Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania Inc. PM show (TAS)

Date of Show : 2-Jan-12 (Monday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Best in Show : Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Sanlian The Adventurer (Imp NZ) (Bardinet Kennels)
Runner Up in Show : Weimaraner
Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Junior in Show : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Puppy in Show : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Minor in Show : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby in Show : Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Black Caviar (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Back Door Phantasy (P & P Cutler / G M Walters)
Runner Up in Group : Japanese Chin
Alwood Amakazari (W Baxter)
Junior in Group : Japanese Chin
Alwood Amakazari (W Baxter)
Puppy in Group : Pekingese
Interstar Romeo (J Hellessey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Sebastians Law N Order McCoy (Sonya Kantor)
Bitch CC : Sebastians Law N Order Abbey (Sonya Kantor)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Minor : Aust Ch Reynosa Ruby Rose (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Havanese
BOB : Darkwilles Macrotous Canino (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)
Bitch CC : Darkwilles Melichrous Canina (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)
Minor : Darkwilles Macrotous Canino (Imp SWE) (Ellingly Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Barad Mountain Cathedral (IID) (Barad Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB : Alwood Amakazari (W Baxter)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Cavsandpaps Dream Weaver (W Baxter)
Junior : Alwood Amakazari (W Baxter)
Minor : Forangee A Corney Suprise (Paul & Melinda Corney)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Wilsight Red Mischief (C Rodrigues & S Kantor)

Pekingese
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Interstar Thorn Of Love (J Hellessey)
Puppy : Interstar Romeo (J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Ittybitty Kiss My Muffin (M J & E A Coleman)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Chimere Won Dishy Dame (E A & M J Coleman)
Puppy : Aust Ch Chimere Won Dishy Dame (E A & M J Coleman)

Pug
BOB : Aust Ch Obsidion Pieces of Eight (Ben Luxton)


Group 2
Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Group Specials
Junior in Group : Smooth Fox Terrier
Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R and K A Price)
Puppy in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls)
Baby in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney)

Bedlington Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Piperdene Pop Art (Amanda Fox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Abbeycairn Scottish Mist (Kimbra Davies)

Smooth Fox Terrier
Junior : Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (R and K A Price)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls)
Junior : Sirstaffalot Watz Up Bro (Paul & Melinda Corney)
Puppy : Aust Ch Bustabones Running Wthscissors (Bustabones Knls)
Baby : Sirstaffalot Buckleys or None (Kathryn Clark & Melinda Corney)


Group 3
Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Weimaraner
Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Runner Up in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Doulton Matinee Idol (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Junior in Group : Weimaraner
Ghostwind Starlight Express (Ghostwind Knls)
Puppy in Group : Weimaraner
Ghostwind Pips Swan Song (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group : Weimaraner
Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Ghostwind Kennels)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Black Caviar (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Junior : Aust Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Doulton Matinee Idol (E & K Job / A & M Jones)
Bitch CC : Doulton Fascination (E & K Job / M & A Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB : Swd/Nor & Aust Gr Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
Minor : Aust Ch Beautelle Time Travla (T & J Skudder / S & J Wraith)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Aust Ch Tanashka Mestermu Darius (S B & I A Quinn)

Labrador Retriever
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bradorla Show The Way (Ellis / Wickham / Taylor)
Baby : Bradorla Black Caviar (Ellis/Wickham/Taylor)

Weimaraner
BOB : Can Ch / Aust Ch Rosewin Ghostwindturnuptheheat (Imp CAN) (Ghostwind Knls)
Bitch CC : Ghostwind Starlight Express (Ghostwind Knls)
Junior : Ghostwind Starlight Express (Ghostwind Knls)
Puppy : Ghostwind Pips Swan Song (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor : Rifleman Beauty Before Me (Ghostwind Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Grausturm Silver Archer (Ingrid Albion)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Grausturm The Duchess (I Albion)
Puppy : Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Ari Karrpa)
Baby : Aust Ch Grausturm Yasmin Royal (Ingrid Albion)



Group 4
Judge : Mrs Susan Brown (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Acaiza Distinctly Dashing (Jean Hargraves)
Baby in Group : Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)

Basset Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Longbay Baby Face Nelson (C J Miller)
Bitch CC : Kateta Princess Royal (Jane Miller)
Junior : Kateta Princess Royal (Jane Miller)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB : Aust Ch Rhodepark Pyramid Of Ice (M Muldoon)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)
Minor : Aust Ch Skiska Hocus Pocus (L Wiltshire)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby : Aust Ch Skiska Finders Keepers (Lacey Wiltshire)

Whippet
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Acaiza Distinctly Dashing (Jean Hargraves)
Bitch CC : Penmarric Sweet Charity (G Macquarie & A Smith)
Minor : Parnew Show Me Da Love (Mr G Parry / M Prouse)


Group 5
Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up in Group : Old English Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Packardia Goes Ambelon (Aambelon Kennels)
Junior in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Minor in Group : German Shepherd Dog
Yukisan Nannee (Y Smith & S McKeown)

Australian Kelpie
BOB : Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (B G Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Ngalla We Will Rock You (Sharna McDermott & Kerry Webb)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Stylwise Simple Plan (Jessica Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Tehya Twilights Fire ET (Allclarity Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Winpara Soul Dreamer ET TD (B L Duke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB : Brafferton Sliver Searcher (K Webb)
Puppy : Brafferton Sliver Searcher (K Webb)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB : Aust Ch Karraine Rave On (Y Smith / K & P Eaves-Tennant)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Karraine Sierra Gold (Karraine Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Karraine Blazing Up A Storm (Karraine Kennels)
Minor : Yukisan Nannee (Y Smith & S McKeown)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Packardia Goes Ambelon (Aambelon Kennels)

Puli
BOB : Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Lurikeen Playin Norti Games (Mrs D Leverington / M & J Kaden)
Bitch CC : Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Mrs D Leverington / Miss A Stanton)
Junior : Aust Ch Lurikeen Playin Norti Games (Mrs D Leverington / M & J Kaden)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC : Andabanda Special Finish (Andrea White)
Puppy : Andabanda Special Finish (Andrea White)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Dygae Burn The Floor (Mrs N Newett and Mrs D Baillie)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Boxer
Aust Gr Ch Sanlian The Adventurer (Imp NZ) (Bardinet Kennels)
Runner Up in Group : Akita
Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Junior in Group : Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Cloudforest Natural Justice (S & C Eastley)
Puppy in Group : Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Baby in Group : Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)

Akita
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Care Factor Zero (J Hamill / T Walker / T Buckley)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Daykeyne The Pleasure Is Yours (Tabatha Buckley)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Junior : Aust Ch Cloudforest Natural Justice (S & C Eastley)

Boxer
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Sanlian The Adventurer (Imp NZ) (Bardinet Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Ch Walamara Dare T Discover (Imp NZ) (Helen Walker)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bravadobe Brightest Star (C Heaney)
Baby : Aust Ch Bravadobe My heart Is Yours (H Walker)

Newfoundland
BOB : Krystalcove Great Scot (Sharyn Jackson)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Ch Beautasia Dark Commander (N Hughes & J Wallom)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Puppy : Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)

Samoyed
BOB : Aust Ch Kalaska Ugo Girl (Phil & Penny Gaunson / Denise Klaaysen)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Ch Koolmove Precious Cargo (AI) (Tracey & Kayla Heenan)

St Bernard
BOB : Aust Ch Coonara Spectacular I Am (M & V Burn)


Group 7
Judge : Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Runner Up in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Junior in Group : Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Puppy in Group : Dalmatian
Edinglen Foolish Games (Alison Tabrett)
Minor in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Baby in Group : Boston Terrier
Davina Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)

Boston Terrier
Baby : Davina Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs G Askew & Mrs S Jones)

British Bulldog
BOB : Paseya Secrets of Pandora (Fran Smith & Yanina Smith)
Dog CC : Paseya Breakin All The Rules (Fran Smith & Yanina Smith)
Junior : Paseya Breakin All The Rules (Fran Smith & Yanina Smith)

Chow Chow
BOB : Sherae Luvs Creme Bears (Jeanine Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB : Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC : Edinglen Foolish Games (Alison Tabrett)
Puppy : Edinglen Foolish Games (Alison Tabrett)
Minor : Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)

Japanese Spitz
BOB : Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)
Junior : Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Amesen Simply Sinful (Trudi Counsell)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)
Junior : Aust Ch Siimline Glamorous Parti (Imp UK) (Mrs Trudi Counsell)

Shar Pei
BOB : Axasash Three Times Lucky (W Baxter)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Miniatura Sit Ringside N Gossip (Rodney Connelly / Tracey Walker)

Shih Tzu
BOB : Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Dog CC : Aust Grd Ch Fortunes Chance Of A Lifetime (Imp THAI) (Gloria & Rachel Davies)
Junior : Aust Ch Tzuyuan You Be The Reason (Gloria Davies)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tzuyuan The Power Of One (Gloria Davies)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Caerlaverock Zil Pa Can (Imp NZ) (Heather Collet)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (Heather Collet)
Minor : Aust Ch Rogspa Tailor Made (Heather Collet)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge