Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jan-12 (Sunday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Best in Show : Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Junior in Show : Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Show : Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Minor in Show : Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Simply Superstitious (Ms C H Murdoch)
Baby in Show : Siberian Husky
Suthanlites The Great Gadsby (Cheryl LeCourt)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group : Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Yysur Beyond Paradise (Pam Sleep)
Junior in Group : Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Puppy in Group : Havanese
Shellbears Boys Of The Hood (A J & F Paterson)
Minor in Group : Maltese
Aust Ch Schneewichen Benson Boots N All (Cathy Davies)

Affenpinscher
BOB : Am Ch Tamarin Tarnish (Imp USA) (Toni McNeill)

Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Karlyermai Western Style (Kerry McNamara)
Puppy : Aust Ch Chamshep Ona Lucky Stryk (Kerry McNamara)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Dowluck Jp Scarlet Ribbon (Imp JPN) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Jp Lillian Mae (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Casmai Tickled Pink (Cassie Hatfield)
Puppy : Aust Ch Casmai Th Great Invasion (Cassie Hatfield)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby : Tzani Lola Bunny (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
Junior : Rhumderry Walk of Love (Pam Sleep & Wendy Wheat)
Puppy : Shellbears Boys Of The Hood (A J & F Paterson)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Artrud Gold Edition (Paul Williams & Jeff Reed)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Ch Schneewichen Phantasea (Cathy Davies)
Junior : Aust Ch Schneewichen Phantasea (Cathy Davies)
Minor : Aust Ch Schneewichen Benson Boots N All (Cathy Davies)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Fayrelyn Charming Rose (Shirley Mason)
Junior : Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Puppy : Goodvibes Blue Genes (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook)

Pekingese
BOB : Aust Ch Waaini Pixie Dust (A J & F Paterson)
Junior : Aust Ch Waaini Pixie Dust (A J & F Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Junior : Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor : Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Baby : Aust Ch Pomquest Here You Come Again (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
Junior : Elistar Little Star (Fran Tudhope)
Baby : Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)


Group 2
Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Runner Up in Group : Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Anitefire Cinnamon Mist (Christina Tschutura)
Minor : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Chopperlodge Sub Zero (Mr M Rodgers)
Junior : Chopperlodge Sub Zero (Mr M Rodgers)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ouwitllemate Boodwah Babe (D Horne)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Holyguacamoley (Donna Horne)
Junior : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Holyguacamoley (Donna Horne)
Baby : Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)

Scottish Terrier
BOB : Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior : Aust Ch Slievecroob Christmas Eve (Imp UK) (C,Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior : Aust Ch Swanky With A Bang (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor : Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up in Group : Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Imatriever Howzat Nujak (S & M Careless / Brenda Kent)
Junior in Group : American Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kimkiera Impossible Dreams (Melissa Grant)
Baby : Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)

American Cocker Spaniel
Junior : Aust Ch Azel All Black (Mr S Avery & Azel Kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Imatriever Howzat Nujak (S & M Careless / Brenda Kent)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Dobro Kimberlee Diamond (Brenda Kent)
Minor : Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Am Gr Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie of Habanero (Imp USA) (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB : Int & Hung Ch Zoldmali Sereny (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)
Bitch CC : Helosabai Tunde (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Yarramo Hugo Boss (Miss M J Norton)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Goldychocs Bear Hug (Kate Pradella)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Mikelli Satin N Silk (Maurie and Sue Fisher)
Puppy : Miandor Double Edged (M Wilbraham & J Anderson)
Minor : Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)
Baby : Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby : Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Fugelere Sirrocco Au Tuke Glen (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tukeglen Stakes R High (Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy : Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Minor : Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Naekota Star Diva (Natasha Wood)
Junior in Group : Beagle
Aust Ch Orobay Magestic Soul (Rhonda Telfer)
Minor in Group : Afghan Hound
Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Karakush The Road Less Traveled (Mr S Avery)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor : Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)

Beagle
BOB : Aust Ch Orobay Magestic Soul (Rhonda Telfer)
Junior : Aust Ch Orobay Magestic Soul (Rhonda Telfer)
Puppy : Orobay Everlasting Soul (Rhonda Telfer)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Naekota Star Diva (Natasha Wood)
Dog CC : Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood)
Puppy : Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB : Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby : Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Whippet
BOB : Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Group 5
Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Runner Up in Group : Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Miss Naomi Morris)
Junior in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Puppy in Group : Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
Minor in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Simply Superstitious (Ms C H Murdoch)
Baby in Group : Collie (Rough)
Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Amasterpiece Behind The Mask (T & K Carlson)
Bitch CC : Cooroorah Hoosyadaddy (T Carlson)
Junior : Cooroorah Hoosyadaddy (T Carlson)
Baby : Cooroorah Bring It On (T Carlson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Morkerbook Sun Warrior (Miss Naomi Morris)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Satisfaction HT (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC : Lanbart Vegas Showgirl (Kerry McNamara)
Minor : Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB : Aust Ch Chamshep Zander Anderson (Kerry McNamara)
Minor : Aust Ch Chamshep Zander Anderson (Kerry McNamara)
Baby : Aust Ch Chamshep Boundary Rider (Kerry McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Taerlin Bohemianrhapsody (Mr T & Mrs C Wilcher / Mrs C Mostyn)
Bitch CC : Wynnlake Midnight Whisper PT (Mrs CL Mostyn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Burdekin Beyond My Love (Glenda Grant)
Baby : Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare)
Junior : Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy : Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)
Minor : Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Browned Off (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Junior : Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Minor : Freevale True To My Heart (J & I Hayton / M & C Morris)

Shetland Sheepdog
Minor : Donriver Simply Superstitious (Ms C H Murdoch)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group : Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Glanikdobe Angels Got Me Here (Paul Nicholson)
Junior in Group : Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Puppy in Group : Boxer
Kadence Kausin Kaos (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Baby in Group : Siberian Husky
Suthanlites The Great Gadsby (Cheryl LeCourt)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Poldara Storm Raider (Sharon Wilson)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Ch Kadence Elusive Encounter (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Dog CC : Kadence Kausin Kaos (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)
Puppy : Kadence Kausin Kaos (Imp NZ) (Jody Gibson)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Glanikdobe Angels Got Me Here (Paul Nicholson)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Auslander Love Is A Gift (N & G Goodwin-Smith / J Seary)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Junior : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Abakahn Quinco Gilchrist (Leigh Sutton / Kevin Kelly)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wulfgar Royal Finn (S Gendle / B Lougheed)
Junior : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)
Baby : Suthanlites The Great Gadsby (Cheryl LeCourt)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7
Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Runner Up in Group : Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Puppy in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique For Yor Entertainment (Robyn Hawke)
Minor in Group : Shar Pei
Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)

Boston Terrier
BOB : Exaltare Living Legend (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Puppy : Exaltare Living Legend (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Karazma Sox N Jox (Irene Snailham)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB : Aust Ch Fyreburst Inheritance (Di Armstrong)
Dog CC : Tralaur Tedington Gold (Di Armstrong)
Puppy : Tralaur Tedington Gold (Di Armstrong)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Bitch CC : Esilanna Kimi Kimiko (W & E Houldsworth)
Puppy : Esilanna Kimi Kimiko (W & E Houldsworth)
Minor : Houndbrae Venice (W & E Houldsworth)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Ms Janet McGregor)

Schipperke
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tanzapaw Second Edition (P & D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (M Batey / Mrs K & Mr R Abell)
Minor : Eliterolys Rose Tatoo (T Mallia)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Shilan In Cahoots With Tzutique (Imp NZ) (Robyn Hawke)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Tzutique For Yor Entertainment (Robyn Hawke)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tzutique For Yor Entertainment (Robyn Hawke)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge