Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Esk P A & I Association Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-May-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mr George Minchinton (QLD)

Puppy in Show : Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)
Minor in Show : Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Minor in Group : Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Baby in Group : Tibetan Spaniel
Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Chartruese Benchmark (P & P O'Connell / M A Milton)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy : Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)
Bitch CC : Am Ch Marchwind Jersey Shores (Imp USA) (Jill Marks)
Minor : Aust Ch Oakway Spirit Ovthe Night (Mrs J Marks)

Lowchen
Bitch CC : Paceaway Halloween (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Paceaway Halloween (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Ch Jandara iFly on Crystal Wings (J M Spence)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Erintoi Keep The Fantasy (J M Spence)
Puppy : Aust Ch Jandara iFly on Crystal Wings (J M Spence)
Minor : Aust Ch Erintoi Keep The Fantasy (J M Spence)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Fyaril Speak for Yourself (Sue Blakemore & Ann Harragon)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Zeigen Black N Tan Yes We Can (Kim Haddon)
Junior : Aust Ch Zeigen Black N Tan Yes We Can (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Dog CC : Shadowvale Arctic Frost (P C & R Stringfellow)
Puppy : Aust Ch Myikyi Soo Zi Mo (Mrs Julie Tyrer)
Baby : Shadowvale Diamond Diva (P / C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Group : Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Puppy in Group : Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Baby in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Revenge Is Sweet (Jason & Nadia Attridge)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Amerotic Miss Indiana (Beth Walker)
Minor : Aust Ch Firewalk Influential Miss (B Walker)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tineetown TuchovJazz (Ann Davies & Carol Thompson)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Taufield Master Oth Game (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Junior : Aust Ch Brebel Too Hot To Handle (A Davies & C Thompson)
Puppy : Taufield Miss Mouse (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Minor : Taufield Golden Promise (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Cairn Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Puppy : Aust Ch Koterana Moves Like Jagger (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Minor : Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Junior : Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)
Puppy : Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge)
Minor : Aust Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Baby : Classicyds Revenge Is Sweet (Jason & Nadia Attridge)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Manchester Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
Junior : Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Lotastaff The Red Emperor (David Sinnott)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Charbon Hunter (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior : Charbon Super Pippa (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Whitebriar J'Adore (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs D Le Brun)
Dog CC : Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)
Minor : Golspey Ice Legend (Imp NZ) (T Boughen)


Group 3
Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Lets Dance (J Norman)
Runner Up in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Puppy in Group : Labrador Retriever
Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC : Spezia Ring of Pearls (Jenny Robb)
Puppy : Goldair Black Gold (Jenny Robb)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tealpoint RedCloud Chief (Susan Brown)
Minor : Tealpoint Xanadu of Kubla Khan (Heather Reynolds)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Kobnko Arna V Eiger (Trish Bond-Beckett)
Junior : Kobnko Arna V Eiger (Trish Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Dykinta Beech Wood (W Atkins / C & J Chambers)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Junior : Goldychocs Queen of Hearts (Ms K Pradella)
Puppy : Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Aprilraine Red Squaw (Therese Kropman and Meegan Kettleton)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Grausturm Xtra Edition (Alana Meek)
Junior : Aust Ch Grausturm Xtra Edition (Alana Meek)
Baby : Ashlaren By George Hes Got It (Mrs Lainie Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Baby : Ricochez Faleiry Gabrielle (Bruce & Bev Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Puppy in Group : Portuguese Podengo
Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)
Minor in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby in Group : Beagle
Brevari Lil Miss Sunshine (Robyn Hyman)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Tianze Lady of Rohan (Mrs Jacky Harnett)

Basset Hound
BOB : Shortstrrs Black Velvet (Scott and Gemma Starr)
Puppy : Shortstrrs Black Velvet (Scott and Gemma Starr)

Beagle
Baby : Brevari Lil Miss Sunshine (Robyn Hyman)

Borzoi
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Siegert)
Junior : Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Puppy : Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)
Minor : Meldham Lost In The Moment (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Bitch CC : Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)
Junior : Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor : Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Sahw)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Splendak Shez Misbehaven (B K & YJ Shaw)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Agwyr Always A Star (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)
Junior : Agwyr Always A Star (D G Hoyle & A Beecher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Wulfgar Zahra (J A & S W Donaldson)
Junior : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Minor : Dongunya Ahearn (J A & S W Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)
Puppy : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5
Judge : Mr William Chambers (QLD)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Swedish Vallhund
Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Junior in Group : Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Minor in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Almarjo Zelda (M Yardley & J Scott)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Puppy : Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Minor : Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Baby : Blucalypt Dandarbong (Mr G & Mrs S Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
Junior : Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Puppy : Ellagant Memphis Belle (S & K Leslie)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB : Aust Ch Mirribandi Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)
Junior : Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB : Vanrusselhof El Capitano (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Farrah Fawcett (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Junior : Vanrusselhof El Capitano (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Puppy : Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Farrah Fawcett (AI) (Amanda Camiller)

Border Collie
Dog CC : Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Puppy : Aust Ch Showioz Rider Of Last Shadow (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Minor : Trucharm Get Your Motor Runnin (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Highclere High Society (Jean Sayce)
Junior : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby : Almarjo Zelda (M Yardley & J Scott)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dlarah Little Red Corevette (A Mckee & L Darling)
Bitch CC : Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)
Minor : Dlarah Calling All Angels (Mrs A J Smith)


Group 6
Judge : Mr William Chambers (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Fire N Ice (AI) (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy in Group : Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)
Baby in Group : Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)

Akita
BOB : Aust Ch Maho Almighty Mojo (N & V Schneider)
Baby : Aust Ch Shokuma Dressed For Success (N & V Schneider / J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Armarhe Nan Uq (Flick Carige)
Puppy : Armarhe Nan Uq (Flick Carige)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Ch Jetboom Flight To Fame (D & J Sadler)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Junior : Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Puppy : Aust Ch Redbush Tokara Rose (R & S Carstens)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB : Fairport Madra Perla (Keith & Jan Smith)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)

Rottweiler
BOB : Vonzennith Tyra (G & A Ioannidis)
Junior : Darkgypsy Adiamond Is For Ever (Cindy Pearce)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed By Mr Gucci (AI) (Graeme & Carol Burke)
Junior : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Schnauzer
BOB : Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)
Puppy : Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

Siberian Husky
Puppy : Aust Ch Matrak MyKrusada (Kaitlyn Clarke)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Bernedale King of Hearts (J Harvey & J Egglestone)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Junior : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7
Judge : Mr George Minchinton (QLD)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Puppy in Group : Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)

British Bulldog
Dog CC : Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB : Liteflite Texas Tea (David Staines)
Bitch CC : Liteflite Just Juno (Brian Taylor & David Staines)
Puppy : Liteflite Texas Tea (David Staines)

French Bulldog
Baby : Llachar Irrational Move (L & K McClelland)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB : Aust Ch Mediaevalage Magic Myst (Ms Joyce McKenna)
Puppy : Aust Ch Mediaevalage Magic Myst (Ms Joyce McKenna)

Great Dane
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Amasa Poison Ivy (J & K White)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kochak Von Trapp (S & L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Baby : Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Keeshond
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Miniature Poodle
Junior : Wyderon Bienateddy Boy (S & L Darling)
Puppy : Bienaime Cest La Vie (S & L Darling)

Schipperke
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)
Junior : Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge