Colomeke Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 3-Aug-2013 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Christine Pickering (nee Davis) (NSW)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Westobri Acadaca (AI) (Westori Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Junior in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Intermediate in Show: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)
Krystalaine Shakira (Chris and Elaine Burdett)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Krystalaine Saki (Chris and Elaine Burdett)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)
Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Affen Around (Dr A & Mrs C Pitman)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Max Walker (J W Camac)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Voncronan Lord Nelson (K Sunman)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sun-Hee's Live And Love (Imp SWD) (S & S Johnson / Nicole Catterall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
Junior of Breed: Xioma Darktown Strutter (S & S Johnson)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: X_Pected Dine Mites Taboo (Imp NOR) (R Douglass)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Hollywood Hero (S J Baillie)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Rathburn Romancing Cilla Blak (Geoffrey T Gilles)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Faerie Dae (Daniella Madalinski)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Saki (Chris and Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Shakira (Chris and Elaine Burdett)
Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clockwork Pretty Pirouette (Jessica Mortensen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Papandi Pocket Full Of Dreams (Pat A Welk)
Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Altania Le Mesnil Blanc (S M Beinke)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Buidhe Dangerous Liaison (E A Eatts)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)
Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (K G Johnson & W N Coombe)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Bobbinray Last Chance (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Viperstaff Red Venom (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stonil's Run Like The Wind (Imp NDL) (J Watson / B Mc Ilvenna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winyahart Jaded Past (J Watson / B Mc Ilvenna)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasdale What Ever (Imp NZ) (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Etched N Gold (Cerrie Gower)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stormvale Borda Swan Song (Stormvale Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Chanpema Scream and Shout (Chanpema Kennels)
Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Trahern Memphis Blues (Trahern Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Veroli Benevolent Mistress (AI) (P Haseldine)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Notcha Bull (Tony & Charmaine Kaplanis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trahern Iti Lil Venus Rising (Trahern Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Red Sunset (Harry & Iris Glynn)
Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nyfti Nughtius Maximus (Paul & Tanya Jennings)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kanidor Eldar (G & S P Swalling)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (K G Johnson & W N Coombe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Rangemaster White Gold (A Turner)
Baby of Breed: Waurstafford Galactic Storm (K Ricketts & L Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Black Caviar (Susan Wymark)
Junior of Breed: Ishiross Endless Embrace (Deb Krinas)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Viperstaff Red Venom (Mark & Heidi Jenneys)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Chasing Stars (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Edge of Glory (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Mrs L P Edson)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray Last Chance (Cathy Kuchel)
Junior of Breed: Questadore Aili Adana (Linda Elson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)
Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Westobri Acadaca (AI) (Westori Kennels)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Sherepoint Moonraker (Jean and Ross Bryant)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozmystique No Strings Attached (Elizabeth Crisp)
Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Westobri Acadaca (AI) (Westori Kennels)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki TC Garde Tangerine (Dizzyki Kennels)
Dog CC: Dizzyki TC Garde Laurie (Dizzyki Kennels)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Sherepoint Moonraker (Jean and Ross Bryant)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kellick Take a Break (Ross & Jean Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Hot Jamaican (Tina Corbell)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Walk On The Wild Side (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Junior of Breed: Woodwych Smooth Operator (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Baradav Neon Light (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Stars In Her Eyes (B Martin)
Junior of Breed: Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight (B Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell The Oracle (Chanpema Kennels & B Jones)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Trick or Treat (AI) (J Leibhardt & E Simon)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Turnix Sparkling Diamond (D Delaine / J Powell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Turnix Almost Illegal (D Delaine & J Powell)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TDX (Waldwiese Knls)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Miss Andrea Roth (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Baby in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
Open Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Greycroft Memphis (Michelle Thomson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira AgraniFirefly (B Ferguson)
Puppy of Breed: Karakush By The Grace Of God (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Yeoman of The Guard (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Mustang Sally (Chris Lawrence)
Beagle
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Brialey Diamonds Are Forever (S & D Flew)
Borzoi
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Clovelly ursular n white (Good & R Davidson)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne In Her Splendor (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Royal Liaison (Mrs V Tapp)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Back Witha Bang (Sue Packer)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Creena Miss Adelaide Rose (AI) (Jodie Michelmore)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Greycroft Memphis (Michelle Thomson)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Do U C What I C (Rebecca Lamb)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Sin With A Grin (B Farrell & A Jones / G & P Russell)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Joshwyn Twilight Fantasy (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Black Caviar (Tullacrest Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Andrew & Caroline Catt)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari Inca Rose (E J Delaporte)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendari The Tar Boy (E J Delaporte)
Baby of Breed: Glendari The Black Witch (E J Delaporte)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tolazrun Carribean Queen (IID) (Sarah Mcinerney / Martin Tolar)
Baby of Breed: Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Becrux Bear (Kirsten Anne)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Devient Tres Beau (Andrew & Caroline Catt)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Delaroche Endless Gossip (Andrew & Caroline Catt)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rowenglen Midnight Shift (Andrew & Caroline Catt / Jude Lowe)
Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Black Caviar (Tullacrest Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joshwyn Wicked Fantasy (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Joshwyn Twilight Fantasy (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Finnesse Aim For Fame (AI) (K Thompson)
German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC: Babenberg Joachim (Mr S & Mrs C Collins / Mr A Johnston)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Vonrauten D Brazn Mystic (Susan Mertineit)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vladimir Glam I Am (Cristel Leonard)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Damonte Royale Jester (Mr John Barton)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grastone Mrs Rutherford (Ken & Vivien Murrell)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Amore (Afonwen Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Miss Showgirl (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (P & K Flynn)
Intermediate of Breed: Kirarth Black Tie N Tails (M Kirss / J Arthur)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kirarth Star Dust (Kirarth Kennels)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Dog CC: Aust Ch Saffioraire Albarino Weekends (Shepherdhill Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Les Greenall (VIC)
Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Akita
Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Brythornrose LayDee In Red (N Williamson)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson & Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust / Can & Am Ch Wattsons Remporter Ruby Rox (Imp CAN) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)
Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Articluv Pakik (Don and Moyra Battersby)
Boxer
Baby of Breed: Brythornrose LayDee In Red (N Williamson)
Minor of Breed: Brythornrose Sound The Alarm (N Williamson)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Coppertop So Tempting (Jeni Matthews)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Samantha / Mark and Deborah Jackson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Get into the Groove (Mr M / Mrs D / Miss S Jackson & Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Marstenmoor Neva A Dull Moment (P & A M O'Grady / P & G Simmonds)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Top Model (AI) (N K Hann)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schwartzhund Freidrich (N K HANN)
Minor of Breed: Alchemy Thumbelina (Alchemy Kennels)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kimchatka Bella Rouge (T A R & E B Maitland)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Eskydon Diamonds In The Sky (AI) (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Thing (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (Colin & Margaret Reedman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Song And Dance man (S P & S K Foote)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Ch Wattsons Remporter Ruby Rox (Imp CAN) (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Volition Jackaroo (Foote / Helps / Slattery)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Heaven Sent (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Livin The Dream (Coral Gray)
Baby of Breed: Spritzee Uptown Flirt (Robyn Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Made In Spain Alboroto (Imp SPN) (Coral Gray)
Open of Breed: Made In Spain Besame Siempre (Imp SPN) (Coral Gray)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Romeka Queen Of The Nite (Kellie Rayner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Tai Yuan Just T' Answer (Imp NZ) (Cassie Schneider)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Christine Pickering (nee Davis) (NSW)
Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Look Up The Lead (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Open Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Neut Ch Sharboop Princess Indie (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Boston Terrier
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Popcorn (R Kemp & S Campain)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trimbull Dot Com (Tony Linardis)
Puppy of Breed: Embolden Royal Flush (Cherie Terry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Whosa Slapper Now (Cherie Terry)
Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Boom Boom Pow (J Mouroufas)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Instride Don't Tell Devil (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pendragan Showem How (Cadd/O'Rourke/Hedburg)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koziam De La Wham (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd)
Junior of Breed: Thunder Road Diamond In The Ruff (Imp SWD) (K & M Stansfield)
Intermediate of Breed: Kiangsi Nero Sardonyx (P & B Clark)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Calamura Swarlies Devil (Mr Garry Cox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kafe Iliana (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)
Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Willitoft Eyes of Kye (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon Surir (Janet Dunbar and Tahnee Dendy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Poshnoir My Ways The Highway (Mrs B Howe & Mrs T Thomas-Clendon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Too Hot To Copy (Tracy Thomas-Clendon & Bron Howe)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Keeping Up Appearances (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Miniatura Look Up The Lead (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sharboop Princess Indie (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)