Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Burnett Kennel Club Inc Show 1 (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Jan-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Dr Gladys Cowie (NSW)

Best in Show : French Bulldog
Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)
Runner Up in Show : Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Junior in Show : French Bulldog
Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)
Puppy in Show : German Shepherd Dog
Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)


Group 1
Judge : Dr Gladys Cowie (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Runner Up in Group : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group : Havanese
Rhumderry Walk of Love (Pam Sleep & Wendy Wheat)
Minor in Group : Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Baby in Group : Griffon Bruxellois
Tzani Launchpad McQuack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Affenpinscher
BOB : Am Ch Tamarin Tarnish (Imp USA) (Toni McNeill)

Australian Silky Terrier
Bitch CC : Willame Klassy Maiden (W & A O'Brien)
Puppy : Chamshep Power N Glory (Kerry McNamara)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Merlmar My Fair Lady (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Poochiekoo Classy Lady (Amaanda Ovens)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Jp Lillian Mae (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Casmai Tickled Pink (Cassie Hatfield)
Puppy : Aust Ch Casmai Th Great Invasion (Cassie Hatfield)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Aust Ch Tzani Isador Duncan (Diana Norman and Tim Mills)
Baby : Tzani Launchpad McQuack (Diana Norman & Tim Mills)

Havanese
Junior : Rhumderry Walk of Love (Pam Sleep & Wendy Wheat)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Artrud Precious Gem (Jeff Reed & Paul Williams)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)
Junior : Aust Ch Schneewichen Phantasea (Cathy Davies)
Puppy : Aust Ch Schneewichen Benson Boots N All (Cathy Davies)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Fame N Fortune (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Envy This (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)
Minor : Aust Ch Pomquest Grand Dreams (Ms S Barrington-Rowe & Mr B Abraham)

Pug
Minor : Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer)
Junior : Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belleden Chocka Block (Chivac)
Runner Up in Group : Scottish Terrier
Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Ringside Romance (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones)
Minor in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Emelpee Im Kryptonite (Angela Hobbs)
Baby in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Emelpee Pyjama Party (Monica Piket)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tredanky Octane N Power (D Davies)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Minor : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)

Australian Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Tasdale Heads I Win Tail Ulose (Imp NZ) (Allan and Christine Barrow)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Soona (Ms M F Lee)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Towsytyke Tweedle Dee (M F Lee)
Junior : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee)
Baby : Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Dog CC : Emelpee Im Kryptonite (Angela Hobbs)
Minor : Emelpee Im Kryptonite (Angela Hobbs)
Baby : Emelpee Pyjama Party (Monica Piket)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Lemosa My Sweet Destiny (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Junior : Aust Ch Classicyds Ringside Romance (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones)
Puppy : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Baby : Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)

Scottish Terrier
BOB : Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior : Aust Ch Slievecroob Christmas Eve (Imp UK) (C,Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Belleden Chocka Block (Chivac)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Bitch CC : Sylvenus Celtic Rhaine (Kerry Maguire)
Junior : Sylvenus Celtic Rhaine (Kerry Maguire)
Baby : Paisleygrove Maceltics Kayne (K Maguire & R Waxman)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pointer
Aust Ch Fugelere Sirrocco Au Tuke Glen (Helen McCready)
Runner Up in Group : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Puppy in Group : Weimaraner
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Baby in Group : Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Kaetamy Golden Bandit (Elizabeth McShane)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kaetamy Kant Touch This (Elizabeth McShane)
Baby : Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Naragold Angelica (Emma Clark)
Dog CC : Naragold Paradiso (Emma Clark)
Junior : Naragold Paradiso (Emma Clark)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Am Gr Ch Elgin Cariad Miss American Pie of Habanero (Imp USA) (Ronalie Frew)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB : Int & Hung Ch Zoldmali Sereny (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)
Bitch CC : Helosabai Tunde (Imp) (Ronalie Frew)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)
Dog CC : Aust Gr & NZ Gr Ch Lanascol Kiwi Encounter (Imp NZ) (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Terracarol Coolabah (Kate Pradella)
Puppy : Goldychocs Queen of Hearts (Ms K Pradella)
Minor : Goldychocs Raised As Royalty (Ms Kate Pradella)
Baby : Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby : Goodgrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Fugelere Sirrocco Au Tuke Glen (Helen McCready)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tukeglen Stakes R High (Helen McCready)
Baby : Aust Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare (Helen McCready)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Puppy : Aust Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Junior in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Minor in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Jumarnic Kash Draw (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Naekota Let Them Talk (Natasha Wood)
Bitch CC : Naekota Star Diva (Natasha Wood)
Junior : Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Baby : Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Daxhaus Shaded Sunset (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Minor : Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Drakesleat Otton Spicy (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Drakesleat Fred Leicester (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)

Foxhound
BOB : Aust Ch Mingus Hound Hennessy (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby : Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Portuguese Podengo
BOB : Sleykh Cacao Chuao (Jenni McKernan)
Bitch CC : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)
Minor : Plushcourt Pollyanna (Imp UK) (Jenni McKernan)

Whippet
Dog CC : Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)


Group 5
Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Justin Credible (Majella Lines)
Runner Up in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)
Junior in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Puppy in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)
Minor in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)
Baby in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Cooroorah Diamond Glitz (T Carlson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Amasterpiece Behind The Mask (T & K Carlson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Cooroorah Diamond Solataire (T & K Carlson)
Junior : Cooroorah Hoosyadaddy (T Carlson)
Baby : Cooroorah Diamond Glitz (T Carlson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Single N Luvn It (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Wajoma Violet Crumble (Belinda West/Helen Smith)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)
Minor : Aust Ch Wajoma Cheque Me Out (Kerry McNamara)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB : Aust Ch Chamshep Zander Anderson (Kerry McNamara)
Minor : Aust Ch Chamshep Zander Anderson (Kerry McNamara)
Baby : Aust Ch Chamshep Boundary Rider (Kerry McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Libertybrook Forever Now HT ET (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Libertybrook Krystal Angel (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Burdekin Beyond My Love (Glenda Grant)
Puppy : Aust Ch Highclere Never Mr Beat (Cecilie Kemp)
Baby : Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC : Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy : Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)
Minor : Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Browned Off (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Junior : Aust Ch Wolfonyx Cotton Candy (R Clarke)
Puppy : Volscain Yambo (Richard Clarke)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Arajento Justin Credible (Majella Lines)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB : Cuuchin Lotza Panache (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)
Junior : Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (Imp NZ) (R Clarke & K McNamara)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Sandra McMahon (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master (Bill & Denise Smith)
Runner Up in Group : Miniature Schnauzer
Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Junior in Group : Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (J Shannon)
Minor in Group : Akita
Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Akita
BOB : Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Bitch CC : Kodo Fortune Cookie (AI) (Imp NZ) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Puppy : Kodo Fortune Cookie (AI) (Imp NZ) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Minor : Aust Ch Estava Rain Expand Your Horizon (Imp NWY) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Puppy : Aust Ch Taramark Good Golly Miss Molly (D & J Sadler)
Minor : Boxjam Minder Ofth Kash (Mr T Sully)
Baby : Hogwartz Solitaire (Mr S Bryant)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Kenardobe Indigo Master (Bill & Denise Smith)

Mastiff
Baby : Nashtiff Heis A Tiger (Debbie Quine)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Junior : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Pyrenean Mastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Breton Grande Y Aleman (Mrs K G Docherty / Mrs A Briglia)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (J Shannon)
Junior : Aust Ch Anaky The Chance To Fly (J Shannon)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch TheGlebe Lady Ivy (Tess McNab)
Junior : Aust Ch TheGlebe Lady Ivy (Tess McNab)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wulfgar Phoebe (S Gendle)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Ch Casperscove Madame Butterfly (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : French Bulldog
Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)
Junior in Group : French Bulldog
Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)
Minor in Group : Japanese Spitz
Syide Lullabye Ov Broadway (Mr N R & Mrs R E M Wood)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Bulloved Glang Po Che (M & L Hayler)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Karslemaine Kassius Klay (AI) (Cindy Elliott)
Puppy : Aust Ch Karslemaine Kassius Klay (AI) (Cindy Elliott)

French Bulldog
BOB : Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)
Junior : Tykabul Wizzkid (S Long & J Austin-cleary)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yukihana InBloom Orlandos Bloom (Elise Kogler)
Minor : Syide Lullabye Ov Broadway (Mr N R & Mrs R E M Wood)
Baby : Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Kacey Yates)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge