Canine Stewards Association of WA (WA)
Date of Show : 12-May-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Maxine Howe & Makaela Edmondson)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) (R Bawden)
Minor in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
Junior in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Intermediate in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)
Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Open in Group: Pug
Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Sup Ch El Toro Chips Off Old Block (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El Toro Trixie Belle (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa First Class (P & E Chandler)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch El Toro Touch Of Ming (Imp NZ) (P & E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Little Krakka (P & E Chandler)
Minor of Breed: Hollychi Right Royal Charlie (Mrs Veronica McKelvie)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Feather Feet (Miss L E Barnes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Promise Of Gold (Miss L E Barnes)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Zamiel (C Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tunamara Charlotte Bronte (C Scott)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Gives Me Goosebumps (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Strike A Pose (Kym Prendergast)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Callme In Control (Steve Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Looky Here (Steve Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Callme In Charge (Steve Rhodes)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Amberlindz Regal Robbie (B F Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Amberlindz Eloise (Brian Bell)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Declan ODonohue (Mr K Gorman)
Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aristic Backstreet Ballerina (Aristic Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aventura Surprise Me (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura Cha Cha (Aventura Kennels)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Claripugs Mathematician (Imp UK) (Ms V Hamilton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Toorork Crossing Bridget (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Midgnvic Mamma Mia (Vicky Hamilton)
Minor of Breed: Midgnvic He Will Rock You (Vicky Hamilton)
Puppy of Breed: Toorork Molly Melba (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Toorork Mitchell (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Barrajy Call Me Trouble (Mrs Judy Russell)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)
Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) (R Bawden)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Puppy in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Hollybrook Casper Jack (Imp NZ) (Vicki White)
Aust Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Chance Encounter (Anican Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anican Keep The Faith (Anican Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Iroq What Legends R Made of (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor of Breed: Iroq State of The Union (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Iroq Ark Angel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highcroft Rare Ruby (Lisa Marwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Highcroft Kilo Byte (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Cat Among The Pigeons (Mrs S L Baile)
Junior of Breed: Highcroft Jewell In The Crown (Miss Lisa J Marwick)
State Bred of Breed: Highcroft Smashing RockStar (Lisa Marwick)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollybrook Casper Jack (Imp NZ) (Vicki White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Battlestar Truly Madly Deeply (V White)
Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Olympic Gold (June Owens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Heaven on Earth (Eva Fekete)
Minor of Breed: Kineta Headline News (Cheryl Dickinson & Eva Fekete)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hollylake A Cut Above (Liz Walmsley & Rita Hayes)
Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Classic Adventure (Imp NZ) (Piobmhor Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piobmhor Agnes McAngus (Piobmhor Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Piobmhor Mary McLary (Piobmhor Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artisinal Why So Serious (Liz Findlater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Castlebar Believe It Or Not (R Bawden)
Baby of Breed: Castlebar Full Metal Jacket (AI) (R Bawden)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Nights On Broadway (Anne True)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Ralun Extraordinaire (R M Pierce)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Raindrops On Roses (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Light Dream's Copacabana (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby of Breed: Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sabu In A Black Tuxedo (N J Boekelman)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Only The Beginning (Mrs N J Boekelman)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Legacyk Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN) (Jenny Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Hot in the City (Cattell/Brennan)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun A Touch Of Silk (AI) (R M Pierce & Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ralun Extraordinaire (R M Pierce)
Minor of Breed: Fernfall Nights On Broadway (Anne True)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Amazingly Easy (AI) (Dr L Beer / M Norton / Miss M Briggs)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Amadore (Sue Jackson)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Breking New Ground (Ridgewell/James)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weisup Fleur De Lys At Stolzjager (Imp NZ) (R E & M V Wilkinson)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Perfect Storm (Julie & David Hiscott)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Connell (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Harroway Reflection (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
State Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dzum The Classic Red (Margaret Patterson)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Suliman My Delirium (Lynne Marie Fenwick)
Minor of Breed: Kjavu Ob La Di Ob La Da (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Basenji
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afrikenji Hot August Knight (Miss Joanne Stewart)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Alcapone (Mrs J Murphy)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan James Kirk (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Orobay Destinys Kiss (Sligrachan Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Coulters Candy (Sligrachan Knls)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Akadaka Enjoy the Musik (Mrs J M Shawcross)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Vikings Foxy Lady (C Herbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Dallas (Mrs C Herbert)
Baby of Breed: Criterion Vikings Silver Charm (C Herbert)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Criterion Vikings Silver Scout (Mrs C Herbert)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Junior of Breed: Rijbiz Magical Illusion (Brad & Denise Clunn)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farousi al Haress (Kay Marshall)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Almost Criminal (Jo Kramer)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Reflection (Pamela Campbell & Steven Warry)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Tradition (Pamela Campbell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Garry Dryburgh (NSW)
Aust Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Maxine Howe & Makaela Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Korpi Desert Enchantress (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
State Bred in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn Sue)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wingdari Drovers Dancer (Marie Colyer & Sarina Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Land Down Under (Mrs S Einam)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaukene Power O The Sun (Darralyn Sue)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Schiehallion Its Showtime (S & T Mallia)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Powers That Be (Mrs L Valentine Vagg / Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Korpi Desert Enchantress (Barbara & Sarina Laurin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Blossom (Mr D Vagg & Mrs L Valentine Vagg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Theldaroy Call Me Mister (Erica Short)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbity Shake Rattle And Roll (Helen Boudewyns)
Puli
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner / Penny Kelly / Jackie Beaudoin)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kismet Rain Shadow (Maxine Howe & Makaela Edmondson)
Minor of Breed: Sheltastic Dark Shadow (M Edmondson & M Howe)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Emma Greenway (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Reasonable Force (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Taswest Designed In Red (AI) (Michelle Roberts)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Zealousbull Terminator (Steve Allen)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pale Moon's Running The Outback (Imp USA) (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Minasota (Jenn Lawrence)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Bad to the Bone (D J & Mrs G F May / R E Jackson)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest Designed In Red (AI) (Michelle Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taswest Ravenous In Red (AI) (Mrs K Berrigan)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zealousbull Terminator (Steve Allen)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Pure Anarchy (AI) ET WAC (Bravadobe Dobermanns & Jason Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunniva Days Like This CCD ET (Mr P & Mrs R Smyth)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Never Tear Us Apart (Bravadobe Dobermanns / Luxford & Jonsson)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe In The Name Of Kaos (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Rainbow Warrior (Nagle Durell)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Endless Rumours ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Reasonable Force (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lealsam Take On The World (Imp NZ) (Mrs Judy Russell)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Livin The Dream (Coral Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Magic Mojo Blues (Coral Gray)
Baby of Breed: Edelgeist Go For It (Coral Gray)
Junior of Breed: Made In Spain Besame Siempre (Imp SPN) (Coral Gray)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Sylvenus Secrets That Skyrocket (AI) (Sylvenus Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust & Am Ch Jaset Regan Reigns at Pudelian (Imp USA) (Mrs A E M Howell)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Aust Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)
British Bulldog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bratrice Set Sail (Mr G & O Meyer)
Minor of Breed: Kervilees Take a Chance On Me (G F J & P Cattell)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherae Gizmo Bertin Blacksuede (Heidemarie Maas)
Dalmatian
Bitch CC: Paceaway X Rating (T & S Mallia / F Darling)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Earsrup Hot To Trot (Ms Jacqueline Mesure)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Leifhond All Eyes On Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus On Mietta (Mrs M Holland)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kailasa Affair Oth Heart (Kerrie Mansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Kerrie Mansell)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Jaset Regan Reigns at Pudelian (Imp USA) (Mrs A E M Howell)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sylvenus Secrets That Skyrocket (AI) (Sylvenus Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Shes Outa Control (Mrs A E M Howell)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taracin Full Monty (T & S Mallia)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Taracin Hit The Target (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Eliterolys Simpply Stunning (T & S Mallia)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuyuan Bodacious On Fire (Sharon Murray)
Junior of Breed: Alseezu Son of Abba (David P & Therese M Delaney)
Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besitos Naca (Imp USA) (J Z Dinis)