Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 29-Nov-2013 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
Minor in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Firewalk Breakin The Rulez (AI) (A Major)
Aust Bred in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K & J Smith)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Silberweis Black Russian (Jenny Chriswick)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merlmar First Knight (Mrs Ceri Ross)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorechi Aim For Fame (Ray & Naomi Drews)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Ltl Miss Prim N Proper (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Magic Moment (Ronda Allen)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Papunique Tigers Wildchild (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Calpap Son O Thieves (Mr Lyall Watts)
Baby of Breed: Papunique Fire And Fairydust (Mrs J A Moy)
Minor of Breed: Calpap Katana (C A O'Connell / A Keast / B Watts)
Puppy of Breed: Genesia Little Princess (Mrs J A Moy)
Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Pixie Willow (Janine Moy)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen Aurora Australis (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Scarborough Ready Teddy Go (Imp NZ) (K T Borzi)
Minor of Breed: Troycole Kisses for my Wrinkle (AI) (R & J Dunn)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Anne Collyer (VIC)
Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Firewalk Breakin The Rulez (AI) (A Major)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Sashgar Heart Of The Game (J Cantlon)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & O/ Ch Bajed Miss Blackberry AD JD RN (Paula Hill)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Firewalk Breakin The Rulez (AI) (A Major)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clifetop Dreamed a Star (Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wanora Drovers Dream (Debbie Schaeller)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chismene Supa Cell (Chris Van Beek)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snortyn Blacc Magic (G & S Bathgate)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Satori Sheez Set To Sizzle (G & S Bathgate)
Puppy of Breed: Bulroarus No Exit (G & S Bathgate)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kaddie (Maxine Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Riva Belle (Ms M F Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashgar Heart Of The Game (J Cantlon)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jacfox Revel In The Kaos (Jacinta Cartner / Angela Hobbs)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Lotastaff Mr Bojangles (David Sinnott)
Junior of Breed: Ishiross Napoleon Dynamite (E Girdham)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & O/ Ch Bajed Miss Blackberry AD JD RN (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Arpege (John & Chris Bourke)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maceltic Clan Griffyndor (Miss K Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Maceltic Mab Fae Of The Myst (Kerry Maguire & Ruth Waxman)
Junior of Breed: Maceltic Rowan Of The Myst (Ruth Waxman)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watersmeet Cruisin Ahead (Ms H J Yeates)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Silberweis Black Russian (Jenny Chriswick)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Nvee Dark Shadows (AI) (K & K M Ward)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cheasabay Missy Schlanger (Sharon L Bamford)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Appintiki Hes A Dozer (G & K Bishop / M F Durrington)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bayparque Order Of The Fenix (Imp NZ) (J Hannan)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki Dream Walkin (M Durrington / G& K Bishop)
Puppy of Breed: Sylvan I Wanna Talk About Me (AI) (M F Durrington / G & K Bishop)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Steal A Kiss (Geoff Kill)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield The Edge (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Watersmeet Thu The Lookinglass (Mrs L Emerton & Ms H Yeates)
Minor of Breed: Joerana StickIt To M (Ms Gaylene King)
Puppy of Breed: Watersmeet Cruisin Ahead (Ms H J Yeates)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / Aust Ch Lamorna Black Pearl (Jennifer Robb)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobnko Eiggy V Eiger (Leanne Pooley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Allie Whistle Y R (Leanne Pooley)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg One Night In Paris (A Adamopoulos)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan Sirius Stargazer (Gary Ward and Jacque Pollitt)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) RN (Kate Hutchison)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Zanzibar (B & H Clarke / B Lougheed)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Baby of Breed: Silvasheen Southern Belle (Georgia Hempel)
Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger I'm Living the Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Puppy of Breed: Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Follow This Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Silberweis Black Russian (Jenny Chriswick)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (J Hampton / B & B Cornish)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Christopher Moore (VIC)
Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Asalei Finders Keepers (Erin Ison)
Puppy in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
Open Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch / Neut Ch Meldham Russian Revival (P W & K Lever)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Shadow oth Past (Jacky Harnett)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Asalei Finders Keepers (Erin Ison)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meldham Dont Stop Me Now (S Bennett & B Green)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cordova Zaraleika (J Brown)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Meldham Russian Revival (P W & K Lever)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graedon Time After Time (Mrs J Ireland)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Assuana Assalyn (Mr G & Mrs R Assay / M Yardley & J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Greta Von Schnitzel (M Yardley & J Scott)
Minor of Breed: Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rickaby Dare to Dream (Jacky Harnett & Kaye Dorr)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Shakennotstirred (S Baker)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Bondestin Im To Sexy (A Cooney & C West)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crister Ameh (Christine Stevens)
Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)
Aust Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Tehya Call Me Maybe (Tehya Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (B Lines)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sutter Shades of Paua (Imp NZ) (Ward / Pelletier)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Love Song Av Vikholmen (Imp NWY) (Kathryn Winton)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tehya Call Me Maybe (Tehya Kennels)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cherrylea She's All The Talk (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxedo Black Raven (Miss B A Lines)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo After Shock (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermoon Moment Like This (B Lines)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hum'nbird Water Music (Imp USA) (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Jopearl Ready Mr Music (Joanne McCann & John Burgess)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr John W Thompson (VIC)
Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (John King / Ray Scells and Louise Russell)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K & J Smith)
Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darksky Livin The Dream (K Hilan / R Surawski)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chizack Mad Max (AI) (Imp NZ) (L J Cassidy)
Junior of Breed: Valeska Cool as Ice (L Cassidy)
Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Highly Unpredictable (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Tobias (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronzantiq Premiere Dame (K & M Josefski)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Travis (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate of Breed: Sandaharr Haud Yer Wheesht (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairport Manna (K & J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Fairport Twice the Ice (AI) (Keith and Jan Smith)
Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Ryzylva Wish Upon A Star (M & S Lilley)
Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Flash Back (AI) (John King / Ray Scells and Louise Russell)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Regenstauf Style Council (Regenstauf Kennels)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyushu Play With Me (T McNab & C Kelly)
Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Darshiva Trouble In Paradise (L C & R A Seare)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Iain Hinde (QLD)
Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Lyngala Laa Laa Tele Tubby (Ms J McGregor)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xtreme Impact (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)
Junior of Breed: Paceaway Embargo (Maxine Lee)
French Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Barnes Storming (Ben McWatt)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Dreaming of Kye (AI) (Jools Ruddle)
Junior of Breed: Quintessa Lunablu (Joyce McKenna)
Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Minor of Breed: Syide Rose Otrallee (Mrs B Winch)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lyngala Lady Penelope Pitstop (Ms Janet McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Lyngala Laa Laa Tele Tubby (Ms J McGregor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Lyngala Lilbit O Twuble (Mrs J Stringer)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair What About Me (Margret Barton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Dangerous Liason (Ms D M Craig)
Minor of Breed: Myflair Page In Time (Margaret Barton)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Astii Executive ET (Carol Donaldson)
Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Reach for the Skye (Ms D M Craig)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn American Idol (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Miss Universe (Tania McAlister)
Minor of Breed: Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih The Boys R Back InTown (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)