Dogs NSW Northern Regional Committee (Inland) (NSW)
Date of Show : 13-Sep-2013 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA) (Total Entry : 472)
Aust Ch Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)
Open Neuter in Show: Collie (Rough)
Neut Ch Jambarlas Right Where I Belong (Sandra Markerink)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Watt (VIC) (Group Entry : 121)
Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Delco Whatever (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Wings On A Prayer (Florence Robards)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust & NZ Ch Ehfi Ole Gunnar Of Norway At Asay (Imp NORWAY) (Kerry Cannon)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Miss Brown To U (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rockn Up A Storm (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: McSanta Danger Zone (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Piccino Sound Of The City (K Cowan / S L & M Reeve)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Unico Smoke That Angel (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Delco Whatever (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mingdon Nichi Ze Hi (Miss J Claydon)
Baby of Breed: Mingdon Kara (Jenny Claydon)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Whos The Boss (Julie R Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Wings On A Prayer (Florence Robards)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Valvista Diva (L Jackson)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ehfi Ole Gunnar Of Norway At Asay (Imp NORWAY) (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nulkaba Sophia Loren (Sue Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Fergus Furgelton (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova I've Got The Magic (J Williams)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Maggie Sottero (Mrs S Chapman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dearnlea Black Diamond (Kerry Cannon)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC) (Group Entry : 61)
Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch RufDiamonz Platinum Cruizer (G & V Ling)
Baby of Breed: Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aklew Im No Angel (K & A Lewis)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amatol Rockstar (AI) (D & N Curran)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Baby of Breed: Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Helstaff Galaxy Showoff (Karen Crawley)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA) (Group Entry : 46)
Aust Ch Nistar Candle In The Wind (Michelle Strain)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)
Baby in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Korskote Armageddon (S Wright & C Flood)
Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Athalow Addicted to Sin (Bob & Barbara McNab)
Open Neuter in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deferlee Matilda Blue (R & L Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Deferlee Fateful Attraction (R W & L Corbett)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett)
German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Korskote Armageddon (S Wright & C Flood)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nistar Candle In The Wind (Michelle Strain)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Addicted to Sin (Bob & Barbara McNab)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Strikebreaker (Michelle Strain)
Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Treasure Trove (Michelle Strain)
Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Rock N Robin (Charlie Gutzeit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Hurley Burley (Charlotte Gutzeit)
Baby of Breed: Rhyll Midas Touch (Charlie Gutzeit)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tukeglen Totally Hot (Chris flood)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Smokein Suprise (AI) (Casey Morrison)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lornelane Simply Wicked (Jan MacLean)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA) (Group Entry : 50)
Aust Ch Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Duzzie Dudley Do Ryder (Megan Flemming)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Monderick Surprise Girls (Mr F Roberts)
Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Kada Phantom ET (Sandra Bell)
Basenji
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullab Xenas Safiya (Miss M Clift)
Minor of Breed: Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Baby of Breed: Dowjac Dark Night (AI) (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
Beagle
Baby of Breed: Duzzie Dudley Do Ryder (Megan Flemming)
Puppy of Breed: Duzzie The Beast (Megan Flemming)
Junior of Breed: Caermyrddin Echo In Time (Megan Flemming)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meydak Phil A Delphia (Barry Meyers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Meydak Ott Chilli Philly (Barry Meyers)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Aust Ch Nkazimlo Carbon Copy (Mrs S Temlett)
Minor of Breed: Ballahond White Satin Bay (Sandra Bell)
Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Ballahond Kada Phantom ET (Sandra Bell)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Betty Boop (Mr F Roberts)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rogojin Meanmi Shadow (Mr F Roberts)
Junior of Breed: Monderick Surprise Girls (Mr F Roberts)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Sutherland (VIC) (Group Entry : 64)
Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Neut Ch Jambarlas Right Where I Belong (Sandra Markerink)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wingdari Man From Snowy River (Marie Colyer / C & R Foster)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Tuscamada Blazing Star (Miss Crystal Matwijow)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Catlcamp Miss Muffett (Mr B & F Eichamnn)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Yarrancoly Shock To The System (T & J Baldwin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrancoly Playin With Fire (T & J Baldwin)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin All That I Am (Mr Wayne Shipman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Jambarlas Right Where I Belong (Sandra Markerink)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonkahra Tribute (B & D Tatham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jonkahra Krystal Ball (B & D Tatham)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)
Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust ch Katanda Ducati Magic (K E Hales)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dorwyn Get In Step (AI) (J Morris & V J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA) (Group Entry : 56)
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Uptrend Breaking Waves (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ronin Devil Is In The Details (Imp NZ) (T & N Kenwrick)
Baby of Breed: Kirravindee Love Me Tender (Brad & Dee Lawson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fortress Aussie Storm (Imp NZ) (Lawson/Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Taramark Officer In Command (Mr B & Mrs D Lawson)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chienparadis Le Roi Troie (Robert & Trudi Bienke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmilashka Pandora (Robert & Trudi Bienke)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Minor of Breed: Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Breaking Waves (Mr A & Mrs K Yardley)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treverhund Bonnie's Blaze (Lesley O'Shea)
Minor of Breed: Morgerot Be Wilde Oscar (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treverhund Stella Aartois (Mrs Lesley O'Shea)
Shiba Inu
Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Dictator (Mrs D Bexton)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Bitch CC: Arcticpalace Precious Crystal (C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Snow Crystal (C & R Foster)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA) (Group Entry : 74)
Aust Ch Paceaway Ona Misson (Mellissa Watt)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Klicklaack Double or Nothing (Tracy Klaack)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Buldok Delta Dawn (Tracy Klaack)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowzen I Ching (Chris Flood)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Ona Misson (Mellissa Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemcourt Girlz On Avenue (Mr Joshua Grant)
Junior of Breed: Texico Miss Joker B (Anne-Marie Godyn)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Opalguard Like It like That (Troy & Nikki Kenwrick)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch NuErobee Kung Fu Panda (K McGuinness / L McCahon)
Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Ted E Bear (Karen King)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tamaari Because I Am (Mr J & Mrs M Matwijow)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga A Chip Offthe Bloc (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Solitary Man (Paul & Kay York)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Babanga A Diva Is Born (Alister / Lesley & Dawn Currie)
Minor of Breed: Zaland Nauti N Nice (Belinda Beves and Nina Estatheo)
Poodle (Miniature)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Darellsig In The Midnight (Mrs D A Krueger)
Baby of Breed: Arasenna Paige B Thou MyVision (Mrs D Krueger)
Puppy of Breed: Darellsig Beautiful Obsession (Mrs D A Krueger)
Junior of Breed: Darellsig Full Force Gale (Mrs D A Krueger)
Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistykent Lapis Countess (Pat Kentwell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistykent Mystic Black (Pat Kentwell)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch McSanta Lilac and Lace (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Princess (A D Gardner)