The Hound Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Oct-13 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Sally Stasytis (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Runner Up in Show: Bloodhound
Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)
Baby in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Fountain Head (AI) (S Gendle)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Bonnymead Ianthe (Lisa Barrenger)


Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aboukir Toughen Up (Cootes / Day / Sinclair / S & N R Johensen)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Littlebitofcheek (Lyn Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Kanibaru Black Elikia (Dr D Braithwaite)
Intermediate of Breed: Eurabbie Black Dhalia (Dr D A Braithwaite)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dowjac Dame Nellie Melba (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lwillows Dorothy The Dinosaur (Laughing Willows)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Coupe Jaguar (Carol A Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Lyric (Carol A Boulton)
Junior of Breed: Lwillows Quintessential (Jordan L Lanser)

Bloodhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flushtimes CW Lady of the Lake (Imp SWD) TD (Michelle Ashpole)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bliscoli Blue Butterfly (Ms Sandra Henderson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Lowender Santa Monica (Paul Bevins)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Fifth Avenue Special (Janice Sharp)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Rhys (J M Kernot)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway All Time Classic (Whirlaway Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open: Aust Ch Brantarby Historys Paige (AI) (Claire Needham)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Fountain Head (AI) (S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB & Intermediate: Aust Ch Kushika Sno Way To Behave TD (Kushika Kennels)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp SWD) (S & K Lambley / D Blinco & M Goulding / W Lam)
Baby of Breed: Usakose Eye Of The Dragon (AI) (Mrs Kathy & Miss Ally Cosentino/Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Love The One Ya With (J Jagot / D Blinco)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Turn The Page (R Charters/D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Soul Sister (Steve & Debbie Albert)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate: Aust Ch Goodwill Original Sin (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Puppy of Breed: Bonnymead Iolanda (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Bonnymead Ianthe (Lisa Barrenger)