Navigation >> Home >> Dog Show Results >> 2013 Results

Boonah Show Society Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-May-13 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
 


Breed Numbers
General Specials
Judge : Mr John Rice (SA) (Total Entry : 424)

Runner Up in Show & Junior: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Baby in Show : Golden Retriever
Shogold Queen O Diamonds (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Minor in Show : Australian Shepherd
Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
Puppy in Show : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Show : Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Aust Bred in Show : Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)


Group 1 - Group Specials
Judge : Mr John Rice (SA) (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Minor in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy in Group : Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group : Papillon
Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Intermediate in Group : Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kahleyvale Walk The Line (Carol A Yates)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy: Kimscott Black Angus (Miss J Claydon)

Australian Silky Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred: Sandswept Lawbreaker (Carol Sands)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/Up BOB & Minor: Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Matmor Duke Ellington (Morse & Henderson / Wilshier)
Baby : Kahleyvale Wisteria Lane (Carol Yates)
Intermediate : Aust Ch Kahleyvale Walk The Line (Carol A Yates)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/Up BOB & Intermediate: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor : Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy : Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/Up BOB & Dog CC: Bramver's Power Of Love At Toyopet (Imp JPN) (H E J Bright)
Baby : Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate: Aust Ch Sasndash Black Jewel (Susan Tynan)
R/Up BOB, Dog CC & Junior: Aust Ch Sasndash Bolt Lightning (Susan Tynan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate: Aust Ch Mingdon Nichi Ze Hi (Miss J Claydon)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior: Paceaway Bazzle Brush (Fran Darling)
R/Up BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
R/Up BOB & Junior: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Bitch CC & Puppy: Aust Ch Papunique Ruby of the Rhine (Mr K & Mrs K Hembrow)
Intermediate : Aust Ch Papunique Go Ahead Make My Day (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
R/Up BOB, Bitch CC & Junior: Aust Ch Zeigen Complete Confection (Kim Hadddon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Anyang Georgia On My Mind (Mrs E Tzipori)
Minor : Troycole Causin Chaos (Mrs Kristy Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Intermediate : Aust Ch Yarrowfell Under Suspicion (Kristy Cash)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor: Karojenbe The Illusionist (M R & L C Shaw)
R/Up BOB & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Group Specials
Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Intermediate: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
Baby in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Classicyds Smooth Operator (J & N Attridge)
Puppy in Group : American Staffordshire Terrier
Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)
Aust Bred in Group : Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)
Open in Group : Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy: Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Xanthorrhoea Finnish Behind Me (A Davies)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Cum Nc Th Real Thing (Jason / Nadia & Melaine Attridge)
R/Up BOB, Bitch CC & Open: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Jason / Nadia & Jenni Attridge / Kimberley Azzopardi & Nick Luke)
Baby : Classicyds Smooth Operator (J & N Attridge)
Aust Bred : Aust Ch Classicyds Im Sexy N I Know It (Jason & Nadia Attridge)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor: Santlin Show Girl (R A Davies / D & J Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open: Aust Sup Ch Belleden Comtesse De La Rouge (B Shaw)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate: Aust Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Group Specials
Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Runner Up in Group & Junior: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Olympus (Mr G Spagnolo / S Luchterhand)
Baby in Group : Golden Retriever
Shogold Queen O Diamonds (Mrs Sherry Jewell)
Minor in Group : Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Aust Bred in Group : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Open in Group : Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior: Aust Ch Wameika My Sassy Girl (K & K M Ward)
R/Up BOB & Minor: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Dog CC & Puppy: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Webfoot Echo Valley (Trevor Lodder)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Boroniahil Gaspar (Lyn Durrington & Susan Teniswood)
R/Up BOB: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Appintiki Ellie Mae Clampett (Mrs A Scott)
Junior : Bayparque Order Of The Fenix (Imp NZ) (J Hannan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate: Aust Ch Kimkiera Krazy For You (Melissa Grant)
Dog CC & Open: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Baby : Watersmeet Cruisin Ahead (Ms H J Yeates)
Minor : Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Junior : Joerana Steal A Kiss Off Tex (Ms Gaylene King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood (Susan Brown)
R/Up BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds)
Intermediate : Aust Ch Tealpoint Xena Warrior Queen (Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
R/Up BOB, Bitch CC & Junior: Aust Ch Alnclair Pink Diamond At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Baby : Shogold Queen O Diamonds (Mrs Sherry Jewell)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior: Aust Ch Tintookie Gallipoli Hero (Linda Bennett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior: Shadowvale Spiral Dancer (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/Up BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Shadowvale Fleetfoot Mac (P C & R Stringfellow)

Labrador Retriever
Puppy : Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell)
Junior : Aust Ch Driftway Olympus (Mr G Spagnolo / S Luchterhand)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
R/Up BOB & Intermediate: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Dog CC & Open: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)



Group 4 - Group Specials
Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Junior: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
Minor in Group : Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Ch Halgrove Shakennotstirred (S Baker)
Puppy in Group : Borzoi
Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/Up BOB, Bitch CC & Open: Aust Ch Tianze B Witch Me (Mrs Heidi McKay)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)
R/Up BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Meldham Little Bit Of Magic (Ms J Piper)

Miniature Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy: Assuana Mustang Sallie (G W & R F Assay)
Baby : Assuana Tamarind (G W & R F Assay)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior: Aust Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)
Baby : Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby : Dongunya Brina (J A & S W Donaldson)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor: Aust Ch Halgrove Shakennotstirred (S Baker)

Whippet
Puppy : Shalique Noble Kitty (A Richards)
Junior : Moonwind Ziggy Denim (Mrs J Miller)


Group 5 - Group Specials
Judge : Mr John Rice (SA) (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Junior: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Runner Up in Group & Open: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
Baby in Group : Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)
Minor in Group : Australian Shepherd
Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
Intermediate in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group : Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
R/Up BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)
Intermediate : Aust Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Minor: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
R/Up BOB & Puppy: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor: Aust Ch Mirribandi Eclair (Kathryn Winton)
Baby : Mirribandi Fancy That (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Baby : Mirribandi Guinevere (Kathryn Winton)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Open: Bruinshire Dax Downunderat Paganelf (Imp NZ) (Mitchell J / Mrs S White)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open: Aust Sup Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
R/Up BOB: Aust Ch Highclere Show Me The Money (Cecilie Kemp)
Minor : Highclere Moonlite Serenade (Jean Sayce)
Puppy : Aust Ch Nanuq Neverending Story (Cecilie Kemp)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior: Abelara Kind Spirits (Ann Clarkson)

Old English Sheepdog
R/Up BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate: Waloes Heaven Scent (R & K Nelligan)
Baby : Tuggun Poetic Justice (P W & W C Boniface)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (B Lines)
Open : Aust Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior: Aust Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Group Specials
Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Aust Bred: Miniature Schnauzer
Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate: Tibetan Mastiff
Am Ch Shang-Hai's Night of Fury At Amitabha (Imp USA) (B & P Dickson)
Baby in Group : Dobermann
Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
Minor in Group : Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Paige (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy in Group : Dobermann
Ikons One last Kiss (Imp NZ) (S & T Yiannou)

Alaskan Malamute
R/Up BOB & Junior: Bordalaska One For The Road (Aimee Newbound)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor: Aust Ch Zeigen National Treasure (Kim Haddon)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy: Ikons One last Kiss (Imp NZ) (S & T Yiannou)
Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Wattavue Highly Unpredictable (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Baby : Dobersmith Perfect Storm at Ebondobe (Imp NZ) (W & D Smith)
Junior : Aust Ch Glanikdobe Olympic Prediction (Harnell & Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open: Aust Ch Scooby Doo z'Orisku (Imp CZE) (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordogue Alexandria (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Minor : Bordogue Paige (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Puppy : Bronzantiq Premiere Dame (K & M Josefski)

Rottweiler
Baby : Mondallin X Me If You Dare (Dean Dallinger and Monica Moore)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate: Aust Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
R/Up BOB & Puppy: Aust Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Dog CC & Open: Snobound El Darado (Wayne Carter)
Baby : Bernedale Flying High (AI) (Bernedale Kennels)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate: Am Ch Shang-Hai's Night of Fury At Amitabha (Imp USA) (B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Group Specials
Judge : Mrs Keri Nichols (QLD) (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Baby in Group : French Bulldog
Bonzabull Hallelejah (Bonzabull Kennels)
Minor in Group : Dalmatian
Paceaway Gingerbread Man (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Puppy in Group : Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Junior in Group : Miniature Poodle
Funtosy Wambam Hot I Am (P Brown / J Coates / A Hansen / N Raby)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior: Drumsara Special Journey (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/Up BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy: Exaltare Suspicious Minds (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate: Aust Ch Brigstock Hellbent Harry (Ms M L Halliday)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Sherae Jazz Man In Black (Miss J Elms)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy: Aust Ch Paceaway Xclusive Ticket (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
R/Up BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Liteflite Buckshot Blue (L & D Blumel / D Staines)
Minor : Paceaway Gingerbread Man (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Junior : Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

French Bulldog
Dog CC & State Bred: Bonzabull Artic Ice (AI) (Bonzabull Kennels)
Baby : Bonzabull Hallelejah (Bonzabull Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate: Aust Ch Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (Narelle Reynolds)
Baby : Jazzebella Smokn Hot (Narelle Reynolds)
Minor : Divadanes Made You Look (D Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Syide Lucky Shamrock (Nigel & Lyn Wood)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Gr Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior: Funtosy Wambam Hot I Am (P Brown / J Coates / A Hansen / N Raby)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred: Haggai Peroxide Blonde (Miss J A McRobie)
Minor : Adithe Some Like It Hot (Miss J A McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/Up BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor: Aust Ch Oeshih I Got You On The Run (M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby : Aust Ch Oeshih Jingle All The Way (M Moore/D Dallinger)


 

All content copyright Dogz Online Pty Ltd © 2014
Privacy Policy | Web Site Terms and Conditions
 

Pointscore

Site Info


Eukanuba World Challenge