Non-Sporting, Working & Utility Dog Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 9-Jun-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Puppy in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Intermediate in Show: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Group 1 - Toys
Group 2 - Terriers
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winyahart Jaded Past (J Watson / B Mc Ilvenna)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Group 4 - Hounds
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)
Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Briard
Aust Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shartooz Stop Thinking (Sarah McInerney)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch J'Aint She A Dream Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Homme De Mes Reves (Liz Bennett)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Bear Essentials A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)
Dog CC: Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Treasure Hunter (J Elaine Hall)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)
Aust Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French-Davis & S Turner)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Minor in Group: Akita
Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Moonlite Dancer (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ruthdales Australian Idol (Imp UK) (Mr D Klingberg / Ms W Osborn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Minor of Breed: Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French-Davis & S Turner)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kataku Mystical Charm (G R & L J Martin / S Turner)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha / Mark and Deborah Jackson)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Fancy Free N Easy (Gill Harding / J & A Fryer)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Tom Thumb (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eskydon Time Traveller (AI) (Ann Lee)
Minor of Breed: Eskydon Diamonds In The Sky (AI) (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Beautiful Obsession (S P & S K Foote)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Song And Dance man (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Talk of The Town (J Chapman / S & S Foote)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Puppy of Breed: Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Moonlite Dancer (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Take Me To Ballito (Mrs J Longmire / Mr M Camac / Mr I Glen)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Boston Terrier
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cherishem La Coquette (Dot Morgan)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Minor of Breed: Kervilees Take a Chance On Me (G F J & P Cattell)
Puppy of Breed: Embolden Royal Flush (Cherie Terry)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Francina De Karencaba (Imp ESP) (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Orobosca Defying Gravity (D Horne & M Carr)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon Yanagi (Janet Dunbar & Tahnee Dendy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon Surir (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Gold Class (Mr Michael Camac & Mrs Jenny Longmire)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Take Me To Ballito (Mrs J Longmire / Mr M Camac / Mr I Glen)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Too Hot To Copy (Tracy Thomas-Clendon & Bron Howe)
Baby of Breed: Poshnoir My Ways The Highway (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Look Up The Lead (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Mr Magic (Mr W Walloscheck)