Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Jan-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Best in Show : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Runner Up in Show : Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan North By NorthWest (Finlaison/ Hunt)
Junior in Show : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Puppy in Show : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
Baby in Show : Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Runner Up in Group : Pomeranian
Can & Aust Gr Ch Chriscendo Can You Believe (Elizabeth Ann Friedman)
Puppy in Group : Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)
Minor in Group : Papillon
Guilcroft Hearts On Fire (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Baby in Group : Pug
Kabova Dirty Dancer (G & A Verhelle)

Bichon Frise
BOB : Aust Ch Petit Ami's Raising Sun (Imp NWY) (L Bradney/T Tancred/P Page)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kelzarki Divine Mystery (L Bradney / T Tancred / P Page)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Innesveil Classic Design (J McInnes)
Junior : Aust Ch Redcrest Royal Treasure (Imp NZ) (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Minor : Picolopaws Gemmamygemofgems (A I & P M McMaster)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
Dog CC : Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)
Puppy : Happylea Home Brew (Deborah Neumann)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Sasndash Ebonyngold (Mrs L Rattray)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sasndash Buzz Aldrin (Mrs L Rattray)

Havanese
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Hashki Zubraru (P Hoole & P Williams)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Hashki Question Mark (Philip Willliams)
Puppy : Aust Ch Hashki Question Mark (Philip Willliams)
Baby : Aust Ch Famosa Dressed To Impress (Imp NZ) (Philip Willliams)

Papillon
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Guilcroft Classic Copyright (Mrs P and G Harding)
Puppy : Guilcroft Hugs and Kisses (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Minor : Guilcroft Hearts On Fire (Pamela and Garth Harding)

Pekingese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)

Pomeranian
BOB : Can & Aust Gr Ch Chriscendo Can You Believe (Elizabeth Ann Friedman)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Ferona Smart In Black (Y Rolfe)

Pug
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kabova Mr Perfect Gentleman (Jenny Williams)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kabova Runs This Town (J Williams)
Baby : Kabova Dirty Dancer (G & A Verhelle)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Zynagi Golden Peace (J M Glover)
Dog CC : Pzazz Magic Star (Imp SWE) (P Dron & J Glover)
Puppy : Pzazz Magic Star (Imp SWE) (P Dron & J Glover)
Minor : Westntib Stormover Snowclouds (Julie Hosler)
Baby : Zynagi Golden Amulat (J M Glover)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Eye Candy Du Domaine Du President (Imp FRA) (J Clarke & A Gavan)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yetholme Tartan Bling (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)
Minor : Aust Ch Yetholme Tartan Bling (Alanna Gavan / Jan Clarke)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Jean Hockey (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Am Gr Ch High Mountain Garden Party (Imp USA) (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A Knight)
Runner Up in Group : Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Junior in Group : Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Norwester Makin Time For Kiva (Imp NZ) (Dr CL Day & Mr LW Tomlinson)
Puppy in Group : Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)
Minor in Group : Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bekmar Bob Marley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Baby in Group : Cairn Terrier
Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Newbelle Blue Onyx (Anderson & Clarke)
Junior : Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC (M Anderson / Talbot Family)

Australian Terrier
Puppy : Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Border Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Guilcroft Be My Katarina (Mrs P and G Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sarajeni Joker Jane (AI) (Mrs J J Clifford)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Bekmar Bob Marley (Mrs J J Clifford)
Minor : Aust Ch Bekmar Bob Marley (Mrs J J Clifford)

Cairn Terrier
Baby : Monterrez Harriet (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB : Am Gr Ch High Mountain Garden Party (Imp USA) (Mr S P Mills & Mrs A Knight)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor : Aust Ch Mindura My Party Time (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kaeva Right Said Fred (Imp NZ) (Dr C Day)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kivamynk Diamond Dawn (Dr C L Day)
Junior : Aust Ch Norwester Makin Time For Kiva (Imp NZ) (Dr CL Day & Mr LW Tomlinson)
Minor : Aust Ch Kivamynk Diamond Dawn (Dr C L Day)


Group 3
Judge : Mr Russell Britten (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Gordon Setter
Aust Ch Tahtan North By NorthWest (Finlaison/ Hunt)
Runner Up in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
Junior in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
Puppy in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
Minor in Group : Bracco Italiano
Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
BOB : Aust Ch Raki's Place Viva (Imp PT) (J & R Mirto)
Junior : Aust Ch Raki's Place Viva (Imp PT) (J & R Mirto)
Minor : Weissenberg Cutting Edge At HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Benbowin Lieutenant Clumbo (Kerry Cannon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Showfield True Royalty (S & S Strang)
Puppy : Aust Ch Lindridge I've Arrived (Imp UK) (Royoni Kennels)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Sunfire A Star Is Born (Brian & Maureen Hanley)

Curly Coated Retriever
Junior : Aust Ch Dizzyki GM London Dry (J Gregor / Dizzyki Kennels)

English Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Ambershah Quarterback (Marlene Cross)
Bitch CC : Talshae Titans Touch (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Azudance On Broadway (Miss M Lauder)
Bitch CC : Stephdie Hope For Gold (Mrs D Seymour)
Junior : Azucroft Vintage Crop (R & Y Lauder)
Minor : Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Fieldspan Huntress (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Mrs D Seymour)
Junior : Aust Ch Silverbirch Jamboree Hytea (John & Rachel Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)
Dog CC : Demorz Lover Boy (Deb Moran)
Puppy : Demorz Lover Boy (Deb Moran)
Minor : Demorz Light My Fire (Deb Moran)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)
Minor : Aust Ch Hotwyr No Bizniz Like Show Bizniz (Fiona Dempster)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Yellowfetch Shinin Light (S Stephens / K Lynch)

Gordon Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Tahtan North By NorthWest (Finlaison/ Hunt)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Drumdaroch Insatiable (AI) (Drumdaroch Kennels)
Junior : Charnnah Causin A Sensation (Karen Gay)

Irish Setter
Minor : Jendally Red Carpet Event (Marlr Cross)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)
Minor : Aust Ch Waterboys Stormy Knight (P & P McIntyre / P Smith)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Hipoint Illicit Liaison (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
Junior : Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Weilander Sands of Time (Mr G & Mrs A Cubis)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sinaway Top Glory (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Goldmaid Pancakes N Syrup (Debbie Meagher)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
Junior : Bushwacker Hot Pursuit via Highclaire (Imp UK) (Sylvia Brackman)
Puppy : Aust Ch Gorawenclyde Bradwen (Debbie Meagher)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Rosemary Easton (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Afghan Hound
Taejon Simply Red (Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group : Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
Junior in Group : Whippet
Isilwane Raise The Alarm (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy in Group : Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Minor in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Baby in Group : Beagle
Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Taejon Simply Red (Brigette Bryson)
Bitch CC : Furbari Mystere (C Khour & P Lyons)

Basenji
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes)
Baby : Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Hound
Dog CC : Aust Ch Bassbarr Bach to Basics (Imp UK) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Junior : Dowjac Haystack Calhoon (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Puppy : Dowjac Miss Frances (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB : Aust Ch Kemasu Princess Fairskye (Barbara Taylor)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Casalbeau Coupe Jaguar (Carol A Boulton)
Minor : Casalbeau Chandon Luxury (Carol Boulton)
Baby : Aust Ch Kemasu Prince Marco Polo (AI) (Barbara Taylor)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Ch Mistraka Sgt Pepper (N Ackland & Mistraka Kennels)
Bitch CC : Alyosha Andromeda (N Ackland & B Lowe)
Puppy : Alyosha Attlas (N Ackland & B Lowe)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby : Tischamingo Ruby Red Slippers (D Berrier)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Saradach The Dreamweaver (Jan Gardiner)
Dog CC : Saradach Dream Catcher (Jan Gardiner)
Puppy : Mitteldac Thunder Bolts Way (Ms J Phillips)
Minor : Zyzeal Sweet Aphrodite (Mr A & Mrs P McMaster)
Baby : Saradach Tis Justa Rose (Jan Gardiner)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Puppy : Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Solona The Rock Star (J Scott / M Yardley)
Puppy : Solona The Rock Star (J Scott / M Yardley)

Deerhound
BOB : Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
Junior : Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Harrier
Baby : Fellhunters Love Her Madly (John / Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Halgrove Bondjamesbond (P / K & K McIntyre)
Junior : Aust Ch Halgrove Nordic Winter (P/ K & K McIntyre)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Versailles (J & B Hession)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)
Puppy : Aust Ch Rokeena Nutz about Snickerz (B & J Hession)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh Cacao Porcelana (IID) (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ballahond Moola Bayou ET (Sandra Bell)
Puppy : Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Minor : Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)

Whippet
Junior : Isilwane Raise The Alarm (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5
Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Baby in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Mystar Lady Lilly Divine (M Price)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Warrukadli Rebellion (Prof Bill Ballard)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Farr Rising (Prof Bill Ballard)
Baby : Mystar Lady Lilly Divine (M Price)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Jevna Baralga (Megan Kain)
Bitch CC : Tinaru Desert Child (T Dixon)
Junior : Aust Ch Sandsprite Swagman (L Hagarty)
Baby : Tinaru Paikea (T Dixon)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz HT (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB : Rerifar Enzo (G Ferrari)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Baby : Rerifar She Wolf (A & P Ferrari)

Border Collie
Junior : Langtry Herione Granger (Susan Morris)
Baby : Tullaview The Beez Kneez (C & P Smith)

Briard
Dog CC : Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
Junior : Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Junior : Aust Ch Kazjs Dazzlem Razzlem (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy : Durnstein Electric Storm (Mrs F M McAdam)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)
Junior : Aust Ch Wigelbears Hocus N Pocus (P M Ellis)

Puli
BOB : Aust Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore / C & P Smith)
Dog CC : Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C & P Smith / R Valore)
Minor : Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C & P Smith / R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Prince (J Docksey)
Bitch CC : NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Beauideal Rock My World (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Puppy : Aust Ch Beauideal A Little Bit Fancy (J L Docksey & V J Royston)
Baby : Kelanmee Deckadent Design (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Merthyr Wanda Be Aiming High (Imp NZ) (M D P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby : Andesyn Little Bit Blonde (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Sue Davis (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Rattle And Hum ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)
Puppy in Group : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Minor in Group : Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Ch Kataku Hurricane Wilfred (Mr Ian Luke)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Love Serenade (Daniel Stevenson)
Junior : Aust Ch Atupaka Varu Love Serenade (Daniel Stevenson)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC : Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Bullsrkool De Ja Vu (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)
Minor : Aust Ch Bullsrkool Gift From Above (AI) (Mrs A Pratt)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Bravadobe Rattle And Hum ET (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Mrs S L Stocker)

German Pinscher
BOB : Aust Ch Ravenred Soo Smooth (Anne Machan)

Leonberger
BOB : Furrychild Fire Ant (M McDowell)

Newfoundland
Minor : Krystalcove apache winter star (S Roberts)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Rulett Buoy Oh Buoy (Margo Turnbull)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Rulett Precious Cargo (Margo Turnbull)
Junior : Rulett Buoy Oh Buoy (Margo Turnbull)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (D Borg & M Krueger)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ubersein Dancing In The Storm (D Borg / M Krueger & L Russell)
Minor : Aust Ch Rotteln Fire Starter (Lee Fletcher)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Am Ch / Aust Sup Ch Beauideal I Have a Dream (Imp USA) (Miss C Kelly)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kyushu Follow Your Dreams (Miss C Kelly)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Ch Morningstar Kurokoma Go Yukan Sou (Imp USA) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Baby : Aust Ch Yukan Itami No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7
Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Junior in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Puppy in Group : Japanese Spitz
Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler)
Baby in Group : Keeshond
Rymiska Kizashi (Tracey Parker)

French Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)
Junior : Aust Ch Emorette Miss Eadee (K McAndrew)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Ch Rithpen King of Kings (Brian Elsley)
Minor : Paitbrook Tan Your Hide (Ms Nadene Barlow)
Baby : Paitbrook King Of Comedy (Ms N Barlow)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Girl (Debbie King)
Junior : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Girl (Debbie King)
Puppy : Patome Angels Delight (Julie Hosler)
Minor : Aust Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
Baby : Mannerking Breaking Dawn (Debbie King)

Keeshond
Minor : Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)
Baby : Rymiska Kizashi (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Amesen What a Guy (J Longmire & M B Camac)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Amesen Lady GaGa (Ian Glen)

Schipperke
Baby : Monterrez Nikkita (G Cruse / N Curwen & R Keech)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)
Junior : Aust Ch Shemara Bad Romance (Mr Joel Landrelli)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge