Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-May-12 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr George Minchinton (QLD)

Minor in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Chartruese Benchmark (P & P O'Connell / M A Milton)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)

Italian Greyhound
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Bitch CC: Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)

Lowchen
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Halloween (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jandara iFly on Crystal Wings (J M Spence)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi Keep The Fantasy (J M Spence)

Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Fyaril Speak for Yourself (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon)

Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Black N Tan Yes We Can (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Dog CC: Shadowvale Arctic Frost (P C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Revenge Is Sweet (Jason & Nadia Attridge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Amerotic Miss Indiana (Beth Walker)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Taufield Master Oth Game (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Minor of Breed: Taufield Golden Promise (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Puppy of Breed: Taufield Miss Mouse (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Minor of Breed: Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Revenge Is Sweet (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge)
Junior of Breed: Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Manchester Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Lotastaff The Red Emperor (David Sinnott)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Charbon Hunter (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Charbon Super Pippa (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Whitebriar J'Adore (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs D Le Brun)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Best in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Lets Dance (J Norman)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC: Spezia Ring of Pearls (Jenny Robb)
Puppy of Breed: Goldair Black Gold (Jenny Robb)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
Minor of Breed: Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB & Junior of Breed: Kobnko Arna V Eiger (Trish Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dykinta Beech Wood (W Atkins / C & J Chambers)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Junior of Breed: Goldychocs Queen of Hearts (Ms K Pradella)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Aprilraine Red Squaw (Therese Kropman and Meegan Kettleton)

Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Xtra Edition (Alana Meek)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren By George Hes Got It (Mrs Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Brevari Lil Miss Sunshine (Robyn Hyman)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)

Basset Hound
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Shortstrrs Black Velvet (Scott and Gemma Starr)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Brevari Lil Miss Sunshine (Robyn Hyman)

Borzoi
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Siegert)
Minor of Breed: Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)
Puppy of Breed: Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Sahw)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Agwyr Always A Star (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zahra (J A & S W Donaldson)
Minor of Breed: Dongunya Ahearn (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Portuguese Podengo (Large Smooth Haired)
BOB: Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr William Chambers (QLD)

Best in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Almarjo Zelda (M Yardley & J Scott)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Dandarbong (Mr G & Mrs S Pinsent)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB: Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB: Aust Ch Mirribandi Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB & Junior of Breed: Vanrusselhof El Capitano (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Farrah Fawcett (AI) (Amanda Camiller)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Highclere High Society (Jean Sayce)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Zelda (M Yardley & J Scott)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr William Chambers (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Fire N Ice (AI) (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)

Akita
BOB: Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Armarhe Nan Uq (Flick Carige)

Boxer
BOB: Aust Ch Jetboom Flight To Fame (D & J Sadler)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB: Fairport Madra Perla (Keith & Jan Smith)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)

Rottweiler
BOB: Vonzennith Tyra (G & A Ioannidis)
Junior of Breed: Darkgypsy Adiamond Is For Ever (Cindy Pearce)

Samoyed
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed By Mr Gucci (AI) (Graeme & Carol Burke)

Schnauzer
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB: Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

Siberian Husky
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)

St Bernard
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr George Minchinton (QLD)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)

British Bulldog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Liteflite Texas Tea (David Staines)
Bitch CC: Liteflite Just Juno (Brian Taylor & David Staines)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Llachar Irrational Move (L & K McClelland)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Magic Myst (Ms Joyce McKenna)

Great Dane
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amasa Poison Ivy (J & K White)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Miniature Poodle
Puppy of Breed: Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Wyderon Bienateddy Boy (S & L Darling)

Schipperke
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)