Melbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 22-Jun-2013 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr J Mendiola (Phillipines)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Show: Akita
Ryujin Reign Of Fire (AI) (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)
Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Flirtatious (IID) (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC: Leeward's Diabolic Heartbeat (J & W Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (David McCullough)
Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Damage Control (Jan Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen In It For The Blondes (Denise & Aimee Petersen)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Miss California (Sue Sparkman)
Baby of Breed: Shelmara Dreams R Made (Karen Cutler)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Baby of Breed: Entourage Go Hard Or Go Home (Ms R L Newton)
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Shes Got Talent (Miss B Bieleny)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnwath Hollywood Hotshot (L J Bolden)
Bitch CC: Rhumderry The Pearl (Rhumderry Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xasterclass (S Holland & P Prescott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Jonja Dita Von Teese (Imp NZ) (D & C White)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway All That Bling (F Darling)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke &Craig Emmerson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual (T) Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Junior of Breed: I-Ama-Jewl Of Melka (Imp NZ) (Pat Ball)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Eng Ch Rozamie Moulin Rouge (Imp UK) (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Pekingese
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Ambitious Step (P Smith)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Raesay One Bud Wiser (Leonie McRae)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Atzlon Memorise (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Snuggle Pot (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Puppy of Breed: Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Ulla Greenwood (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Yorkpark Trillion Aire Ted (D & D Barclay)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yorkpark Trillion Aire Ted (D & D Barclay)
Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppahed Candycane (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Piperdene Midnight Cowboy (Piperdene Kennels)
Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Proicutta Black Pearl (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Queenie (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Speiread White Gold Penny (Samantha Moile)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda A Flash of Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Benannand Double Take (Greg and Lyn Chapman)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Runninjacs Poison Ivy (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Sweet Jennifer (Mrs. A. Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Dogct Night Eyes (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Larnook Velvet Wedding (Monica O'Kelly)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terrelle Terrors Pride Enjoy (Paula Stirzaker)
Baby of Breed: Rangeaire Grand Finale (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tentyne Thistle Do Nicely For Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Ms Greta Willenberg)
Minor of Breed: Arberth Dan-Sing--Georgie (Mrs E Boyle)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr E Sangkunakup (Thailand)
Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Perrecca Unprecedented (Jean and Doug Patterson)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Laskelsa Silver Mist (Laskelsa Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edpra Coco Chanel (R Raven)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Abtei A Royal Tryst (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Lava Luscious at Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fielgar Time Traveller (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sunfire Miss Class In Brass (Pauline Grutzner)
Minor of Breed: Highgatte Busy Being Fabulous (Helen Pereyra)
Curly Coated Retriever
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Bitch CC: Kalonakurl First In Bestdrest (S Slater)
English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kinsheran Dorabella (Anita Stewart)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Faustus (Seleena Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra RU Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor of Breed: Edpra Coco Chanel (R Raven)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perrecca Unprecedented (Jean and Doug Patterson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Player (AI) (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron One Way or Another (AI) (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Baby of Breed: Graebrook Kausin Kaos (Graebrook Kennels)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Catraz River Of Dreams (AI) (D & S Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Laskelsa Silver Mist (Laskelsa Kennels)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lagottostar Bellatrix Iris RN (Necia Lynch)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Heads I Win (Miss T Buckley & Mr G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Abtei Royal Appeal (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Puppy of Breed: Abtei A Royal Tryst (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Lava Luscious at Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tails (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Dee Vyne (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Back N Time (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt To Be Sure To Be Sure (A Reid & K Wishart)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Fifth Element (D & H Veless)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Arendt To Be Sure To Be Sure (A Reid & K Wishart)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)
Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int/ Am Gr/Jap Ch Belisarious JP Starship (Imp JPN) (K Sneath / M Ozeki & Y Sakamoto)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Georwitch Bullet Proof (Barclay/Felsbourg/Heley)
Puppy of Breed: Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Vicshlein Dianethus (Kesha Flower)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stardayne Dee Lovely (Mrs V Tapp & Mr R Hackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Day by Day (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Black Betty (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Sheamus (Mr Roy Hackett)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Kaught At The Borda (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piccolina (Michelle Howell)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Last Tango In Paris (R J & R J Wallis)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Shetani (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Kinshasa Kiss My Brass (A Durslewicz)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Swordsmans Tale (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust ch Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Great Things To Come (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ellagant Cassiopeia (C Thompson & A Richardson)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Toriavic Byshilston (AI) (Shilston Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rogues Frontier Lady of the Outback (Imp USA) (Estrik Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Estrik Lieben Barli (Estrik Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel u shud b solucky (Awmas Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Star Attraction (Coltie Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)
German Shepherd Dog
Minor of Breed: Stobar Quentin (Lakamari kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas Heavens Grey Ghost (George Gaut)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Delkit Lyka Miss (Shelly Diegan & A Kerr)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brinkley White Knight Of Perfu (Imp UK) (Mr C and Mrs S Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Bubble Envy (Mr R Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Mr R Valore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Shelmanna Zodiac Prince (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Swordsmans Tale (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Marie Merchant (SA)
Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby in Group: Akita
Ryujin Reign Of Fire (AI) (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Aust Bred in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Ryujin Reign Of Fire (AI) (Mike Higgins & Stephen Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Catch Me Ifu Can (Mrs A Wagenvoort)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Bred of Breed: Zollikon Cooler Than Me (Ms E Sankey)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobana Target Tim (Miss J Robbins)
Puppy of Breed: Tobana On Target (Miss J Robbins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Boston Firecracker (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Grace The Covers (AI) (Bulavista Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Nightquest Star Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Dark Beauty (Imp NZ) (Jo Jennings)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Quintessential (Deb & Nick Apps)
Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Melting Moment (P & G Simmonds)
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Onceupon A Warrior (P & G Simmonds)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)
Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Fly Like ET (AI) (Jenny Ockenden and Fay Tucker)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr J Mendiola (Phillipines)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Jendally Smooth Criminal (Caroche Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Whips N Stix (Doreen Morgan)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Janayin Strut Ya Stuff (L Dempsey / L & R Crane)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jendally Smooth Criminal (Caroche Kennels)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Astro Wonder Boy (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: Santoben Put A Spell On You (R & T Williams)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Copy Cat (Carrski Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Ghost Who Walks (Ms B J Durran)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darkat Achtung Baby (Kathy Smith & Darren Ripper)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Dash Of This (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Minor of Breed: Strykerdane Femme Fatale (Alisha Watson)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderfire Iron Maiden (Thunderfire Kennels)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Tell It Like It Is (Mrs Doreen Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Whips N Stix (Doreen Morgan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Black Caviar (Rimpoche Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myikyi Kyi Ra Ba (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Baby of Breed: Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharp)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Duxford Do You Wanna Get Dirty (Chris Pedini)
Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Storm Raider (R & Mrs V Bennetts)