Dublin Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 5-May-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)
Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rivarose A Certain Smile (Merry Pronk)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Serial Thriller (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Staplechi Celebrity Starlette (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB: Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Bitch CC: Sherabill Juicy Lucy (Julia Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Ch Piccino Chicago Sky (Rice / Reeve)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Piccino Playboy (Rice / Reeve)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Polaris (J & M Rice / S L & M Reeve)
Maltese
Baby of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Tiany (Fran Rose)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Cooper (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Red Hot To Foxtrot (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Golden Leafs - Kalisse Let Em Talk (Imp USA) (Ms K Lewis & Ms R Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Moon (Mr B & Ms J Stewart-Cook / K Lewis)
Pug
BOB: Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Pretty Woman (G J & P A Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Istada The Lady In Red (Mrs A K Brooks)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Clinton Hoeben (New Zealand)
Aust Gr Ch Sandimorn Wytline Fever (Sheryle Pike & Warren Mowles)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Rockport Truble Brewin (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)
Minor of Breed: Anican Dark Secret (Anican Kennels)
Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Pillow Fight (Gaela Whyte)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bohunt Pandamonium (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Serial Thriller (Gaela Whyte)
Bull Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Maolmhin Cyote Ugly (Diane Cuthbert)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barkinot Billy Thorpe (S Carter & Brasshead Knls)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Maolmhin Auchentoshan (Paul & Diane Haseldine)
Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Natuska Dressed To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Windline's Shouting Hello (Imp NWY) (Kerryn Pearson)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Skeldale Falcon On TheEdge (R M Thorn)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sandimorn Wytline Fever (Sheryle Pike & Warren Mowles)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB: Jiffy Spellbreaker (Imp SWD) (Mr P & Mrs T Jennings)
Baby of Breed: Nyfti Little Fokker (P & T Jennings)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Rockport Truble Brewin (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Rockabilly (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Janentie Rusty Gum Toby (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Zoe (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC: Questadore Isla Rose (Questadore Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Daboda Doing the Full Monty (Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sharan Byrne (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch & Can Ch Flower Creek Takn' Care Of Business (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (D Venables / S & B Washington)
Minor in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Myth and Magic (Steve & Carolyn Bennett)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Rising Ofth Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri The Who (Westobri Knls)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Bitch CC: Azel Cant Believe Im Not Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB: Dizzyki MS Ariel (Dizzyki Kennels)
Dog CC: Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Wears Prada (Sarah Bennett)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (J & R Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Fire In The Sky (T Corbell /E Gurner /J Kennon-Wray /J Wray)
Junior of Breed: Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB: Aust Sup Ch & Can Ch Flower Creek Takn' Care Of Business (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Rising Ofth Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Talk The Talk (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Walking On Clouds (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Heart Breaker (Sevoier Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Haydengold Power of One (Lesley List)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Enchanted (Mrs R Thompson)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Drumdaroch Beamers Run (AI) (Carolyn Bennett & Drumdaroch Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jamanelph Pallas Athena (S & C Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Celtic Nickel (T Edwards, A Fraser & E Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Carnoustie Myth and Magic (Steve & Carolyn Bennett)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Ch Aceweis Yabba Dabba Doo (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Miss Independent (L Jarvis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aceweis Fox In Sox (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: MastareGrand Show Me The Money (AI) (R Newman)
Irish Setter
BOB: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Ode to Storm (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: AlpyneAir Southern Cross (AI) (D Venables / S & B Washington)
Puppy of Breed: Chanpema Wizard Of Oz (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Beautelle Ova The Rainbow (B & H Clarke / A Marsden)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Mousetrap Heart (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine)
Weimaraner
BOB: Aust Ch Ghostwind Tattle Tail (L Jarvis / K O'Malley & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stolzjager Supreme Star (Keith Jefferies)
Minor of Breed: Weisup Lava Ima Star (Imp NZ) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Junior of Breed: Aceweis Sensation Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Auldana Tobys Son (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Rennie (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Boris Karloff (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Hydale Rebel By Design (Allen Anderson)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Inzara Lets Get Loud (L Moffatt)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Afghan Hound
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira As Good As Gold (B Ferguson & M Bready-Richards)
Basset Hound
BOB: Bayparque Queen of Swords at Beauchasseur (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Boarbadger Boris Karloff (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC: Boarbadger Elsa Lanchester (Nick Gouzos)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Voo Doo Melody (Mrs V Tapp)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne His Royal Highness (Mrs V Tapp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Back Witha Bang (S Packer)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB: Tirowen Quinn (J Hooper / Dr F & A McEvoy)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB: Aust Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (A Fraser & T Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Inzara Golden Myle (L Moffatt & B Foch)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mikozi Gracious Villain (V Macgill)
Minor of Breed: Inzara Lets Get Loud (L Moffatt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave (Kushika Kennels)
Saluki
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Hydale Rebel By Design (Allen Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Miss Kelly Martin (New Zealand)
Aust Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Minor in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Vlamisch Horatios Son (Janice Parker/J Frederick)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster American Trilogy (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
Baby of Breed: Glendari Lucky Last (E J Delaporte)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Aust Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Bearded Collie
BOB: Aust Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Peppagrove Shannons Relection (T T & L J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)
Border Collie
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Calanais Beyond The Rave CDX AD JDX GD SPD (Luke Schneider)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB: Aust Ch Beaukene Debonaire Spirit (Mrs K L Hamerton / Mr & Mrs A Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Vlamisch Horatios Son (Janice Parker/J Frederick)
Briard
BOB: Aust Ch Kaasha Folie Des Grandeurs (AI) (Liz Bennett)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Billand Bringin SexyBack RN (D M & T M Adams)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB: Hinterhaus French Tennessee (S Crozier & J Davis)
Baby of Breed: Vondoussa Urban Legend (Vondoussa Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Narathor Jazz Diva (Cristel Leonard)
Dog CC: Elcantina Desert Rain (Cristel Leonard)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Charlington (Wendy Hage)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Meredith (New Zealand)
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Batae Let The Beat Rock (Batae Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Akita
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Boxer
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)
Dobermann
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Dog CC: Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (N Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Batae Let The Beat Rock (Batae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Mastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Brydonhall Black Knight (D Chamberlain / P & A O'Grady)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kustali Into The Darkness (Toramis & Kustali Kennels)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
BOB: Aust Ch Blackcombe Violette (R Veale and J Burridge)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Bride of Chucky (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)
Schnauzer
BOB: Am/Can/NZ/Aust Supreme Ch Wattsons Amstar Denzel (Imp CAN) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Kumiko (S P & S K Foote)
Shiba Inu
BOB: Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Siberian Husky
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
St Bernard
BOB: Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp) (J & M Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Alarisstud Fire N Ice (S J Newman)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Rory Lowe (New Zealand)
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
McAlps Son Seul Amour (A D & W J McLennan)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)
Boston Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellissimo Zorba Zuran (Imp NZ) (Peter Hindman)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Cleo Patra Of Kadabra (Imp NZ) (Cherie Terry)
Minor of Breed: Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Puppy of Breed: Llemmegs Hobtops Gold Nugget (Ms J Dahlgren)
Junior of Breed: Bullyack The Commandor (M & B Ackland)
Dalmatian
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Bollinger Please (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
BOB & Minor of Breed: McAlps Son Seul Amour (A D & W J McLennan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Repard Mslle Asher (Mrs B Loades & Mrs Y Draper)
Japanese Spitz
Junior of Breed: Eskydon Tokonatsu (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Spear)
Keeshond
BOB: Karenda Fame N Fortunes Mine (Chris and Tahnee Spear)
Lhasa Apso
BOB: Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Royal Crown (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB: Am Ch R-Lee Broadway's Mission To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs Sue Davis)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura ILike YourStyle (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Hannibal of Evsars (Imp NZ) (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Ph & HK Ch Artemis Supreme Super Power (Imp PHIL) (Barrie Gardiner)