Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Burnett Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 1-Jan-12 (Sunday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)

Runner Up in Show : Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Puppy in Show : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cantakemyeyesoffyou (Terri A Davies)
Minor in Show : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Baby in Show : Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 1
Judge : Mr Daryl Brookes (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Junior in Group : Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Group : Papillon
Roseswain Samwise (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor in Group : Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Group : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB : Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)
Junior : Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Merlmar My Fair Lady (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Ch Wheachi Snow Wonder (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Rayoan Lady In White (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Poochiekoo Classy Lady (Amaanda Ovens)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Rayoan Beau Brady (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Poochiekoo Amazing Grace (Amanda Ovens)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)
Junior : Sherabill Karma Chameleon (Amanda Dunne)
Baby : Aust Ch Sherabill What Women Want (Amanda Dunne)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Aust Ch Tzani Isador Duncan (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Baby : Tzani Kit Cloudkicker (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)

Havanese
BOB : Yysur May Angels Leave Mehere (Katrina Taylor)
Bitch CC : Yysur Angel's Best Kept Secret (W & A O'Brien)
Junior : Yysur May Angels Leave Mehere (Katrina Taylor)
Puppy : Shellbears Boys Of The Hood (A J & F Paterson)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior : Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Puppy : Roseswain Samwise (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor : Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)

Pekingese
Junior : Aust Ch Waaini Pixie Dust (A J & F Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior : Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor : Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby : Aust Ch Pomquest Here You Come Again (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Tuscamada Kipu Kyi (Mrs Sarah West)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Toni McNeill (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Minor in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bxact Lovem N Leavem (K Roebig)
Baby in Group : Australian Terrier
Taufield The Dashing Diva (Kathleen O'Donnell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Minor : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Taufield Master Oth Game (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Puppy : Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Minor : Lemonlee Likely Lass (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Baby : Taufield The Dashing Diva (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB : Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)
Junior : Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Junior : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Holyguacamoley (Donna Horne)
Minor : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Gallifreyan Rendez Vous (Ann Faulkner)

Scottish Terrier
BOB : Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior : Aust Ch Slievecroob Christmas Eve (Imp UK) (C,Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy : Missd Take A Pic Lastslonga (Heidi Daucik)
Minor : Bxact Lovem N Leavem (K Roebig)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Ryelock White Thunda Downunda (Michael O'Connell)
Bitch CC : Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell)
Junior : Premlata Maiden Ashgate Heaven (Michael O'Connell)
Baby : Paisleygrove Maceltics Kayne (K Maguire & R Waxman)


Group 3
Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Runner Up in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Junior in Group : Weimaraner
Hollieseast Truly Tempting (Imp UK) (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cantakemyeyesoffyou (Terri A Davies)
Minor in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Baby in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Elspan Moon Raker (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy : Aust Ch Macdolly Cantakemyeyesoffyou (Terri A Davies)
Minor : Elspan Mirror Image (Denise Lindermeier)
Baby : Aust Ch Macdolly Glamorous (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Kaetamy Golden Bandit (Elizabeth McShane)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kaetamy Kant Touch This (Elizabeth McShane)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Harvikgold Northern Star (D & V Harris)
Junior : Fairenvy Mega Bucks (Angela Findlay)
Puppy : Wysiwyg Turn The Radio Up (A Adamopoulos)
Minor : Harvikgold Storm Goddess (D & V Harris)
Baby : Wysiwyg What Dreams May Come (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Yarramo Hugo Boss (Miss M J Norton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dewick Touchof Spice TD (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Puppy : Goldychocs Queen of Hearts (Ms K Pradella)
Minor : Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby : Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Junior : Hollieseast Truly Tempting (Imp UK) (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy : Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Minor : Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group : Beagle
Orobay Everlasting Soul (Rhonda Telfer)
Minor in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby in Group : Foxhound
Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
Bitch CC : Johelmar Lady Morgana (E Thornton & A Houghton)
Junior : Aust Ch Orobay Magestic Soul (Rhonda Telfer)
Puppy : Orobay Everlasting Soul (Rhonda Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Junior : Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Baby : Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Gameron Special Delivery (Imp UK) (Yardley/Scott/Smith)
Bitch CC : Jumarnic Kash Draw (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Naekota Star Diva (Natasha Wood)
Dog CC : Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood)
Puppy : Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Minor : Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Foxhound
BOB : Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby : Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)
Minor : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Aust Ch Riginal Doolin Dalton (AI) ET (M Goulding/D Blinco)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Riginal Take It Easy (AI) ET (M Goulding/D Blinco)

Whippet
Dog CC : Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Group 5
Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Border Collie
Aust Ch Showioz Sapphire Martini (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Puppy in Group : Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Minor in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Baby in Group : Collie (Rough)
Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Single N Luvn It (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Minor : Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Baby : Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB : Aust Ch Chamshep Zander Anderson (Kerry McNamara)
Minor : Aust Ch Chamshep Zander Anderson (Kerry McNamara)
Baby : Aust Ch Chamshep Boundary Rider (Kerry McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Showioz Sapphire Martini (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Baby : Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Burdekin Beyond My Love (Glenda Grant)
Junior : Aust Ch Fairenvy Shake N Rattle NZ (Angela Findlay)
Puppy : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Baby : Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare)
Junior : Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Baby : Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Browned Off (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Junior : Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Minor : Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Glendawn Arctic Touch (Leigh Hinricks)

Old English Sheepdog
Dog CC : Aust Ch Luvoes Forever In Blue Genes (Wayne & Tracey Weight)
Puppy : Aust Ch Luvoes Forever In Blue Genes (Wayne & Tracey Weight)
Baby : Aust Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Arajento Justin Credible (Majella Lines)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB : Aust Ch Seeshell Stand On Ceremony (Leigh Hinricks)
Bitch CC : Cuuchin Lotza Panache (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Giant Schnauzer
Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group : Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Glanikdobe Angels Got Me Here (Paul Nicholson)
Junior in Group : Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Puppy in Group : Samoyed
Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Baby in Group : Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)
Baby : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Boxer
Baby : Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Glanikdobe Angels Got Me Here (Paul Nicholson)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift (N & G Goodwin-Smith / J Seary)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Junior : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Russaird Rated R Superstar (Carol Blyth)
Bitch CC : Russaird Diamonds Shilo (Ms C Blyth)
Junior : Aust Ch Russaird Rated R Superstar (Carol Blyth)
Puppy : Russaird Diamonds Shilo (Ms C Blyth)

Samoyed
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Junior : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Pamela Brown (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Minor in Group : Standard Poodle
Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
Baby in Group : Japanese Spitz
Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Kacey Yates)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bulloved Glang Po Che (M & L Hayler)
Puppy : Aust Ch Karslemaine Kassius Klay (AI) (Cindy Elliott)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB : Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)
Puppy : Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB : Aust Ch Mediaevalage The Holy Grail (J P & M J Field / A & N Mather)
Baby : Aust Ch Mediaevalage Mistsofthe Avalon (Heather Daucik)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Ch Kochak Pussy Galore (P & M Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Esilanna Wsabisan OCheko (W & E Houldsworth)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Havenden Piece of Cake (W & E Houldsworth)
Minor : Syide Lullabye Ov Broadway (Mr N R & Mrs R E M Wood)
Baby : Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Kacey Yates)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Standard Poodle
Minor : Aust Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Wayatinah Uzumati (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Minor : Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge