Tully and District Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 25-Aug-2013 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Ms Debbie Cozart (WA)
Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss Janelle Houghton & Mrs Doris Land)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Puppy in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kinshasa Brass Bullet (Lauren Gordon)
Open in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Debbie Cozart (WA)
Aust Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Arderne Amira (Karyn Dodds)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Can & Aust Sup Ch Tegs The Best Or Nothing (Imp CAN) (Adrahil Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zabetha Paris (C Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Nanochi Terrah Nova (C Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Adrahil Southern Man (C Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Adrahil Little Susie (C Roberts)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sompeeto Hokie Pokie Miss (C Roberts)
Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Furperson As If By Magic (T & A Dixon)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gameford As Good As It Gets (Gameford Maltese & Tracie Vorias)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arderne A Foreign Affair (K Dodds/H Meir/S Whipps)
Baby of Breed: Arderne Amira (Karyn Dodds)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Debbie Cozart (WA)
Aust Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Big Bang (J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Shez Da Bomb (Mrs J McKay)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wickham)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Seaspring Southern Cross (Chikako Rudd)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seaspring Southern Cross (Chikako Rudd)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wickham)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Silly Billy (Cynthia Graham)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Gold Vision (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Bitch CC: Panoply Black Pearl (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Junior of Breed: Panoply Black Prince (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Aust Ch Kinshasa Brass Bullet (Lauren Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (J Neasbey / L & H Gibson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karakush Elly May Clampett (AI) (Mrs B Houston / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Brass Bullet (Lauren Gordon)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harroway Fascination (Julie Bastin-Byrne)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Amakosi Ambush (Mrs D Kent)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Nireno Princess Beatrice (C McGregor)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oatland Shi raz (K Kidner/ D Kent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amakosi Ambush (Mrs D Kent)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Delwyn Hurricane Bear (Imp NZ) (C McGregor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nireno Princess Beatrice (C McGregor)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Debbie Cozart (WA)
Aust Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss Janelle Houghton & Mrs Doris Land)
Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Sahne Not Guilty (Imp NZ) (Karen J McAllister)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Not Guilty (Imp NZ) (Karen J McAllister)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Power To Be (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keelambara Ultimate Creation (B & L Halliwell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Charmed N Dangerous (AI) (B & L Halliwell)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Utopialand Get A Life (Miss Janelle Houghton & Mrs Doris Land)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Utopialand Sound Of Music (J Killick & Utopialand Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Babanga Easy As (Rodney & Sharon Shone)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Rum Ruffian (C Graham)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Babanga Easy As (Rodney & Sharon Shone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ngesong Tse Mgom (Gayle & Kim Johansen)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eliterolys Two Times A Lady (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)