Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-12 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Baby in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Minor in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cantakemyeyesoffyou (Terri A Davies)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Best in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Roseswain Samwise (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merlmar My Fair Lady (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Aust Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Classy Lady (Amaanda Ovens)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Rayoan Beau Brady (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill What Women Want (Amanda Dunne)
Junior of Breed: Sherabill Karma Chameleon (Amanda Dunne)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Tzani Isador Duncan (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Baby of Breed: Tzani Kit Cloudkicker (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Yysur May Angels Leave Mehere (Katrina Taylor)
Bitch CC: Yysur Angel's Best Kept Secret (W & A O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Shellbears Boys Of The Hood (A J & F Paterson)

Lowchen
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)

Papillon
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Samwise (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Pixie Dust (A J & F Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Here You Come Again (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tuscamada Kipu Kyi (Mrs Sarah West)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Taufield The Dashing Diva (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Lovem N Leavem (K Roebig)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taufield Master Oth Game (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Baby of Breed: Taufield The Dashing Diva (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Minor of Breed: Lemonlee Likely Lass (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Holyguacamoley (Donna Horne)

Manchester Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Gallifreyan Rendez Vous (Ann Faulkner)

Scottish Terrier
BOB: Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Slievecroob Christmas Eve (Imp UK) (C,Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Bxact Lovem N Leavem (K Roebig)
Puppy of Breed: Missd Take A Pic Lastslonga (Heidi Daucik)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Ryelock White Thunda Downunda (Michael O'Connell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell)
Baby of Breed: Paisleygrove Maceltics Kayne (K Maguire & R Waxman)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cantakemyeyesoffyou (Terri A Davies)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Hollieseast Truly Tempting (Imp UK) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Elspan Moon Raker (Belinda Petrowsky)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)
Minor of Breed: Elspan Mirror Image (Denise Lindermeier)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cantakemyeyesoffyou (Terri A Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Kaetamy Golden Bandit (Elizabeth McShane)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kaetamy Kant Touch This (Elizabeth McShane)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Harvikgold Northern Star (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg What Dreams May Come (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Harvikgold Storm Goddess (D & V Harris)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Turn The Radio Up (A Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Fairenvy Mega Bucks (Angela Findlay)

Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Yarramo Hugo Boss (Miss M J Norton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dewick Touchof Spice TD (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)
Puppy of Breed: Goldychocs Queen of Hearts (Ms K Pradella)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)

Weimaraner
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Junior of Breed: Hollieseast Truly Tempting (Imp UK) (Judy & Tony Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Orobay Everlasting Soul (Rhonda Telfer)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Johelmar Lady Morgana (E Thornton & A Houghton)
Puppy of Breed: Orobay Everlasting Soul (Rhonda Telfer)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Magestic Soul (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Gameron Special Delivery (Imp UK) (Yardley/Scott/Smith)
Bitch CC: Jumarnic Kash Draw (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB: Naekota Star Diva (Natasha Wood)
Dog CC: Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Foxhound
BOB: Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Riginal Doolin Dalton (AI) ET (M Goulding/D Blinco)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Riginal Take It Easy (AI) ET (M Goulding/D Blinco)

Whippet
Dog CC: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Best in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Showioz Sapphire Martini (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Kelpie
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Single N Luvn It (Lee-Anne Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Zander Anderson (Kerry McNamara)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Boundary Rider (Kerry McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Showioz Sapphire Martini (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Burdekin Beyond My Love (Glenda Grant)
Baby of Breed: Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Shake N Rattle NZ (Angela Findlay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Browned Off (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glendawn Arctic Touch (Leigh Hinricks)

Old English Sheepdog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Luvoes Forever In Blue Genes (Wayne & Tracey Weight)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Arajento Justin Credible (Majella Lines)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Ch Seeshell Stand On Ceremony (Leigh Hinricks)
Bitch CC: Cuuchin Lotza Panache (Leigh Hinricks)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Best in Group: Giant Schnauzer
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Glanikdobe Angels Got Me Here (Paul Nicholson)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)

Dobermann
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Glanikdobe Angels Got Me Here (Paul Nicholson)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift (N & G Goodwin-Smith / J Seary)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russaird Rated R Superstar (Carol Blyth)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Russaird Diamonds Shilo (Ms C Blyth)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Kacey Yates)
Minor in Group: Standard Poodle
Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)

British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bulloved Glang Po Che (M & L Hayler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karslemaine Kassius Klay (AI) (Cindy Elliott)

Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB: Aust Ch Mediaevalage The Holy Grail (J P & M J Field / A & N Mather)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)

Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Esilanna Wsabisan OCheko (W & E Houldsworth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Havenden Piece of Cake (W & E Houldsworth)
Baby of Breed: Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Kacey Yates)
Minor of Breed: Syide Lullabye Ov Broadway (Mr N R & Mrs R E M Wood)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Standard Poodle
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)

Shar Pei
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wayatinah Uzumati (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Minor of Breed: Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)