Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (TAS)
Date of Show : 23-Mar-2013 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Baby in Show: Irish Terrier
Exjaes Mama Married A Preacher (Ms Jodi Fraser)
Puppy in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder)
Junior in Show: Border Collie
Austinsdream Queen Ofth Castle (Salena & Craig Jones)
Intermediate in Show: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Lordy O Goodness Me (Miss T Sloan / Dr E Greenway)
State Bred in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew Wild Irish Rose (Mr G Parry)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
Marcavan Hollywood Lane (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Baerentatze Maximus Black (Karin Maxwell)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Byrebaer Champayne Cocktail (Georgie Smith)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baerentatze Maximus Black (Karin Maxwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Notorious Adelsric Fairy (Imp NZ) (Karin Maxwell)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Marcavan Hollywood Lane (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen He Tells No Lies (Mary-Anne Silvester)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alwood Empress Michiko (Z Baxter)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Mayk Myna Dble (Georgie Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shiraz (Imp NZ) (Georgie Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Champayne Selebration (Georgie Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Byrebaer Champayne Cocktail (Georgie Smith)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Lordy O Goodness Me (Miss T Sloan / Dr E Greenway)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Baby in Group: Irish Terrier
Exjaes Mama Married A Preacher (Ms Jodi Fraser)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Red Baron (Susan Springer)
Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tasoak Southern Jewel (Lisa McGinn)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Red Baron (Susan Springer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hannsum Magic Moments (Susan Springer)
Baby of Breed: Hannsum Nobodys Business (Susan Springer)
Junior of Breed: Hannsum Louis Vuitton (Susan Springer)
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jollygaze Lordy O Goodness Me (Miss T Sloan / Dr E Greenway)
Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Exjaes Mama Married A Preacher (Ms Jodi Fraser)
Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wanmirri Chasin Watafals (Kendall Pearce)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Britishpride Shamrock Kid (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper (Heather Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Tazlon Delduo Winston (P & R Ellis)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Wynstream Mr President (AI) (Mrs Julie McLaurin)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Babushka (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Swe / Nor & Aust Sup Ch High Score Rivers-run-wild (Imp SWD) (T & J Skudder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Macantsaoi Highland Legend (S Rattle & T Sproule)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Baby of Breed: Acewild Inquisitor (Maree & Jade Pledger)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Kaparla Wicketkeeper (Heather Morrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaparla Take Me As I Am (Lindsey Flower)
Puppy of Breed: Kaparla Back To Back (AI) (Mrs Heather Morrison)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dunfriar The Brave (Dunfriar Kennels)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Roughshoot Declaration (AI) (Imp UK) (Fay Harris)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Kenoz Cosmic Flare (R & C Austin / K Fiddian & Matt McLean)
Baby of Breed: Kenoz Rozse Gold (AI) (R & C Austin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Mr President (AI) (Mrs Julie McLaurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wynstream Mr President (AI) (Mrs Julie McLaurin)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Argental Electronic (Mr J Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elzyian Born To Be Grayt (Antoinette Drew)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Tassie Treasure (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Very Sirius Grey (Seriousgrey Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (P & R Ellis)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Don's Audacity (Imp Swe) (R Ellis)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Sachwyn Bewitched (P & R Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Tazlon Delduo Winston (P & R Ellis)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)
Aust Ch Parnew Wild Irish Rose (Mr G Parry)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Parnew All That I Am (M Prouse/G Parry)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Epic (Soti/Schnitzer/Ireland)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Eukypark Classikcleo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Delrei Allaboutme (DA Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Delrei Under Cover (DA Beattie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hundmark Amber Lites (D A Beattie)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Epic (Soti/Schnitzer/Ireland)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Th Flying Scotsman (Marlene Kelly)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Narooma (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Classikcleo (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eukypark Shamira (Joyce Taylor & Kevin Morgan)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew Wild Irish Rose (Mr G Parry)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parnew I Like It Like That (G Parry)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Nabihah The Human Warrior (L Wiltshire)
Baby of Breed: Parnew All That I Am (M Prouse/G Parry)
Junior of Breed: Wyndwick Lady Jane (Master WDP Booth)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Austinsdream Queen Ofth Castle (Salena & Craig Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Sanpasho Xceed N Xcel PT ET (T & M French)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Nvme (Dee-anne McCarthy)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waikikamukau Final Oakley (T & W Richardson / A Bosco)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanpasho Xceed N Xcel PT ET (T & M French)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Austinsdream Queen Ofth Castle (Salena & Craig Jones)
Baby of Breed: Sanpasho Twlite Driftin (Wendy & Troy Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Sanpasho Heaven Sent (Troy & Wendy Richardson)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch To-Jo's If I Could Beam Back Time (Imp USA) (Maree Aitchison & Joy Kelley)
Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Enchanted April (Imp NZ) (Maree & Daniel Aitchison / Sue Huebner)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise the Stakes (Allclarity Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Winters Tale (Ms Carol Ann Matthews)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Louis Vuitton (Mrs Marjorie Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tynycoed Lady Luck (Mrs Marjorie Price)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingrowan Regal West (McGinn / Cronin)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (VIC)
Aust & NZ Ch Moya Rock & Roll (Imp NZ) (Annemarie Ried)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Southerton I'm The One (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Yvette Bissett)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
State Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Southerton Happy Feet (Ms Julie-anne Jenkins)
Akita
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ryerson Kickitup anotch (AI) (J Wiltshire)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Natural Justice (S & C Eastley)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlian Executive Briefing at Bardinet (Imp NZ) (Pamela Adams & Narelle Richardson)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravadobe Las Vegas Diva (Helen Walker)
Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw A Pirate Proud Beauty (Sue & Clifford Gray)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Moya Rock & Roll (Imp NZ) (Annemarie Ried)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gesundheit Black Caviar (Maree Anderson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe The Dragoon ET (A Fry / R Veale / J Burridge)
Junior of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Clay (Yvette Bissett)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Sun and Ice (Lesley Eaton)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vashka Dom Perignon Vintage (Lorraine Woods)
Baby of Breed: Classicana Eye for Style (Lesley Eaton)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Groovy Baby (AI) (Katrina Fisher)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Sweet Cheyenne (Pamela Adams & Katrina Fisher)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southerton Happy Feet (Ms Julie-anne Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Methusela Bakari (G J Hart)
Baby of Breed: Southerton I'm The One (Julie-Anne Jenkins)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Wenricks Capture The Moment (Imp CAN) (Miss Teena Sloan / Mr Phillip Poulton)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (Adam C Booth)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Snobul Diamonds And White Lace (S M Chan)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Act of Valour (Alison Tabrett)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcourt Majorjack Atadstaff (AI) (Adam C Booth)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adstaff Queen of the Nile (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Material Girl (Joshua Grant & Ali Tabrett)
Puppy of Breed: Charizelle A Kiwi At Adstaff (Imp NZ) (Adam C Booth)
State Bred of Breed: Sarasota Little Houdini (Alison Tabrett)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Bonne Jour (Amelia Courtney)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Hope N Faith (Ms Kerry Adams)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Havenden Finding Oreo (David Croft)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havenden Sterlings Sensation (M A Croft)
Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust ch Rymist Clever Dick (Julie Kennedy)
R/UP BOB: Kerkay My Little Runaway (Mrs J Kennedy)
Bitch CC: Kerkay Moment For Life (Mrs J Kennedy)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osmanthus Hypnotic Poison (Imp ITA) (Mr S Budd & Mr R M Schipp)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brillig Archy Bold (J R Moore)
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brillig Theodore (J R Moore)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Wenricks Capture The Moment (Imp CAN) (Miss Teena Sloan / Mr Phillip Poulton)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais My Time To Reign (Dawn Alomes)