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Baby : Gersndach Imperial Dame (Mr A & Mrs R Gersbach)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Puppy : Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Minor : Lowender Monarco Femme (Mr A & Mrs R Gersbach)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Wulfgar Zahra (J A & S W Donaldson)
Junior : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Baby : Dongunya Ahearn (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)
Puppy : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Riginal SV Harley N Rose ET(AI) (M Goulding / D Blinco)
Baby : Gemridge Cuz Im Guna (AI) (Sarah Burn)

Whippet
Junior : Lysnagah Spring Starlet (Sarah Burn)


Group 5
Judge : Mr G Biasiolo (Italy)

Group Specials
Best in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kayrossi Top Dollar (Aimee Thompson)
Runner Up in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Puppy in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Amasterpiece Double Trouble (T Carlson)
Minor in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Cooroorah Bring It On (T Carlson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Amasterpiece Behind The Mask (T & K Carlson)
Puppy : Amasterpiece Double Trouble (T Carlson)
Minor : Cooroorah Bring It On (T Carlson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Oatland Ruby Rose (Mrs D Kent)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby : Dewregal F E (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Junior : Aust Ch Mirribandi When the Wind Blows (AI) (Mrs Annette Luck)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Showioz Famous Last Words AD JD GD SPD SD (Moira Bruce & Kellie Vardy)
Minor : Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)
Baby : Deargban Queen of Scots (Elizabeth Buchanan)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB : Aust Ch Beaukene Borne Supremacy (Mr E & Mrs S Berry)

Briard
BOB : Aust Ch Beaugency Bessiere HIC (Imp UK) (Anne & Carl Mitchell)
Dog CC : Dual Ch H Cacharel Utzano HSAs HSCs HICs HXCs (Anne & Carl Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Ch Cathgarry Spill The Beans (Angela Findlay)
Minor : Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare)
Minor : Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Kayrossi Top Dollar (Aimee Thompson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB : Maremcdonald Federico (Robyn Thompson)
Bitch CC : Maremmano Nina (Robyn Thompson)
Junior : Maremmano Nina (Robyn Thompson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Gracelodge Sweet Charity CCD CD (K Sukova)
Junior : Aust Ch Luvoes Forever In Blue Genes (Wayne & Tracey Weight)
Minor : Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tiakina The Face Of Angel (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)


Group 6
Judge : Mr G Biasiolo (Italy)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group : Boxer
Aust Ch Boxvale Boogie Nights (I & D Campbell)
Junior in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Puppy in Group : Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Anmenta Ariki Warrior (Amanda Elisaia)
Minor in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)
Baby in Group : Shiba Inu
Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)

Akita
BOB : Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)
Bitch CC : Atupaka Varu Cuddle Pot (Karen Hilan / Rodney Surawski)
Junior : Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / D Dashington / R Surawski)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Ch Boxvale Boogie Nights (I & D Campbell)
Puppy : Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Minor : Taramark Officer In Command (D A & Mrs J C Sadler)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Anmenta Ariki Warrior (Amanda Elisaia)
Puppy : Aust Ch Anmenta Ariki Warrior (Amanda Elisaia)
Baby : Diamondbrook Christmasurprise (Amanda Elisaia)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Vansitar Tamagotchi ET (A & T L Chakraborty / V P Brennan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Tobias (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Heavensgate Bambi (Rhonda Bridges)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Blackcombe The Patriot (J King & R Scells)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ubersein The Power Of Love (AI) (Karen Kruik)
Junior : Aust Ch Ubersein The Power Of Love (AI) (Karen Kruik)
Baby : Spellkast Forbidden Magic (Rachel Clarke)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kalaska The Dream Machine (D B Cohen & D Le Noel)

Schnauzer
Minor : Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Puppy : Woodvallii Scrabbles in Town (Barbara Wilson & Davinia Russell)
Baby : Trustin Spryngetime (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)

Giant Schnauzer
Dog CC : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Orienta Bending The Rulz (D Bexton)
Baby : Orienta Players Tiger Lily (Debbie Bexton)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Minor : Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)


Group 7
Judge : Mr G Biasiolo (Italy)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Topspott RosebankAtPaceaway (AI) (Fran Matthews)
Runner Up in Group : Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Junior in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Topspott RosebankAtPaceaway (AI) (Fran Matthews)

Boston Terrier
BOB : Drumsara Break The Bank (D MartinMasling)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Doohandawg Ruby Tuesday (Mrs L Bearne)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)
Puppy : Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)
Minor : Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)
Baby : Doohandawg Blameitonthe Boogie (Mrs L Bearne)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Topspott RosebankAtPaceaway (AI) (Fran Matthews)
Junior : Aust Ch Topspott RosebankAtPaceaway (AI) (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)

French Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Llachar Flight Ethereal (L & K McClelland)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Daccord Montmartre (Jenni Cameron)

Great Dane
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Amasa Poison Ivy (J & K White)
Puppy : Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Minor : Willitoft Don't Stop Me Now (G & D Simpson)
Baby : Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Baby : Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Junior : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Schipperke
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)
Minor : Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)

Shih Tzu
Puppy : Oeshih Out Ov My Way Boys (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge