Mt Larcom & District Show Society Inc (QLD)
Date of Show : 23-Jun-2012 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Karenda Stairway To Heaven (Sue Cook)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Aust Ch Zeigen Brazen And Amazing (Taryn Jones & Kim Haddon)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Dragon Rider (Rosslyn Gordon)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Step To The Right (Rosslyn Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Romance (Joy McInnes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Sianjo Mr Aristocrat (Mr J Farry)
Pekingese
BOB: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragon Rider (Rosslyn Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Step To The Right (Rosslyn Gordon)
Pomeranian
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Brazen And Amazing (Taryn Jones & Kim Haddon)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Zeigen Super Nova (Kim Haddon)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Zephyramstaf Lil Star Gazor (Vanessa Torney)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lachcon Anngelika (R & J Haley)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Icerainstafs First Class Color (Vanessa Torney)
Baby of Breed: Zephyramstaf Lil Star Gazor (Vanessa Torney)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Baby of Breed: Keighly Amelia Joy (K & J Hort)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lachcon Anngelika (R & J Haley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Aust Ch Tazlon Delduso Batman (Les D Allen)
Minor in Group: English Setter
Wysiwyg Fly Me To The Moon (S Wales / A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Penita Pay The Piper (Lynell Watts)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Junior of Breed: Penita Pay The Piper (Lynell Watts)
English Setter
BOB & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Fly Me To The Moon (S Wales / A Adamopoulos)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) (Miss C Ryan)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Tazlon Delduso Batman (Les D Allen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Aust Ch Stardayne Kearna (Mrs J Hogan)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Royal Valour (Mrs J Hogan)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Stardayne Kearna (Mrs J Hogan)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Royal Valour (Mrs J Hogan)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Border Collie
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pukawidgee Fair Aisling (Wendy Lucht)
Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Donriver Simply Superstitious (Ms C H Murdoch)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Live For Love (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Aint No Rules (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch GrizzMuffley Live For Love (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Aint No Rules (C & H Thomas / B & S Wehmeier)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Russell Ogden (QLD)
Aust Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Karenda Stairway To Heaven (Sue Cook)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Tzustruck Getthepartystarted (Joanne Collins)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Ch Danetastic Gota Hav Faith (Donna Burnett)
Baby of Breed: Danetastic Duncan Donuts (Donna Burnett)
Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Karenda Stairway To Heaven (Sue Cook)
Schipperke
BOB: Aust Ch Beadale Sir Lancealot (Barbara Balaam)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Reach For The Stars (AI) (Barbra Balaam)
Shih Tzu
BOB: Tzustruck Bamalam (Joanne Collins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tzustruck Getthepartystarted (Joanne Collins)