Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Darling Downs Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 15-Jan-12 (Sunday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Best in Show : German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Klugerhund Bell Bottoms (Adema West)
Runner Up in Show : Saluki
Quanmarra The Alchemist (Rasmussen/Brown/Slade/Dunkley/Bennett)
Junior in Show : Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Super Nova (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Show : Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Show : Pointer
Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby in Show : Siberian Husky
Suthanlites The Great Gadsby (Cheryl LeCourt)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Janice E Campbell (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Super Nova (Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group : Havanese
Aust Ch Parkwell Hava Neez (G Ransom & G Hampson)
Junior in Group : Pomeranian
Aust Ch Zeigen Super Nova (Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Group : Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group : Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB : Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)
Junior : Dazzlnsilk Just Ace (Mrs Amanda Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Calamity Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tuxedo Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior : Aust Ch Wachowa Chelsea Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby : Wachowa Jp Lillian Mae (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Mohawk Ghost Ryder (Victoria Bridle)
Junior : Sherabill Karma Chameleon (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sherabill Karma N To Get Ya (Amanda Dunne)
Minor : Aust Ch Sherabill What Women Want (Amanda Dunne)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Aust Ch Toitoi the Daisy Chain (Imp NZ) (Diana Norman and Ven Grasso)

Havanese
BOB : Aust Ch Parkwell Hava Neez (G Ransom & G Hampson)
Baby : Cubet Kitt N Kaboodle (Georgie Hampson)

Lowchen
BOB : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Minor : Aust Ch Paceaway Illicit Affair (Fran Matthews)
Baby : Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Fran Matthews)

Maltese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Gameford Right Lil Supa Star (Gameford Maltese)

Papillon
BOB : Aust Ch Ysway Footsteps (Y Frances / S Blakemore / A Harragon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Birikino Crown Diva (Brown / Dunkley / McGhie / Rasmussen)
Junior : Aust Ch Roseswain Mufasa (Mrs J Moy)
Minor : Aust Ch Roseswain Arwen (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Ch Zeigen Super Nova (Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Zeigen Black N Tan Yes We Can (Kim Haddon)
Junior : Aust Ch Zeigen Super Nova (Kim Haddon)
Minor : Aust Ch Zeigen Black N Tan Yes We Can (Kim Haddon)

Pug
Minor : Troycole Looks A Gem (L & R Henzell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB : Barrajy Dare to be Different (A Harwood & C Martin)
Junior : Aust Ch Glishanna Tyrers Hocus Pocus (Imp IRE) (Julie Tyrer)


Group 2
Judge : Ms Jeanette V Lees (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Towsytyke Tweedle Dee (M F Lee)
Runner Up in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Sommoy Dark and Stormy (D & K Edwards)
Puppy in Group : Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group : American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Baby in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Emelpee Missouri Pagent Queen (A Hobbs & J Cartner)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)
Minor : Aust Ch Avater Taking Flight (AI) (Anita Murray)

Australian Terrier
Dog CC : Aust Ch Taufield Master Oth Game (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Minor : Lemonlee Likely Lass (Kathleen O'Donnell)
Baby : Taufield Miss Mouse (Kathleen O'Donnell)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Towsytyke Tweedle Dee (M F Lee)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee)
Junior : Aust Ch Yarrinarra Miami (Maxine Lee)
Baby : Yarrinarra Marley (Maxine Lee)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Minor : Emelpee Im Kryptonite (Angela Hobbs)
Baby : Emelpee Missouri Pagent Queen (A Hobbs & J Cartner)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB : Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)
Junior : Kiadale Wee Fallon (Kathleen O'Donnell / Kim Farthing)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Ouwitllemate Unleash Da Beast (Horne & Hardcastle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Classicyds Ringside Romance (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones)
Junior : Aust Ch Classicyds Ringside Romance (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones)
Puppy : Aust Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Baby : Zeigen Dangerous Liaison (Jason & Nadia Attridge / Kim Haddon)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Puppy : Olizure Hell Below Zero (B & P Oliphant)
Baby : Olizure Dirty Secrets (B & P Oliphant)

Scottish Terrier
BOB : Jr Cz/Balk/Bulg/Mont/Mold & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZE) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Junior : Aust Ch Slievecroob Christmas Eve (Imp UK) (C,Moore & R Mallinder)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sommoy Dark and Stormy (D & K Edwards)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (Mr J / Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor : Aust Ch Swanky Yabadabadu (Mr J /Mrs V & Miss T Ross)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Klugerhund Bell Bottoms (Adema West)
Runner Up in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Wingman (Denise Lindermeier)
Junior in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Wingman (Denise Lindermeier)
Minor in Group : Pointer
Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Scolouvalley Miss Understood (L & R Henzell)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Appintiki Ellie Mae Clampett (Mrs A Scott)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)
Junior : Appintiki Ellie Mae Clampett (Mrs A Scott)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Elspan Wingman (Denise Lindermeier)
Bitch CC : Spezia Ring of Pearls (Jenny Robb)
Junior : Aust Ch Elspan Wingman (Denise Lindermeier)
Minor : Elspan Mirror Image (Denise Lindermeier)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Larona Wings Of An Eagle (Sharyn Phillips)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kaetamy Kant Touch This (Elizabeth McShane)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Klugerhund Bell Bottoms (Adema West)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Wysiwyg Soir De Paris (A Adamopoulos)
Minor : Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (Brenda Kent)
Baby : Wysiwyg What Dreams May Come (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Minerva (Tony & Marg Norton)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Booroomgai Make An Impact (Ms K Henry)
Junior : Aust Ch Sarshai Symply A Wizard (AI) (Carmel Vierow)
Puppy : Goldychocs Queen of Hearts (Ms K Pradella)
Minor : Copperkee Graphic Design (D & J Creagh)
Baby : Scolouvalley Miss Understood (L & R Henzell)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Gaelforce Blonde Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Puppy : Calberick Stricken By Ambition (AI) (Patrik & Sharon Berger)
Minor : Calberick Foreign Ambition (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Greyghost Uptown Girl (Bev Quinlan)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal (Amanda Williamson)
Puppy : Aust Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Minor : Aust Ch Greyghost Whistling Dixie (B Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhenffrew (Bruce & Bev Cornish)



Group 4
Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Saluki
Quanmarra The Alchemist (Rasmussen/Brown/Slade/Dunkley/Bennett)
Runner Up in Group : Beagle
Aust Ch Treeview Armed N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)
Junior in Group : Whippet
Piaffe Goodbye Babylon (Ulla Greenwood)
Minor in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)

Afghan Hound
Dog CC : Swe & Fin Ch Jacosta Flight of the Phoenix (Imp SWE) (Mr H Greensill)

Beagle
BOB : Aust Ch Treeview Armed N Dangerous (Karen Mangan)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Ch Cordova Zeva Zarella (Louise Siegert)
Baby : Cordova Lazarevo (Louise Siegert)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Jumarnic Danny Boy (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Gameron Special Delivery (Imp UK) (Yardley/Scott/Smith)
Bitch CC : Jumarnic Kwik Kash (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Junior : Jumarnic Kwik Kash (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)

Miniature Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Graedon Just Dreamin (Mark Yardley & Joanne Scott)
Junior : Aust Ch Graedon Time F Success (Mrs J Ireland)
Puppy : Aust Ch Adadach Aint She Luverly (Y Shaw & R Buitenhuis)
Baby : Graedon Eye Believe (Mrs J Ireland)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Lowender Bella Capri (M Yardley / J Scott)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Splendak Aint No Saint (B K & Y J Sahw)
Minor : Aust Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)

Miniature Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)
Junior : Aust Ch Tarrangower Tangelo (Lyn Dunn)
Puppy : Aust Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (Lyn Dunn)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Wulfgar Zahra (J A & S W Donaldson)
Junior : Aust Ch Wulfgar Aghamore (P & N Galvin / S Gendle)

Whippet
Junior : Piaffe Goodbye Babylon (Ulla Greenwood)


Group 5
Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Runner Up in Group : Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Single N Luvn It (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Minor in Group : Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Baby in Group : Border Collie
Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Baby : Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Single N Luvn It (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Suthenskys Satisfaction HT (Lee-Anne Symonds)
Puppy : Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)
Minor : Aust Ch Wajoma Freefall On Wall Street (Paul and Kellie Vardy)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Malinois
BOB : Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Malena HT ET (Amanda Camiller)
Dog CC : Vanrusselhof El Capitano (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Minor : Vanrusselhof El Capitano (AI) (Amanda Camiller)
Baby : Aust Ch Vanrusselhof Farrah Fawcett (AI) (Amanda Camiller)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Showioz Sapphire Martini (Kellie & Paul Vardy)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Taerlin Bohemianrhapsody (Mr T & Mrs C Wilcher / Mrs C Mostyn)
Puppy : Aust Ch Trucharm Mad About You (S & K Leslie)
Baby : Fairenvy Oh So X Quisit (Angela Findlay)

Briard
BOB : Dual Ch H Cacharel Utzano HSAs HSCs HICs HXCs (Anne & Carl Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Burdekin Buzz Lightyear (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Burdekin Beyond My Love (Glenda Grant)
Junior : Aust Ch Fairenvy Shake N Rattle NZ (Angela Findlay)
Baby : Burdekin Bourne Ultimatum (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Janoby Bacto Theld Aroy (L C & R A Seare)
Junior : Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa (L C & R A Seare)
Puppy : Theldaroy Call Me Madam (L C & R A Seare)
Minor : Aust Ch Theldaroy Call Me Browned Off (L C & R A Seare)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)


Group 6
Judge : Ms Jeanette V Lees (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Runner Up in Group : Giant Schnauzer
Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)
Junior in Group : Giant Schnauzer
Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)
Minor in Group : St Bernard
Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby in Group : Siberian Husky
Suthanlites The Great Gadsby (Cheryl LeCourt)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC : Snowsteeds Fast N First Class (Tamar Smith & E'vette Levett)
Minor : Snowsteeds Fast N First Class (Tamar Smith & E'vette Levett)
Baby : Aust Ch Runningdog Kool Addition (Mrs S Wilson & Ms C Loft)

Bullmastiff
BOB : Kimbullad Argyle (D Morrison-Teirney)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB : Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K and J Smith)
Bitch CC : Fairport Madra Perla (Keith & Jan Smith)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Ryzylva Making Waves (AI) (M & S Lilley)
Junior : Aust Gr Ch Ryzylva Make A Wish (AI) (M & S Lilley)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)
Junior : Aust Ch Sunmist Dressed So Cool (AI) (Janet Ainscow)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch TheGlebe Lady Ivy (Tess McNab)
Junior : Aust Ch TheGlebe Lady Ivy (Tess McNab)
Minor : Woodvallii Scrabbles in Town (Barbara Wilson & Davinia Russell)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)
Bitch CC : Munchener Maja von Jaeger (J Goodwin & Y Hopf)
Junior : Wulfgar Zakhar (S Gendle/ B & V Lougheed/ L & R Derochefort)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Suthanlites Firesong (Mrs C LeCourt)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Suthanlites Wild Dreams (Mrs Cheryl LeCourt)
Baby : Suthanlites The Great Gadsby (Cheryl LeCourt)

St Bernard
Dog CC : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Puppy : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge In Cooper (Draycan Kennels)
Minor : Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7
Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Runner Up in Group : Great Dane
Aust Ch Amasa Cover Girl (J & K White)
Puppy in Group : Boston Terrier
Exaltare Living Legend (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Minor in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Says It All (Robyn Hawke)
Baby in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC : Exaltare Living Legend (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Puppy : Exaltare Living Legend (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Ch Bratrice Deal Breaker (Lisa Bearne / G B & S E Edmunds)
Bitch CC : Doohandawg Yippee Ki Yay (Mrs L Bearne & Mr C Woodrow)
Puppy : Aust Ch Llemmegs Mr Mojo Rising (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney / Mr M Teirney)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Baby : Aust Ch Paceaway Rekindled (Paul Gough/Tamarin Chandler)

Great Dane
BOB : Aust Ch Amasa Cover Girl (J & K White)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz The Perfect Blend (Shannon Watherston)
Bitch CC : Syide Lullabye Ov Broadway (Mr N R & Mrs R E M Wood)
Minor : Syide Lullabye Ov Broadway (Mr N R & Mrs R E M Wood)

Keeshond
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Kabander Dare Devil (Mrs Meryl Davison)
Puppy : Aust Ch Kabander Fyre Fly (Mrs Meryl Davison)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Tzutique Says It All (Robyn Hawke)
Minor : Aust Ch Tzutique Says It All (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Sesukan All Set To Parti (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
Baby : Cubet Timbuk Tu (Georgie Hampson)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge