Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Camden Haven PAH & I Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 25-Feb-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Best in Show : Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Minor in Show : Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby in Show : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pug
Aust Ch Helios Desert Hawk (Lanacora Pugs)
Puppy in Group : Miniature Pinscher
Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Minor in Group : Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)
Baby in Group : Pug
Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)

Havanese
BOB : Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)
Minor : Aust Ch Hashki The Outlawed (Jo McIntyre)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Berizza Uniquely Marvellous (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Puppy : Aust Ch Berizza Uniquely Marvellous (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB : Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Puppy : Batpin Precious Gold (Barbara Smith)
Baby : Silverino As Good As It Gets (Barbara Smith)

Pug
BOB : Aust Ch Helios Desert Hawk (Lanacora Pugs)
Bitch CC : Helios Tempest (Lanacora Pugs)
Puppy : Pickapug Master Warwick (M Steward & B Sorensen)
Baby : Nulkaba Miss Anica (Matthew Steward)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon)
Runner Up in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Junior in Group : Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)
Puppy in Group : Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Minor in Group : American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Skylarulz Hell Razor (J & A Martiniello / N Zullo)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)
Minor : Aust Ch Ironklad Original Sin (J Martiniello / K Oseckas)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Bullyjoss Hollywood Eve (Matthew Steward)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Towsytyke Tweedle Dum (S L Baile & L Jewell)
Junior : Aust Ch Towsytyke Chiporf Thold Block (Towsytyke Kennels)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : Aust & NZ Ch Pinnacle Black Arrow (Imp NZ) (B and S Fulloon)
Baby : Sashgar Black Star of Africa (B & S Fulloon)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby : Jacknthebox Misscartier (Anita-kaye Malby)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (M Jurkow)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Shindarrah Angel of Fire (M Jurkow)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tenterhill Boags (Jane Davis)
Puppy : Aust Ch Atenta Whispering Jack (T & K Hill)
Baby : Janentie Ambling Girl (Jane Davis)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Time N Time (Mr G Vernon)
Junior in Group : English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)
Junior : Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R W & L Corbett)
Baby : Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (R W & L Corbett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC : Brownhunt Cadel (Jay & Hayley Deeks)
Minor : Brownhunt Cadel (Jay & Hayley Deeks)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Standndeliva Royal Salute (R & J Upsall)
Bitch CC : Standndeliva Highland Cream (R & J Upsall)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Terracarol Time N Time (Mr G Vernon)
Dog CC : Aralyen Chocolate Soldier (Mr G Vernon / Miss P Suhr)
Baby : Aust Ch Bonnsway A Matter of Time (Dianne Travers)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB : Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Greydove Pasqua Radar (B A McKean)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tartufo Alessia (Bev McKean & Greydove Kennels)

Pointer
BOB : Hipoint Secret Liaison (I & M Rudder / J & R Mirto)
Puppy : Chesterhope Eat My Dust (Imp NZ) (Mr I & Mrs M Rudder)

Weimaraner
Puppy : Ashlaren High Calibre (Natasha Greig & Brad Turner)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Borzoi
Aust Ch Argowan Dumas (M & M Curk)
Runner Up in Group : Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Puppy in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Tambo Charlee Girl (J & J Phillips)
Minor in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)
Baby in Group : Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)
Minor : Aust Ch Karakush Jethro Bodine (AI) (Le & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Hot Onya Heels (J & F Walker)
Baby : Aust Ch Tischamingo One N Only (J & F Walker)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Mitteldac Merlin The Magic Man (J Phillips)
Puppy : Tambo Charlee Girl (J & J Phillips)
Minor : Selkris Dakota Wild Fire (Mr L & Mrs K Brown / Ms J Phillips)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB : Aust Ch Feralas Cheeky Luka (R & F Holtkamp)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Cedarrose Blues Brother (AI) (V Page & D Dennes)
Junior : Cedarrose Hot Mama Vibes (V Page)
Baby : Usakose Sinful Dream (AI) (Mrs G Baldock & Mrs S Taylor)


Group 5
Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Lord Chamberlain (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Runner Up in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Mr President (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Junior in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Special (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Puppy in Group : Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)
Minor in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (Royce Holtkamp)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Blueamble Mr President (Mr J & Mrs A Lamberton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Blueamble Spoonfulasugar (John & Ann Lamberton)
Baby : Blueamble Leisure Suit Larry (J & A Lamberton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB : Aust Ch Tervailles Xanthe (Gordon Anderson)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Laechelon Ansa's-Vamoose (Imp NZ) (Gordon R Anderson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB : Aust Ch Belgenbeau Domaji Wotnow (Karen Anderson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Watersedge Enchanted Destiny (Ms M De Matos and Mr B Borg)
Puppy : Aust Ch Watersedge Ur Under Arrest (M Waters & M De Matos)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Special (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)
Junior : Aust Ch Rubysway Cause Im Special (Gail & Danielle Edmunds)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor : Nedsur A Lil Somethin Somethin (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Baby : Nedsur Wam Bam Thank U Mam (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Lord Chamberlain (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Dwyfor Top Of The World (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)

Runner Up in Group : Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfcastle Toodrunktodrive (Wallace/Nagle/Durell)

Akita
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Daykeyne Busy Being Brilliant (Mr A C Bird)
Puppy : Daykeyne If You Say So (Miss T Buckley & Mr A C Bird)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)
Junior : Aust Ch Zanzebern Unsung Hero (M Eslick & N Lennon)

Newfoundland
BOB : Aust Ch Newfcastle Toodrunktodrive (Wallace/Nagle/Durell)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Utopialand Isabella (Lan / Starkey)
Dog CC : Utopialand Strength N Honor (Utopialand Kennels)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB : Shantisoul Man In The Moon (Kristie Bates and Kathryn Hay)
Bitch CC : Go Jangbu Shantisoul Du Domaine De Toundra (Imp FRA) (Kristie Bates and Kathryn Hay)
Junior : Go Jangbu Shantisoul Du Domaine De Toundra (Imp FRA) (Kristie Bates and Kathryn Hay)
Minor : Shantisoul Krispy Kreme (Kristie Bates)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Runner Up in Group : Boston Terrier
Arbutus Hot Footing to Hygamble (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior in Group : Boston Terrier
Arbutus Hot Footing to Hygamble (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

Boston Terrier
BOB : Arbutus Hot Footing to Hygamble (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior : Arbutus Hot Footing to Hygamble (Imp NZ) (Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby : Aust Ch Hygamble R U Ready To Rumble (Ms T Hobson & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Matthews / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)
Puppy : Aust Ch Dimadal Kenya Live The Dream RN (Sandra Schrumpf)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB : Aust Ch Fyreburst More Than Arumour (Tracey Hobson)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge