Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-13 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Southern Express (Wendy Atkins & Erica Stubbings)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Gunnislake Grand Acclaim (Elizabeth Gent)
Minor in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Buffalo Kennels)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Minor in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Elfking Against All Odds (Chris Darwen)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ronchil Hot Persuit (Mrs P Scales)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Lil ray osunshine (Vivian Price)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Bal Hannah H Two O (Mrs D Jacques)
Minor of Breed: Karlyermai Ima Wicked One (Karlyermai Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Pelgate princess Fionia (Vivian Price / Helen & Paul Arkley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Varian the conqueror (Vivian Price)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elfking Against All Odds (Chris Darwen)
Baby of Breed: Leisureview Southern Belle (Wilson & Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lakeisha Moonlite Sonata (Creek / Wilson & Smith)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sherabill Cream de Cacao (Wilson & Smith)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr & Mrs DeSanti / Mr & Mrs Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Angelini April In Paris (Mrs B De Santi)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delsasse Amelia Bodelia (Wilson & Smith)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Marquise (Kathy Potts)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Marniechar Kodak Moment (K M Potts)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Kelis (Kathy Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Fashion and Fame (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Barrajy I Have The Look (Gard & Oliver)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljamamn Diamond Spirit (S B Oliver)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr William Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Riverlands Thunderstruck (Kelly Hooper)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle ACDC ET (M Anderson / T Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Live Wire (Anderson / Talbot)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandrys Im A Jezabel (Imp NZ) (Kevin Heald)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Burley Griffin (Mr P Miller & Ms G Loft)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Please Explain (Kelly Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Electric Blue (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Riverlands Thunderstruck (Kelly Hooper)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Hardyakka (K Hopkins / C & A Vankleeff)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Southern Express (Wendy Atkins & Erica Stubbings)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Gunnislake Grand Acclaim (Elizabeth Gent)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Junior in Group: Gordon Setter
Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC: Showfield Royalty has Arrived (S & S Strang)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Asudo Hello Delicious (Joanne Meadows)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Here Comes Honey Boo Boo (AI) (Fiona Dempster & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Southern Express (Wendy Atkins & Erica Stubbings)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Devine Right (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Flames at Roxburgh (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eszter-Hazi Drotos Boldog (Imp HUN) (Anne Salisbury)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas Kevron Dr Blackwell (Rugalmas Knls)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Gunnislake Grand Acclaim (Elizabeth Gent)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lagottostar Bellatrix (Cathie Ashurst)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Destination Unknown (Nicola Robson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graysville Femme Fatale At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ms A Kraskuska / Mrs L Butler / Mrs S Norbury)
R/UP BOB & Junior: Aust Ch Lukedom When Yr Hot Yr Hot (Melanie Tinker)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Amarige Walk The Line (R & S Norbury)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Jeneene Ford (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Basset Hound
Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Buffalo First Class (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Buffalo Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aviva Akira (P & R M Bacich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Suckit Up Buttercup (AI) (Day & Sinclair)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (J Cook / J Lumb & K Delacourt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (J P Cook & J M Lumb)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Ruby Fortune (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zyzeal Wrathofhades (McMaster/Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wadadaky Athena By The Sea (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Fifth Avenue Special (Janice Sharp)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ardtalamcu Yuma (Sandra Waugh)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Designer Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Minor of Breed: Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)

Saluki
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Buffalo First Edition (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benbridge Angel of Faith at Buffalo (Imp NZ) (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Junior of Breed: Buffalo First Class (Mike & Sandra Patterson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nabihah Peppas Tigra (Buffalo Kennels)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Tracie Buckley (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zulu CD CCD RN (Pauline A Hartwell)
Baby in Group: Puli
Rustufarion If You Have To Ask (Mr R Valore)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi High Stakes (S Park)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tolazrun Too Good To Be Blue (M & H Tolar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Milwin Bayshore Memorandum (Imp USA) (Martin & Heloise Tolar)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Wizard of Oz PT (Lynda Brandt)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belganprix Hear Me Iam Talking (Fay Philp)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordataz Hevenly Money (Brenda J Fowler)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
Minor of Breed: Cathkin R U Ready For This (Gaye Jones)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Staalon Heartwhole Harry (Imp FIN) (G C & Mrs S V Burnside)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Royal Zulu CD CCD RN (Pauline A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Star (AI) (Mr R Valore)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Bubble The Brew (P Hartwell & R Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion If You Have To Ask (Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bojojamile Behind Closed Doors (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Seize The Day (Angela Sneddon & Mitch Lawson)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Hardwicke (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Gr Ch Kaitler Dark Phoenix ET (Leanne Vowles)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southrnwolf s Wild Chief (S Presland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Ice Age Winds (S Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp) (Robyn Keen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Atthecove Anneliese (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Just Genes (J & M Craig)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Lefay No Rest For the Wicked (E Henville & F Thomasen)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe Purple Heart (E Henville & F Thomasen)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler Dark Phoenix ET (Leanne Vowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Goddess of Fire (Ern Appleby)

Neapolitan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heavensgate Eduardo (R Bridges)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Anaky Queen Of Diamonds (A & K Hill)
Minor of Breed: Anaky Truly Scrumptious (A & K Hill)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhodepark Sweet Azz (J Vassallo & R Davies)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bumbullb Hooker Heels (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot First Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bumbullb Pokaface (D Whillock)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)
Baby of Breed: LePride Diamonds N Pearls (Gail Skinner)
Minor of Breed: Emorette Chere Prudence (K McAndrew)
Junior of Breed: Lepride Lady Of Shalott (Gail Skinner)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Baby of Breed: Stordansk The Masterpiece (Mrs Julie Hyde)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Flash Lightning (K Martin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori High Falutin (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Kickin It Up A Knotch (R & M Parker / K Martin)