Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2012 Results

Australian Cattle Dog Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 7-Jan-12 (Saturday)

The following show results have been submitted to our pointscore competition for the above show.
 

General Specials
Judge : Mrs Raye B Tassie (SA)

Best in Show : Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Statuesque Pumpernickel (Gemcourt Kennels)
Runner Up in Show : Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Junior in Show : Standard Poodle
Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Puppy in Show : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Abracadabra (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby in Show : Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Outlore Ollie (M Hickie)


Group 1
Judge : Mrs Raye B Tassie (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Statuesque Pumpernickel (Gemcourt Kennels)
Junior in Group : Pug
Pandanlamo Roly Pudin NPie (R J & E W Fabrici)
Puppy in Group : English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB : Aust Ch Staplechi Celebrity Starlette (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)
Dog CC : Staplechi Just The Ticket (R M Stapleton & J A Nichols)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB : Sherabill Jezabel (Mrs J Brown)
Dog CC : Sherabill Foreign Liason (Julia Brown)
Puppy : Foirfigh Foo Man Choo (R J Brown)
Minor : Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB : Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Puppy : Aust Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Statuesque Pumpernickel (Gemcourt Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Berizza Sea O Dreams (Nerida Gontar)
Dog CC : Berizza Tale Of Two Cities (Nerida Gontar)
Junior : Lamarque Blueberry Hill (Mrs Nerida Gontar)
Puppy : Berizza Tale Of Two Cities (Nerida Gontar)

Pug
BOB : Aust Sup Ch LNL's Sunni's Roly Poly (Imp USA) (E Fabrici)
Bitch CC : Pandanlamo Roly Pudin NPie (R J & E W Fabrici)
Junior : Pandanlamo Roly Pudin NPie (R J & E W Fabrici)


Group 2
Judge : Mrs Annabel Gunn (SA)

Group Specials
Runner Up in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)
Junior in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)
Minor in Group : West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby in Group : Tenterfield Terrier
Gumhaven Zoe (Maureen Schutt)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB : Amayzam BluePrint (G Taylor / S Howlett)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)
Puppy : Aust Ch Amseraphs American Dream (G Taylor / S Howlett / Amseraphs)

Border Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Swan Song (Mr I & Mrs D Paterson)
Bitch CC : Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Junior : Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll the Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
Minor : Aust Ch Chanpema Obe Wan Kenobi (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby : Stormvale Borda Resolute (Stormvale Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Maolmhin Bad Romance (Diane Cuthbert)
Bitch CC : Brasshead American Woman (AI) (Brasshead knls)
Junior : Aust Ch Barkinot Billy Thorpe (S Carter & Brasshead Knls)
Puppy : Aust Ch Trahern Yankee Doodle Dandy (AI) (Trahern Kennels)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Maolmhin Kardashian (Paul & Diane Haseldine)

Cairn Terrier
Baby : Natuska Night Gallery (Darrell Sharman & Kerryn Pearson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)
Junior : Aust Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (C & A Van Kleeff)
Minor : Rockport Truble Brewin (Kay Halston-Wyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB : Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Doubleg Single Malt (Maureen Schutt)
Junior : Aust Ch Gumhaven Cadbury Wispa (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Gumhaven Twist and Shout (Maureen Schutt)
Baby : Gumhaven Zoe (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor : Aust Ch Bobbinray Casta Net (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3
Judge : Mr Benjamin J Luxton (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Pointer
Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell)
Runner Up in Group : Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)
Junior in Group : Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)
Puppy in Group : German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)
Baby in Group : Labrador Retriever
Chanpema Valentino Rossi (Chanpema Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Kebarlea Kold Black (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB : Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Bitch CC : Azel Cant Believe Im Not Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
Junior : Aust Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB : Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki kennels)
Bitch CC : Dizzyki TC Garde Tangerine (Dizzyki Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Dizzyki MV Ruby Crushed Velvet (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy : Dizzyki TC Garde Tangerine (Dizzyki Kennels)
Minor : Dizzyki TC Garde Laurie (Dizzyki Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB : Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (J & R Bryant)
Puppy : Skyehaven Dare Devil Miss (Tina Corbell)
Minor : Skyehave Dare She Goes (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Heiderst Catch Me If You Can (Heiderst Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Heiderst Catch Me If You Can (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby : Heiderst Who's That Girl (HEIDERST KENNELS)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)
Dog CC : Ostoja Quest For Fame (Ostoja Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Ostoja Black Caviar (Ostoja Kennels)
Minor : Ostoja Quest For Fame (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Valentino (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Waldwiese Aint Seen Nothin Yet TDX (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior : Aust Ch Waldwiese Aint Seen Nothin Yet TDX (Waldwiese Kennels)
Minor : Dewmist Highway of Hope (Imp SWD) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB : Aust Ch Heiderst Miss Independent (L Jarvis & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Aceweis Yabba Dabba Doo (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Heiderst Miss Independent (L Jarvis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB : Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Martinridge Fantasy Art (B & S Martin)
Junior : Aust Ch Martinridge Flirt With Danger (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB : Am Ch & Aust Supreme Ch Whistlestop's Special Agent CD RN CGC (Imp USA) (Bianca / Robyn van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy : Aust Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Baby : Chanpema Valentino Rossi (Chanpema Kennels)

Pointer
BOB : Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell)
Dog CC : Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy : Bellapoint hugo boss (D Delaine)

Weimaraner
BOB : Aust Ch Ghostwind Tattle Tail (L Jarvis / K O'Malley & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Waldwiese Ziggy Stardust (AI) TD (Waldwiese Knls)



Group 4
Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr Ch Glenfels Finola (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Runner Up in Group : Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group : Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Dakley Abracadabra (Tullacrest Kennels)
Minor in Group : Irish Wolfhound
Greycroft Tullamore Gypsy King (J & S Lewington)
Baby in Group : Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)

Afghan Hound
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tahkira As Good As Gold (B Ferguson & M Bready-Richards)
Puppy : Aust Ch Tahkira As Good As Gold (B Ferguson & M Bready-Richards)

Borzoi
BOB : Aust Ch Clovelly Vi Count Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB : Aust Ch Dakley Abracadabra (Tullacrest Kennels)
Puppy : Aust Ch Dakley Abracadabra (Tullacrest Kennels)

Deerhound
BOB : Aust Ch Glassonby Ionna Athamwih (Mr E Thick)

Greyhound
BOB : Aust Ch Whirlaway Classic BeyondBelief (AI) (Whirlaway Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)
Minor : Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Wonderland (Anne Pirie)

Harrier
Baby : Aust Ch Fellhunters Cant Touch This (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Glenfels Finola (AI) (Sarah Baker)
Dog CC : Aust Gr Ch Greycroft Memphis (Michelle Thomson)
Minor : Greycroft Tullamore Gypsy King (J & S Lewington)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB : Jarracada Hunter (Sheryl Polomka)
Baby : Kushika Match Point (Kushika Kennels)

Whippet
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Arjai Aint Available (Geoff Love / Kerry Hutt)


Group 5
Judge : Mr M H Brown (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tullacrest Moulen Rouge (Tullacrest Kennels)
Puppy in Group : Bearded Collie
Peppagrove Shannons Magic (AI) (T T & L J Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Landmaster How Great Though Art (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy : Aust Ch Landmaster How Great Though Art (R B & C J Redhead)
Minor : Rundellrun Aussie Angus (Michael & Fiona Brinkies)

Australian Shepherd
BOB : Aust Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Junior : Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)

Bearded Collie
BOB : Aust Ch Ruatha Wave Watcher (T T & L J Smith)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Stylwise Jimmy Eat World (Jessica Buckley)
Junior : Peppagrove Shannons Relection (T T & L J Smith)
Puppy : Peppagrove Shannons Magic (AI) (T T & L J Smith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB : Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)
Junior : Delaroche Carbon Copy (Charmaine Lubrig)

Border Collie
BOB : Aust Sup Ch Tullacrest Moulen Rouge (Tullacrest Kennels)
Minor : Perrioak Dreams Do Come True (Lauren Mitchell)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB : Aust Ch Beaukene Debonaire Spirit (Mrs K L Hamerton / Mr & Mrs A Cummings)
Junior : Aust Ch Beaukene Debonaire Spirit (Mrs K L Hamerton / Mr & Mrs A Cummings)

Briard
BOB : Aust Ch Kaasha Folie Des Grandeurs (AI) (Liz Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB : Aust Ch Taigakoira Aamuenkeli (C R Whitehead)
Junior : Aust Ch Taigakoira Aamuenkeli (C R Whitehead)

German Shepherd Dog
Minor : Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse 'A'Z' (Alimanda Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB : Aust Ch Mirriyuuula Belle Ov Th Ball (Shane Ingram & Angela Spirritt)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Run N On Cold (Afonwen Kennels)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Im Countin Onu (Afonwen Kennels)


Group 6
Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Schnauzer
Am/Can/NZ/Aust Supreme Ch Wattsons Amstar Denzel (Imp CAN) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Runner Up in Group : Giant Schnauzer
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Junior in Group : Giant Schnauzer
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Puppy in Group : Rottweiler
Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)
Minor in Group : Alaskan Malamute
Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)

Akita
BOB : Shokuma Thunderstruck (AI) (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Baby : Ruthdales Unleash The Fury (Imp UK) (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB : Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Minor : Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)

Boxer
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Phoenix Innocent Eyes (Michelle Mitchell)
Junior : Aust Ch Brythornrose Shout To The Top (Natalie Williamson, Maxine Carter & Cathy Taylor)

Dobermann
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha Jackson)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Bravadobe Peroni (Merl & Ron Summers)
Baby : Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson and Bravadobe Dobermanns)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Baby : Aust Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Westobri Zaja Drum (Jill and Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC : Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)
Puppy : Westobri Cidru Yachi (Westobri Kennels)
Minor : Alchemy Bride of Chucky (Alchemy Kennels)

Schnauzer
BOB : Am/Can/NZ/Aust Supreme Ch Wattsons Amstar Denzel (Imp CAN) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Puppy : Aust Ch Treuliebe Midnight Gambler (S P & S K Foote)
Minor : Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB : Loughrobn Conquest March (Robyn Myers)
Puppy : Loughrobn Conquest March (Robyn Myers)

Giant Schnauzer
BOB : Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Junior : Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)

Shiba Inu
BOB : Aust Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB : Aust Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Dog CC : Aust Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB : Courmayeur's Zlatan (Imp) (J & M Ross)


Group 7
Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Group Specials
Best in Group : Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Runner Up in Group : Standard Poodle
Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Junior in Group : Standard Poodle
Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Baby in Group : Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Outlore Ollie (M Hickie)

British Bulldog
BOB : Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Thriller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC : Aust Ch Kervilees Worth The Wait (G F J & P Cattell)
Minor : Llemmegs Hobtops Gold Nugget (Ms J Dahlgren)
Baby : Bullbabe Rockabilly rock (G F J & P Cattell)

Lhasa Apso
BOB : Aust Gr Ch & Bul Ch Chic Choix The Partisan (Imp FNL) (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Bitch CC : Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Standard Poodle
BOB : Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)
Junior : Remkyn Doing It For Dad (Margie Nottle-Justice)

Toy Poodle
BOB : Sauvage The Full Monty (R Brown)
Junior : Sauvage The Full Monty (R Brown)

Shar Pei
Baby : Aust Ch Rollsalong Artic Storm (Wally & Jacqui Walloscheck)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby : Gengala Outlore Ollie (M Hickie)


 

 

 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge